Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สุขภาพจิตของผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูงชนิดไม่ทราบสาเหตุในแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลบุรีรัมย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Mental health of patients with essential hypertension in out patient department at Buriram Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริลักษณ์ ศุภปีติพร
Second Advisor
พวงสร้อย วรกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.736
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาภาวะสุขภาพจิตและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับภาวะสุขภาพจิตของผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูงชนิดไม่ทราบสาเหตุในแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลบุรีรัมย์ จำนวน 368 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบทดสอบบุคลิกภาพ MPI (Maudsley Personality Inventory) และแบบวัดสุขภาพจิต SCL-90 (Symptom Checklist) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS สถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ไคสแควร์ สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และสถิติถดถอยพหุแบบขั้นตอน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ป่วยมีปัญหาสุขภาพจิตร้อยละ 17.4 โดยพบปัญหาความรู้สึก ผิดปกติด้านร่างกายมากที่สุดคือร้อยละ 11.7 | ความกลัวโดยไม่มีเหตุผลร้อยละ 8.2 และซึมเศร้าร้อยละ 6.0 ตามลำดับ ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับภาวะสุขภาพจิต พบว่าความเพียงพอของรายได้และอาชีพเกษตรกร มีความสัมพันธ์กับปัญหาสุขภาพจิตอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 บุคลิกภาพแบบอ่อนไหวทางอารมณ์และระดับความดันโลหิต มีความสัมพันธ์กับปัญหาสุขภาพจิตอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this reserch was to study the mental health and factors related to mental health of patients with essential hypertension in out patient department at Buriram Hospital. The subjects used in this study were 368 patients. The self-reporting instruments were general demographic survey questionnaire, MPI (Maudsley Personality Inventory) and SCL-90 (Symptom Checklist). The data were analyzed for descriptive statistic : percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi - square, Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficiency and Stepwise multiple regression analysis by SPSS. This study found that 17.4 percent of patients had mental health problem. Somatization 11.7 percent, Phobia Anxiety 8.2 percent and Depression 6.0 percent. Sufficiency of income and farmer occupation were statistically significant related to mental health problem at p < .05, Neuroticism personality and level of blood pressure were statistically significant related to mental health problem at p < .01.
Share
COinS