Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบเรขศิลป์บนบรรจุภัณฑ์ชาเพื่อสื่อสารรสและกลิ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Graphic design on tea packages to communicate taste and aroma
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอื้อเอ็นดู ดิศกุล ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1620
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา การใช้หลักการและองค์ประกอบทางเรขศิลป์ที่สามารถสื่อสารรสและกลิ่นของชาอูหลง จำนวน 4 ชนิด คือ 1. ชาอูหลงกวนอิม 2. ชาบูอี้จุ้ยเชียน 3. ชาอูหลง 4. ชาเกาซันอูหลง และเพื่อกำหนดรูปแบบของการออกแบบเรขศิลป์บนบรรจุภัณฑ์ที่น่าจะเป็น วิธีการวิจัย คือ การใช้แบบสอบถามที่ประมวลข้อมูลจากวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวกับชา การใช้หลักการและองค์ประกอบทางเรขศิลป์สำหรับการออกแบบบนบรรจุภัณฑ์ โดยทำการสอบถามจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านวงการขา 3 ท่าน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการใช้สี 1 ท่านและผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการออกแบบ 6 ท่าน เพือให้ได้คำตอบเรื่องบุคลิกภาพในเชิงการออกแบบที่เหมาะสมกับชาอูหลงแต่ละชนิด รวมทั้งได้หลักการและองค์ประกอบเกี่ยวกับเรขศิลป์ที่สัมพันธ์กับบุคลิกภาพนั้นๆ ซึ่งเป็นตัวเชื่อมเพื่อสื่อสารรสและกลิ่นของชาแต่ละชนิดที่ได้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าบุคลิกภาพสามารถเชื่อมให้เกิดการสื่อสารรสและกลี่นของชาอูหลงทั้ง 4 ชนิดได้โดยในแต่ละชนิดมีแนวทางการใช้หลักการและองค์ประกอบทางเรขศิลป์ที่ต่างกัน ดังนี้ 1.ชาอูหลงทิกวนอิม ควรใช้ 1.1 ใช้โทนสีแดงถึงแดงเข้ม มีเฉดสีไม่หลากหลาย ใช้คู่กับสีในโทนสว่าง 1.2 ใช้ตัวอักษรไทยแบบรูปร่างโค้งมน สัดส่วนกลมกลืน น้ำหนักเส้นสม่ำเสมอเท่า ๆ กัน ดูสุภาพเป็นผู้ดี 1.3 ใช้ตัวอักษรอังกฤษแบบมีเชิง แนวโรมัน 1.4 ใช้ภาพประกอบแบบภาพง่าย ๆ และตัวอักษรย่อ 1.5 ใช้หลักการประสานโดยสีเทาเป็นตัวประสาน และการกลมกลืนด้วยสี 2.ชาบู๋อี้จุ้ยเซียน ควรใช้ 2.1 ใช้สีโทนเข้มถึงดำ มีเฉดสีไม่หลากหลาย ใช้คู่กับสีในโทนที่ใกล้เคียงกัน 2.2 ใช้ตัวอักษรไทยแบบรูปร่างโค้งมน สัดส่วนกลมกลืน น้ำหนักเส้นสม่ำเสมอเท่าๆ กัน ดูโอ่อ่า 2.3 ใช้ตัวอักษรอังกฤษ แบบมีเชิงเหลี่ยม ในแนวสแควร์ เซรีฟ 2.4 ใช้ภาพประกอบแบบภาพง่าย ๆ และสัญลักษณ์ 3.ชาอูหลง ควรใช้ 3.1 ใช้สีโทนอ่อนถึงสดใส มีเฉดสีหลากหลาย ใช้คู่กับสีในโทนที่ใกล้เคียงกัน 3.2 ใช้ตัวอักษรไทยแบบรูปร่างโค้งมน ตัวผอมบาง น้ำหนักเส้นสม่ำเสมอ ดูเก๋ 3.3 ใช้ตัวอักษรอังกฤษ แบบเส้นตวัด ในแนวสคริปต์ ในแนวสคริปต์และเคอร์ชีฟ 3.4 ใช้ภาพประกอบแบบรูปภาพ 3.5 ใช้หลักการแปรปลี่ยนรูปร่างโดยแรงดึงและแรงอัด 4.ชาเกาซันอูหลง ควนใช้ 4.1 ใช้สีโทนอุ่น มีเฉดสีไม่กว้างนัก เป็นสีที่ปรากฏในสภาวะแบบธรรมชาติ ใช้คู่กับสีที่มีน้ำหนักลดหลั่นลงไป ดูกลมกลืนไล่ระดับ 4.2 ใช้ตัวอักษรไทยแบบมีรูปทรงอิสระ มีน้ำหนักเส้นที่แตกต่างกันไม่สม่ำเสมอดูลำลอง 4.3 ใช้ตัวอักษรอังกฤษแบบเส้นตวัดในแนวสคริปต์ และเคอร์ซีฟ 4.4 ใช้ภาพประกอบแบบรูปภาพและภาพประดิษฐ์ 4.5 ใช้หลักการเอกภาพโดยการขัดแย้งด้วยน้ำหนัก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are 1. To study graphic principles and elements method that can illustrate personality of Oolong tea to Communicate taste and aroma (There are four kinds of Oolong tea; 1.Tie Guan Yin Tea 2.Shui Xian Tea 3.Oolong Tea 4.Gau san Tea.) and 2. to identify the desirable format of graphic design on tea packages. The research methodology employed in study is the questionnaire which derived from literature review related to tea graphic principles and elements method for printed graphic design on packages. In order to acquire an in-depth understanding and comprehensible view of desirable for design on tea packages to communicate taste and aroma graphic principles and elements that related to that personality as well as other desirable elements for tea packages three experts of tea one expert of color and six design experts were the respondents. Overall the findings of this research reveal the most desirable personalities for four kinds of Oolong Tea. Each personality has significant graphic principles and elements as following: 1. Tie Guan Yin Tea should acquire 1.1 Color: Dark to red color that has narrow-limited hue coupled with bright color tone 1.2 Thai Font Type: Round shape of thai font style that has harmonious proportion and consistent stroke with the urban-polite look 1.3 English Font type: Roman 1.4 Illustrate: Glyph and Letter mark 1.5 Composition: By using the gray color to other color unification and harmonious color 2. Shui Xian Tea should acquire 2.1Color: Dark to black color that has narrow-limited hue coupled with similar color tone 2.2 Thai font Type: Round shape of thai font style that has harmonious proportion and consistent stroke with the urban-dandy look 2.3 English Font Type: Square serif 2.4 Illustrate: Glyph and Symbol/Abstract 2.5 Composition: Symmetrical balance and similarity 3. Oolong Tea should acquire 3.1 Color: Vivid and bright color tone with wide hue coupled with similar color tone 3.2 Thai Font Type: Round shape of thai font style with light and consistent stroke 3.3 English Font Type: Scripts and Cursives 3.4 Illustrate: Photograph 3.5 Composition: Gradation by the forces of pull and push 4. Gau San Tea should acquire 4.1 Color: Warm color with restricted hue that appears naturally 4.2 Thai Font Type: Free form that font style with inconsistent stroke 4.3 English Font Type: Scripts and cursives 4.4 Illustrate: Picture and illustration 4.5 Composition: Unity by weight contrast
Share
COinS