Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ศึกษากิจกรรมดนตรีที่มีต่อพัฒนาการทางด้านอารมณ์ของเด็กที่บกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับปานกลาง : กรณีศึกษาสถาบันราชานุกูล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of music activities on emotional development of the children with moderate mental retardation : the case study of Rajanukul Institute
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษกร สำโรงทอง
Second Advisor
ภานินี อึ่งปั้น
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1644
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษากิจกรรมดนตรีที่มีต่อพัฒนาการทางอารมณ์ของเด็กที่บกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับปานกลาง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ เด็กที่บกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับปานกลาง อายุระหว่าง 13-18 ปี ระดับเชาวน์ปัญญา 35-49 เป็นนักเรียนในโรงเรียนราชานุกูล สถาบันราชานุกูล จำนวน 16 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 8 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับกิจกรรมดนตรีและกลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้รับกิจกรรมดนตรีแต่ได้รับกิจกรรมปกติตามที่โรงเรียนกำหนด แบบแผนการทดลองการวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นแบบ Pre test – Post test Control group design ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1. กิจกรรมดนตรีสามารถปรับพฤติกรรมด้านอารมณ์ของเด็กที่บกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับปานกลาง (กลุ่มทดลอง) ใน้ลดลงได้ (มีพัฒนาการทางด้านอารมณ์ที่ดีขึ้น) โดยกิจกรรมดนตรีที่มีความเหมาะสมในการปรับพฤติกรรมได้เด่นชัดมากที่สุด ตามลำดับดังนี้ 1. กิจกรรมที่ 4 ความเข้มของเสียง (Color Intensity) 2. กิจกรรมที่ 7 ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ (Creativity) 3. กิจกรรมที่ 6 ความจำ (Memorization) 4. กิจกรรมที่ 8 ความพึงพอใจ (Satisfaction) 5. กิจกรรมที่ 2 ทำนอง และกิจกรรมที่ 3 ระดับเสียง (Melody, pitch) 6. กิจกรรมที่ 1 จังหวะ (Rhythm) 7. กิจกรรมที่ 5 ธรรมชาติของเสียง (Tone Color) 2. เด็กที่บกพร่องทางสติปัญญาปานกลางกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับกิจกรรมดนตรี มีพฤติกรรมทางด้านอารมณ์ลดลงกว่าเด็กกลุ่มควบคุม กล่าวคือ มีพัฒนาการทางด้านอารมณ์สูงขึ้นกว่าเด็กที่บกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับปานกลางกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับกิจกรรมดนตรี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this experimental research is to investigate effects of music activities on emotional development of the children with moderate mental retardation which is the case study of Rajanukul Institute. There are 16 children with mental retardation between group age of 13-18 years old, talented with the I.Q., 35-44 respectively. Two groups of eight children are found with moderate mental level of effects, each of whom participated in the experimental group and the control group. The experimental design was Pre-test and Post-test Control groups’ design. The results were as follows; 1. Musical activities can mormalize the child’s emotional behaviors that reveal certain degrees of defective intelligence quotion’s at a moderate level (Testing group), and likely to abate, (emotional developments may in prove). As a result, there are the following musical activities to help them adjust for a more suitable and most evident behaviour development, to say respectively: Activities one Color Intensity Activities two Creativity Activities three Memorization Activities four Satisfaction Activities five Melody and pitch Activities six Rhythm Activities seven Tone Color . The children who experience mental retardation and who received the rehearsal of musical activities have had higher level on emotional development than those who go without them.
Share
COinS