Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิเคราะห์ทางเดี่ยวเพลงเชิดนอกสำหรับจะเข้ ทางอาจารย์ศิวศิษฎ์ นิลสุวรรณ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Musical analysis of Cheod Nok Jakhay solo by master Sivasit Nilsowan
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรประพิตร์ เผ่าสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1637
Abstract
จากการวิเคราะห์เดี่ยวจะเข้เพลงเชิดนอกทางอาจารย์ศิวศิษฏ์ นิลสุวรรณ พบว่าเพลงเชิดนอกนั้นมีต้นกำเนิดที่แตกต่างไปจากเพลงทั่วไปกล่าวคือมีต้นกำเนินเป็นเพลงเดี่ยที่ไม่ได้อาศัยเค้าโตรงมาจากทำนองหลักและมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประกอบการแสดงเป็นปฐมอีกประการหนึ่งเพลงเชิดนอกเป็นเพลงที่แตกต่างไปจากเพลงในกลุ่มเพลงเชิดด้วยกันอย่างสิ้นเชิงด้วยระบบโครงสร้างเพลงที่มีอัตลักษณ์เป็นเพลงทยอยมีการแทรกโยนซึ่งเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ประพันธ์สามารถประดิษฐ์ทำนองสอดแทรกเข้าไปได้ตามภูมิปัญญาและจินตนาการซึ่งต่างจากเพลงเชิดอื่นๆส่วนในการประดิษฐ์เป็นทางเดี่ยวจะเข้ของอาจารย์ศิวศิษฎ์ นิลสุวรรณนั้นมีแนวคิดแบบอัตโนมัติรวมถึงความประทับใจในลีลาการดำเนินทำนองของเครื่องดนตรีต่างๆ เช่นระนาดเอก ระนาดทุ้มปี่ เป็นต้น เพลงเชิดนอกมีส่วนสำคัญอยู่ 3 ส่วนเรียกว่า “จับ" ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับท่าทางการแสดงอันแสดงถึงอัตลักษณ์สำคัญอีกประการหนึ่งของเพลงเชิดนอกคือการเลียนเสียงคำร้องว่า “จับให้ติดตีให้ตาย" “จับตัวให้ติด ตีให้แทบตาย" จากการวิเคราะห์เดี่ยวจะเข้เพลงเชิดนอกทางอาจารย์ศิวศิษฎ์ นิลสุวรรณ พบว่ามีกลวิธีพิเศษในการดีดจะเข้ 7 วิธีคือการดีดสะบัดเสียงเดียว การดีดสะบัด 2 เสียง การดีดสะบัด 3 เสียง การดีดทิงนอย การดีดรูดสาย การดีดตบสาย การดีดขยี้ จากผลการวิเคราะห์ดังกล่าวจึงเป็นเครื่องยืนยันถึงความสามารถทางด้านดุริยางคศิลป์ของอาจารย์ศิวศิษฎ์ นิลสุวรรณ ที่สามารถบูรณาการองค์ความรู้มาสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานทางดุริยางคศาสตร์ได้อย่างเต็มภาคภูมิ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The musical analysis of Cheod Nok for Jakhay solo by Kru Sivasit Nilsuwan reveals that the origin of this composition is different from other solo pieces in Thai classical music. It was originally created as a solo piece, which did not have the principal melodies. Thus, Cheod Nok does not have essential melodies to be based upon. Secondly, it was originally created to accompany a theatrical play. The structure of Cheol Nok is different from other pieces belonging to the Cheod genre. Dut to its musical form, the piece has the identity of tayoy form that has the yon sections. This provides the opportunities of improvising and creating melodies for a composer according to his/her creativity and talents. Regarding Cheld Nok for Jakhay solo by Kru Sivasit Nilsuwan, the compositional method is based on an automatic approach. The inspirations were derived from his own impressions of stylistic and melodic variations of Thai musical instruments such as ranad-thum and pii. Cheod Nok has three main sections which is called chab. Each section reflects the dramatic actions in Thai drama. The identity of Cheod Nok solo is the musical phrase which imitates the vocal lines saying that “chab tua hai tit tii hai tab tai". The composer uses 7 playing advanced techniques for Jakay including sabad siang deow (single-pitch triplet), sabad song siang (double-pitch triplet), sabad sam siang (triple-pitch triplet), ting-noi (alternation high and low notes), rood-sai (sliding), top-sai (snapping), and deed kayi (sixteenth note phrases). The study shows that the composition reveals Kru Sivasit Nilsuwan’s creativity and musical talents as a person who makes contributions to Thai music circle with great honor and respect.
ISBN
9741419805
Share
COinS