Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการรำและกลวิธีการแสดงบททศกัณฐ์ในการแสดงโขน ตอน นางลอย ของครูจตุพร รัตนวราหะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Style and techniques of Totsakan's dance in Nangloi episode of Kru Jatuporn Rattanavaraha
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มาลินี อาชายุทธการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1622
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาประวัติและผลงาน รวมถึงวิเคราะห์กระบวนการรำและกลวิธีการแสดงบททศกัณฐ์ในการแสดงโขน ตอน นางลอย ของครูจตุพร รัตนวราหะ ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยในการศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ศิลปินอาวุโสผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ การสังเกตการสอน และการแสดงโขน ตอน นางลอย ตลอดจนรับถ่ายทอดท่ารำและกลวิธีการแสดงตัวต่อตัวจากครูจตุพร รัตนวราหะ ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากระบวนการรำของทศกัณฐ์ตอนนางลอยมี 3 บทบาท คือ 1. บทนั่งเมือง 2. บทเกี้ยวนางสีดาแปลง 3. บทเขินอาย ซึ่งในแต่ละเพลงนอกจากจะมีท่ารำมาตรฐานแล้ว ยังมีท่ารำทำบทที่สอดแทรกท่าทางเลียนแบบอากัปกิริยาของมนุษย์ และยังได้พบกลวิธีที่ใช้ในการแสดงที่เป็นลักษณะเฉพาะของครูจตุพร รัตนวราหะ ได้แก่ ท่าเหลียว ท่ากล่อมหน้า ท่าเอียงศีรษะ ท่ากล่อมไหล่ ท่าตีไหล่ ท่าพิศมัยเรียงหมอน ท่าจีบ ท่าเอนลำตัว การใช้เกลียวข้าง การตั้งเหลี่ยม และการประเท้า ตลอดจนวิธีการปฏิบัติท่ารำประกอบจังหวะที่หมดก่อนจังหวะและหลังจังหวะรวมถึงวิธีการปฏิบัติท่ารำทำบทที่ตีบททุกคำพากย์และตีบทรวมคำพากย์ งานวิจัยนี้สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นตำราทางวิชาการอันเป็นประโยชน์ต่อครู ศิลปิน และบุคลากรทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ไทย เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในด้านการแสดงและการศึกษาต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims at studying autobiography and performances of Jatupom Rattanavaraha including analysis of dance patterns and techniques of Totsakan in Khon performances of Ramayana Nangloi episode. Research methodology is based upon related documents, interviewing senior artists and dance experts, observing teaching and performances of this episode. And learning directly from Mr. Jatupom Rattanavaraha. The research finds that dance of Totsakan in Nangloi episode can be devided into three different parts (1) Audience Scene, (2) Wooing Scene, (3) Embarrassment Scene. Each scene requires basic demon’s dance patterns intermixing with natural movements. More importantly, it is found that Jatupom Rattanavaraha adds his own interpretation and delicate movements into the main dance patterns which were found in the head, shoulder, body, arm and hand movements. He also elaborates dance punctuality and interpretation beyond regular practice. The thesis can be developed into a dance text book to guide the performances of Nangloi in the future.
ISBN
9741724977
Share
COinS