Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้รูปแบบดีคอนสตรักชั่นเพื่อสื่อสารบุคลิกภาพในการออกแบบสิ่งพิมพ์โฆษณา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Use of deconstruction to communicate personality in print advertising design
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารยะ ศรีกัลยาณบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1618
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นคว้าว่าการใช้รูปแบบดีคอนสตรักชั่น (Deconstruction) ในงานออกแบบโฆษณา ลามารถสื่อสารบุคลิกภาพ (Personality) ใดได้ มี วิธีการใช้เทคนิคการปรบเปลี่ยนองค์ประกอบ (Technic) อย่างไร และมีหลักการโครงสร้างการจัด องค์ประกอบ (Composition Structure) อย่างไร การดำเนินงานวิจัย 1.) ศึกษาข้อมูลจากวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวกับดีคอนสตรักชั่น รวบรวม ข้อมูลข้อมูลบุคลิกภาพ วิธีการใช้เทคนิคการปรับเปลี่ยนองค์ประกอบ และหลักการโครงสร้างการ จัดองค์ประกอบเรขศิลป์ 2.) คัดเลือกผลงานสิ่งพิมพ์โฆษณาที่มีเกณฑ์การใช้รูปดีคอนสตรักชั่น ตามวรรณกรรมจำนวน 130 ชิ้น 3.) จัดทำแบบสอบถาม และคู่มือ 4.) ลอบถามผู้ เชี่ยวชาญ ทางด้านการออกแบบเรขศิลป์ และโฆษณาจำนวน 5 ท่าน 5.) สรุปและวิเคราะห์ผลของการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่ารูปแบบดีคอนสตรักชั่นในการออกแบบโฆษณา 1. ) ลามารถสื่อสารได้จำนวน15บุคลิกภาพ โดยมี 3 อันคับแรกตามอันดับ คือ กล้าปังอาจ (Daring) บึกบึน (Tough) และ รักอิสระ(Outdorrsy) 2. ) มีวิธีการใช้เทคนิคการปรับเปลี่ยนองค์ประกอบจำนวน 11 เทคนิค โดยมี 3 อันดับ แรกตามอันดับ คือ ศิลป์ (Artistic) พร่า มัว(Blur) และ สัญญญาณรบกวน (Noise) 3. ) ใช้หลักการโครงสร้างการจัดองค์ประกอบจำนวน 8 โครงสร้าง โดยมี 3 อันดับแรก ตามอันดับ คือ คล้ายกัน (Similarity) รวมตัว(Concentration) และ ตัดกัน (Contrast)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this research is to study deconstruction method used in advertisement. The study concerns: first, the types of personality which are expressed; second, the use of techniques for changing compositions, and last, the composition structure. The procedure of the research can be presented as follows. Firstly, related literatures about deconstruction, personality, uses of techniques for changing compositions, and principles of composition structure are reviewed. Secondly, 130 pieces of advertisement, which have been produced by means of deconstruction method, are collected. Thirdly, questionnaires and the manual are produced. Fourthly, consultation with 5 experts in the field of graphic design and advertisement is done. Finally, the result of the study is concluded and interpreted. The result of the study shows: 1. ) There are 15 types of personality that can be expressed via deconstruction method. The first 3 common types are daring, tough, and outdoorsy, respectively. 2. ) There are 11 techniques used in composition changing. The first 3 techniques are artistic, blur, and noise, respectively. 3. ) There are 8 composition structures used. The first 3 frequently used structures are similarity, concentration, and contrast.
Creative Commons License