Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบเรขศิลป์ในหนังสือภาพสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Graphic design of kindergarten picture books
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิไล อัศวเดชศักดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1624
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นหารูปแบบการออกแบบภาพประกอบในหนังสือภาพ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยที่เด็กชื่นชอบมากที่สุด โดยศึกษาทั้งด้าน การใช้สีของภาพประกอบตามน้ำหนัก ความเข้ม ความสดของสี ที่สัมพันธ์กับประเภทเนื้อเรื่องต่างๆ การใช้สีตามการจับคู่สีแบบโทนร้อน โทนเย็น ในอัตราส่วนที่แตกต่าง และการใช้สีตัดกัน รวมถึงรูปแบบการจัดหน้าหนังสือ ที่เด็กปฐมวัยชื่นชอบมากที่สุด วิธีการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยเลือกศึกษาเฉพาะหนังสือภาพแบบที่มีเนื้อเรื่อง หรือ หนังสือภาพประกอบเรี่อง โดยแบ่งประเภทของเนื้อเรื่องออกเป็น 3 ประเภทโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญหนังสือสำหรับเด็ก คือ เนื้อเรื่องเกี่ยวกับการผจญภัย, ชีวิตสัตว์, และความรัก จากนั้นผู้วิจัยสร้างเครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นชุดแผ่นภาพให้เลือกตอบจำนวน 7 ข้อ ถามถึง รูปแบบสีและรูปแบบการจัดหน้า โดยให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรในการวิจัยเลือกตอบแบบที่ตนชอบมากที่สุดข้อละ 1 คำตอบ ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรนี้มีจำนวน 200 คน เป็นเด็กชาย / หญิงที่อายุระหว่าง 3-5ปี ในโรงเรียนอนุบาลในกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑล ซึ่งผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. เด็กปฐมวัยชอบภาพประกอบที่ใช้สีที่มีระดับสดเข้ม (Vivid Tone) มากที่สุด ไม่ว่าหนังสือภาพจะมีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับ การผจญภัย ชีวิตสัตว์ หรือความรัก 2. การจับคู่สีที่เด็กปฐมวัยชอบมากที่สุด ได้แก่ การใช้สีตัดกันแบบ 50 : 50 3. การจัดหน้าหนังสือแบบหน้าเดี่ยวที่เด็กปฐมวัยชอบมากที่สุดคือตัวหนังสือวางทับบนภาพด้านซ้ายมือผู้ดูภาพ 4. การจัดหน้าหนังสือแบบหน้าคู่ที่เด็กปฐมวัยชอบมากที่สุดคือ ตัวหนังสือวางทับบนภาพสองหน้าต่อกันด้านบนของภาพ 5. แต่เมื่อให้เด็กเลือกการจัดหน้าแบบหน้าคู่ และการจัดหน้าแบบหน้าเดี่ยว เด็กชอบการจัดหน้าหนังสือแบบหน้าคู่มากกว่าแบบหน้าเดี่ยว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research aimed to find out the style of illustration design in picture books for kindergarten that children like most. The studied were by the type of illustration as color using by intensity that related with any type of stories, using the color match such as warm tone and cool tone in the different ratio and using the contrast color. Included layout that kindergartens like mostly. The research solution, researcher has chosen only the picture storybooks. Then separated types of stories for 3 types by the kid's books specialist. As are the adventure book, Animal's life and Love story. After then, the researcher used the set of picture as a researching tool to answer 7 questions. Asked for style of color and stye of layout, the group of research had to choose only one style they like mostly. The group has 200 kids, boys and girls, age between 3-5 years old, from the kindergarten schools in Bangkok. The result of research has summarized as follows: 1. Kindergartens like the illustrator which is using vivid tone color mostly, whatever that book is about adventure, animal's life or love story. 2. The color matching those kindergartens likes most is 50 : 50 constrasted color. 3. The single page layout that kindergartens likes most is text printed on the picture on the left hand of them. 4. The double pages layout that kindergartens like most is text printed on the picture continue on 2 pages, on the top of picture. 5. But when kindergartens chose the layout style between single and double, they like double layout more than single layout.
Share
COinS