Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระเบียบวิธีการบรรเลงเพลงพระฉันมอญ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Performance methods of phleng phra chan mon
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษกร สำโรงทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1738
Abstract
เพลงมอญ เป็นเพลงประเภทหนึ่งที่มีรูปแบบเป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัว ซึ่งได้รับการสืบทอดมาแต่โบราณ ในปัจจุบันนี้เพลงมอญสามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ เพลงมอญโบราณและเพลงมอญประพันธ์ขึ้นใหม่ ซึ่งได้มีวิวัฒนาการจนถึงทุกวันนี้ งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้มุ่งศึกษาเรื่อง ระเบียบวิธีการบรรเลงเพลงพระฉันมอญ ซึ่งได้ศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมาของ บ้านดนตรีเสนาะกับบ้านนายชื่น หริมพานิช ตลอดจนวิเคราะห์อัตลักษณ์ของเพลงพระฉันมอญและรวมไปถึงการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระเบียบวิธีการบรรเลงต่างๆ ของเพลงพระฉัน มอญ ทางปทุมธานี กับ ทางปากลัด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บ้านดนตรีเสนะเป็นสำนักปี่พาทย์มอญที่ได้รับถ่ายทอดเพลงมอญมาจากบรรพบุรุษชาวมอญ ส่วนบ้านนายชื่น หริมพานิช ได้รับการถ่ายทอดเพลงมอญจากบูรพาจารย์ที่มีเชื้อสายชาวมอญ พบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างในนัยสำคัญ อัตลักษณ์เพลงพระฉันมอญ ทั้ง 2 ทาง มีการใช้บันไดเสียง 4 ทาง คือ ทางเพียงออบน ทางเพียงออล่าง ทางนอกและทางชวา ส่วนลักษณะทำนองมีการบรรเลงซ้ำทำนองเพลงในท่อนเพลงและในระหว่างเพลง การเปรียบเทียบระเบียบวิธีการบรรเลงพระฉันมอญ พบว่ามี 2 ลักษณะ คือลักษณะที่เหมือนกัน ได้แก่ ความหมายของเพลง โอกาสที่ใช้ ลูกตกเสียงในวรรคเพลง ส่วนลักษณะที่แตกต่างกัน คือ จำนวนเพลงที่ใช้ เพลงที่ใช้บรรเลง ลักษณะการดำเนินทำนองเพลงทางปทุมธานีมีลักษณะการตีเก็บทำนองเพลงมากกว่าทางปากลัด ซึ่งมีลักษณะการตีทำนองเพลงห่างๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Phleng Mon is has a special unique pattern, of melodies which has been inherited since the ancient time. At present, Phleng Mon can be divided into two types : (1) ancient Phleng Mon, (2) and the new composed Phleng Mon. These have been being developed until today. This research aims to study "Performance Methods of Phleng Phra Chan Mon playing." The study invertigats the history and the development of Bann Don Tree Sanaw and Bann Nai Chuen Hrimpanich, and also analyses Phleng Phra Chan Mon 's Styles. The study was made by comparing the playing techniques, occasions, and patterns of Phleng Phra Chan Mon in the pattern of Pathumtani and Pak Lad. The results of this research show that Bann Don Tree Sanaw plays a central role Mon Thai in preserring Phleng Mon from their Mon ancestors. For Bann Nai Chuen Hrimpanich, Phleng Mon was inherited by teachers and parents who are Mon descentss. Found that there 's no any difference in the matter. Both patterns of Phleng Phra Chan Mon 's styles use four types of scale, which are Thang Thiang Au Bon, Thang Thiang Au Lang, Thang Thiang Au Nok and Thangs Chawa. In the aspect of style, the song will be repeated according to the style and portion of songs. A comparison of orders and procedures of Phleng Phra Chan Mon shows that there are two kinds. Song 's meaning, occasion of playing, ending notes between two schouls are similar. But the number of songs used, songs used in playing, and the manner of playing style of song are different. Fo Pathumtani style, the music playing has full melody (Geb) more than Pak Lad style, whose playing style is relatively far interval.
Creative Commons License