Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คอนแชร์โตสำหรับทรัมเป็ตและวงออร์เคสตรา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Concerto for trumpet and Orchestra
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ ธรรมบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประพันธ์เพลง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1559
Abstract
บทประพันธ์เพลง คอนแชร์โต สำหรับ ทรัมเป็ตและวงออร์เคสตรา ผู้ประพันธ์ได้ประพันธ์ขึ้นโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเป็นการสร้างสรรบทประพันธ์เพลงประชันในรูปแบบของดนตรีบริสุทธิ์และต้องการนำเสนอถึงวิธีการประพันธ์ไนรูปแบบดนตรีประชันที่ผสมผสานเข้ากับเทคนิคทาง การประพันธ์ต่าง ๆ โดยมุ่งเน้นการสอดประสานระหว่างบทบาทของเครื่องดนตรีเดี่ยวและวงออร์เคสตราเป็นสำคัญ ลักษณะโดยรวมของบทประพันธ์บทนี้ เป็นบทประพันธ์สำหรับวงออร์เคสตราและเครื่องดนตรีทรัมเป็ตซึ่งเป็นเครื่องดนตรีเดี่ยว มีความยาวประมาณ 19 นาที ประกอบด้วยโครงสร้างใหญ่จำนวน 3 ท่อน สังคีตลักษณ์ที่ใช้โนบทประพันธ์คือ สังคีตลักษณ์โซนาตา สังคีตลักษณ์3 ตอนและสังคีตลักษณ์ทำนองหลักและการแปรอย่างอิสระตามลำดับ องค์ประกอบสำคัญที่ใช้ในบทประพันธ์เพลง ได้แก่ การเลือกใช้กลุ่มโน้ตหลายกลุ่ม บันไดเสียงและโมดต่าง ๆ ที่จัดให้เป็นแนวทำนองสำคัญ โดยคำนึงถึงลักษณะเฉพาะของเครื่องดนตรีทรัมเป็ต ประกอบกับการสร้างทำนองสอดประสาน แล้วนำไปใช้โนการดำเนินทำนอง การใช้คอร์ดแบบต่าง ๆ การเปลี่ยนกุญแจเสียง และออมนิบัสเป็นต้น พื้นผิวของบทประพันธ์มีการใช้ทั้ง โฮโมโฟนี โพลีโฟนี ประกอบกับเทคนิควิธีการประพันธ์ต่าง ๆ เช่น การซ้ำ การเลียน ห้วงลำดับทำนอง โน้ตเสียงค้าง เป็นต้น ทางด้านอัตราจังหวะนั้นมีการปรับเปลี่ยนเครื่องหมายกำหนดจังหวะหลายครั้ง มีทั้งอัตราธรรมดา อัตราผสม และอัตราซ้อนรวมไปถึงการนำเสนอความสามารถของผู้บรรเลงแนวเดี่ยวอย่างเต็มที่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The music composition “Concerto for Trumpet and Orchestra" had been composed in the genre of concerto, and intended to be the absolute music. With this way of composition, the composer revealed the musical integration of many composing techniques. The different roles, colors and styles of the trumpet playing and the orchestra are emphasized. The performance duration is 19 minutes, comprising of 3 movements in the main structure. The sonata form, ternary form and theme and variations form are used. Important elements are the selection of many short musical ideas (motives) to be theme. Composer put together the characteristic of the trumpet with the counter lines. Chords are derived from certain notes from motive. Scales, modes, many styles of harmonic progression and omnibus are employed throughout the composition. The textures are included homophonic and polyphonic style with various techniques such as repetitions, sequences, imitations, retrogrades. Changes of time signatures : simple, compound, and complex time are evident.
Creative Commons License