Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เดี่ยวปี่ในเพลงลาวแพน : กรณีศึกษาเรือตรีสุวิทย์ แก้วกระมล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Lao Pan solo for Pee Nai : a case study of Sub-Lieutenant Suwit Kaewkramon
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปกรณ์ รอดช้างเผื่อน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1628
Abstract
การทำวิจัยฉบับนี้เพื่อศึกษาการเดี่ยวปี่ในของเรือตรีสุวิทย์ แก้วกระมล ในลักษณะของการบรรเลงเพลงเดี่ยวขั้นสูง การแสดงออกในงานศิลปะที่มีคุณภาพ คุณสมบัติของศิลปินที่ดี ลักษณะการถ่ายทอดความรู้และลักษณะที่ดีของความเป็นครู ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการเดี่ยวปี่ในของเรือตรีสุวิทย์ แก้วกระมล ทำให้ทราบเอกลักษณ์ทางสังคีตและการใช้กลวิธีพิเศษในการบรรเลงปี่ใน เมื่อทำการศึกษาพบเอกลักษณ์ที่สำคัญ 3 ประการคือ 1. ลักษณะเพลงเดี่ยวปีในของเรือตรีสุวิทย์ แก้วกระมล จะมีลักษณะการเป่าปี่ที่ใช้วิธีการทำให้เสียงออกมาชัดเจน ทำอย่างไรถึงจะเป่าได้ง่ายใช้ลมได้สะดวกเน้นการใช้กลวิธีการเป่าในการใช้นิ้วและการบังคับลมแต่ทางปี่จะไม่เปลี่ยนทางจากของเดิมที่เรียนมามากนัก โดยทุกครั้งเมื่อได้เพลงใหม่ท่านจะบันทึกเป็นโน้ตและทบทวนตามโน้ตทุกครั้ง 2. การปรากฏความเข้มข้นของกลวิธีพิเศษในการเดี่ยว จะใช้นิ้วควงและการบังคับลมช่วยในการทำให้เสียงปี่ออกมาใสและชัดเจน จนเกิดเสียงปี่ที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ของตัวท่านเอง 3. ลักษณะการดำเนินทำนองจะยึดโครงของทำนองหลักควบคู่กันไปอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ทำให้เกิดความชัดเจนเป็นลักษณะเฉพาะในการดำเนินทำนองหรือกลอนเพลงของเรือตรีสุวิทย์ แก้วกระมล ประวัติชีวิตและผลงานของท่านได้สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงการดำรงตนให้เป็นไปภายใต้กรอบ ของผู้ที่มีจรรยาบรรณศิลปินที่ดี และเป็นผู้ที่สร้างสรรค์ผลงานขั้นสูงที่มีค่าต่อวงการดนตรีไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is the study about the flute solo for Pii Nai by Sub-Lieutenant Suwit Kaewkramon play in the style of an advanced soloist. It shows his excellent performance in solo for Pii Nai and honor to be called one of the most outstanding teacher for Pii Nai. A result of this research found that the flute solo by Sub-Lieutenant Suwit Kaewkramon informed about and identities the music and the special method for flute solo. This research found 3 importance identities. 1. A flute soloist by sub-lieutenant Suwit Kaewkramon use many tricks in using fingers and breathing and it doesn't change the original method. This is very importance. Any time, he gets a new song he will follow the note and try hard in practicing a song. 2. One special trick is a finger swing and forces his breath to make a clear sound. This is how we can recognize his music. 3. Another characteristic of Sub-Lieutenant Suwit Kaewkramon of playing is the way he keeps his original melody the same through out his music performance. This is how we can identify his playing and differentiate him other soloist. His biography and achievements always reflect his excellent musical ethic. He has been continue to creating most valuable for the Thai music field.
Creative Commons License