Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบมาตรฐานเรขศิลป์สำหรับการท่องเที่ยวแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Graphic design standard for the Tourism Authority of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศุภกรณ์ ดิษฐพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1493
Abstract
การท่องเที่ยวแห่งประเทศไทยเป็นองค์กรสำคัญที่ส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวแห่งในประเทศที่นำรายได้เข้าประเทศสูงสุด งานเรขศิลป์ของการท่องเที่ยวแห่งประเทศไทยเป็นแหล่งข้อมูลที่สำคัญที่นักท่องเที่ยวสามารถทราบถึงข้อมูลของแต่ละจังหวัดได้โดยละเอียด และดึงดูดนักท่องเที่ยวในการเดินทางไปในจังหวัดต่างๆ ดังนั้นงานเรขศิลป์จึงมีความสำคัญอย่างมากในการเผยแพร่ต่อสาธารณชน แต่เนื่องจากสื่อต่างๆ ในงานเรขศิลป์ของการท่องเที่ยวแห่งประเทศไทยไม่มีความเป็นเอกภาพเดียวกัน งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นคว้าและวิเคราะห์งานเรขศิลป์ของการท่องเที่ยวแห่งประเทศไทยเพื่อกำหนดแนวทางการออกแบบให้มีรูปแบบมาตรฐานเดียว เพื่อความเป็นเอกภาพแล้วยังสามารถสร้างความรวดเร็วในการออกแบบอีกด้วย การดำเนินงานการวิจัยประกอบด้วยขั้นตอนต่างๆ เริ่มจากการรวบรวมผลงานของเรขศิลป์ของการท่องเที่ยวแห่งประเทศไทยเพื่อนำมาสรุปปัญหาในเชิงเรขศิลป์ จากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลมาสร้างเครื่องมือเพื่อสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม โดยในกลุ่มแรกสรุปข้อมูลทั้งหมดที่ใช้เป็นตัวเลือกในแบบสอบถามเป็น 2 ทางเลือกเพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในกลุ่มที่ 2 วิเคราะห์หาข้อสรุป เมื่อได้สรุปผลข้อมูลที่ได้จากกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญและวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องแล้วเพื่อให้ได้รูปแบบมาตรฐานเรขศิลป์ของการท่องเที่ยวแห่งประเทศไทย จึงนำมาออกแบบคู่มือมาตรฐานสำหรับการท่องเที่ยวแห่งประเทศไทย เพื่อให้งานเรขศิลป์ของการท่องเที่ยวแห่งประเทศไทยมีความเป็นเอกภาพเดียวกัน คู่มือรูปแบบมาตรฐานเรขศิลป์สามารถทำให้เจ้าหน้าที่ในสำนักงานส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาคสามารถออกแบบโดยมีมาตรฐานเดียวกันทั้งประเทศได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Tourism Authority of Thailand is a very important organization that encourage and support Thailand’s travel business, in which generate most of the revenues for the country. The graphic design for Tourism Authority of Thailand is the useful resources, which contains necessary informations for tourists. Tourists are able to gain the in depth information about each province from the medium of this organization and also attract the tourists to each places in such province.Therefore, the graphic design for Tourism Authority of Thailand is a very important means to express necessary information to the public. However, the graphics design for Tourism Authority of Thailand is lacking of a standard identity. Therefore, the aim of this research is to search and analyze the graphic design for this organization and to set out the guideline for designing the graphic with the same standard, all over the country. This research contains several processes starting from collecting the current existing graphic design used by Tourism Authority for setting out the conclusion of the Graphic design. From there, the problems were used as a driven tool for an interview with the experts. The experts were divided into two groups. The results from the first group would be used as information for the experts in depth interview. The experts in the second group were interviewed in dept and analyze for conclusion. The result of this graphic design standard which gain related theories and interviews will be use as a guideline to design standardize graphic design for Tourism Authority of Thailand. Which provide a united identity, and can also guide the main officers have the same standard all over country.
Share
COinS