Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบรรเลงเพลงเร็วในวงเครื่องสายไทย : กรณีศึกษาเรื่องแขกมัดตีนหมู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Pleng Raew performance in Thai string ensemble : case study of Kheak Mudtienmoo suite
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิชิต ชัยเสรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1352
Abstract
เพลงเรื่อง จัดเป็นเพลงโบราณประเภทหนึ่งที่ปรากฎมาแต่ครั้งสมัยกรุงศรีอยุธยา เพลงเร็วเรื่องแขกมัดตีนหมู เป็นเพลงเรื่องประเภทหนึ่ง อยู่ในอัตราชั้นเดียว รูปแบบของเพลงเรื่องประเภทนี้คือ เพลงเร็ว และออกด้วยเพลงลา ด้วยจำนวนท่อนที่มีมากถึง 10 ท่อน ก่อให้เกิดความหลากหลายในการดำเนินทำนอง ทางฆ้องที่พบมีเอกลักษณ์และมือแฝงไปด้วยทางฆ้องที่ปรากฎในเพลงเดี่ยวมากมาย เกิดประโยชน์แก่ผู้บรรเลงทั้งเป็นการฝึกทักษะในการปฏิบัติ ความจำ และความอดทนในการบรรเลง จากการศึกษาหลักการบรรเลงเพลงเร็วในวงเครื่องสายไทย ะ กรณีศึกษาเรื่องแขกมัดตีนหมู (ทางหลวงชาญเชิงระนาด) พบว่าในการแปลทำนองจากทางฆ้องเป็นทางเครื่องสายไทยนั้น ต้องคงไว้ซึ่งลักษณะเด่นของทางฆ้อง เช่น การสะบัด การลักจังหวะ กลอนบังคับทาง อีกทั้งเรื่องบันไดเสียงและลูกตกเป็นสำคัญ โดยแปลทางบรรเลงให้มีความผิดเพี้ยนไปจากทำนองหลักน้อยที่ชุด ในการดำเนินทำนองของวงเครื่องสายไทยนั้นเป็นการดำเนินทำนองเก็บปกติ มีการใช้กลวิธีพิเศษเข้ามาช่วยตกแต่งทำนอง และเมื่อทำการเรียบเรียงทางบรรเลงในวงเครื่องสายไทยพบว่า ทางฆ้องในเพลงเร็วเรื่องนี้ มีความวิจิตรพิศดารมาก ดังนั้นทางบรรเลงในวงเครื่องสาย ไทยจึงมีคุณลักษณะของความเข้มข้นน้อยกว่า แต่คุณลักษณะสำคัญที่ปรากฎคือ " ความเรียบ " ของการดำเนินทำนองควบคู่ไปกับทางฆ้องและความประสานกลมกลืนในทางบรรเลงของเครื่องดนตรีทั้ง 3 ชิ้น คือ จะเข้ ซอด้วง และซออู้ ทั้งนี้ในการบรรเลงยังต้องยึดหลักของทางที่เป็นลักษณะเฉพาะของตนเองไว้ด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Pleng Ruang or the Suite song is the kind of ancient songs that appeared in the Ayudhaya time. Pleng Raew such as Kheak Mudtienmoo is one of the Pleng Ruang songs which consists of allegro tempo. The pattern of Pleng Ruang is Pleng Raew and displays by Pleng La which has more than ten allegros. It brings up a variety in moving melody. Main theme has a unique and hands hid in many solo songs. It makes advantages for the one who plays it. It includes lots of skills in practising, memory and endurance. According to the study, playing Pleng Raew in Thai String Ensemble ะ case study of Kheak Mudtienmoo suite(by Luang Chamchemgranad) found that translating the melody from Main theme into Thai string had to remain the outstanding characteristics of Main theme such as slide | syncopation | strict melody pattern 1 scale and down beat. By translating improvisation which has the least fault from the main melody. Continuing the melody of Thai String Ensemble is to do the melody as usual. There is a special technical playing to make up the melody. When arranging improvisation in Thai string Ensemble 1 we found that the main theme in Pleng Raew has beauty and high level. Improvisation has less high levels but the significant characteristic is " legato " of performing the melody along with the Main themeand the harmony in playing the three instruments: Jakae, Saw Daung and Saw U. So while playing, one must emphasise on the particular style of yours.
Share
COinS