Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาวัตรปฏิบัติผู้อ่านโองการไหว้ครูตามวัฒนธรรมดนตรีไทยแนวอนุรักษ์ : กรณีศึกษา ครูสุบิน จันทร์แก้ว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The study of wai kru leader's conduct in conservative Thai music culture : the case study of Kru Subin Jankaew
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิชิต ชัยเสรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.960
Abstract
วัตรปฏิบัติผู้อ่านโองการไหว้ครู เป็นการปฏิบัติตนที่เป็นการปฏิบัติตนที่เป็นกิจวัตรประจำวันอย่างสม่ำเสมอทำให้บุคคลนั้นเป็นผู้ที่มีคุณสมบัติเหมาะสมจนส่งผลให้บุคคลนั้นเป็นผู้อ่านโองการไหว้ครูดนตรีไทยจนเป็นที่ยอมรับของบุคคลทั้วไป ครูสุบิน จันทร์แก้ว เป็นผู้อ่านโองการไหว้ครูจากสำนักหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ(ศร ศิลปะบรรเลง) ได้รับมอบโองการไหว้ครูจากคุณหญิงชิ้น ศิลปะบรรเลง บุตรีของหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ(ศร ศิลปะบรรเลง) เป็นผู้ที่มีความสามารถโดยเฉพาะด้านปี่พาทย์เป็นผู้ที่ได้รับการยอมรับในวงการดนตรีไทยว่า มีความเชี่ยวชาญในการบรรเลงฆ้องวงใหญ่ ในการทำวิจัยฉบับนี้เพื่อทำการศึกษาถึงวัตรปฏิบัติที่ส่งผลให้ครูสุบิน จันทร์แก้ว เป็นผู้อ่านโองการไหว้ครูดนตรีไทยที่ได้รับการยอมรับ โดยศึกษาจากกิจวัตรประจำวัน การรับมอบให้เป็นผู้อ่านโองการไหว้ครู การปฏิบัติตนก่อนทำพิธี การปฏิบัติตนขณะประกอบพิธี การปฏิบัติตนหลังจากประกอบพิธีไหว้ครู ศึกษาคุณสมบัติของผู้อ่านโองการไหว้ครูในวัฒนธรรมดนตรีไทยทั่วไปสึกษาคุณสมบัติของผู้อ่านโองการไหว้ครูที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพุทธธรรม ทำการศึกษาประวัติชีวิตโดยใช้วิธีเขียนลักษณะกึ่งอัตชีวประวัติตามระเบีบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะการอ่านโองการไหว้ครูของครูสุบินนั้นมีลักษณะของการอนุรักษ์ตามแผนโบราณ จากประสบการณ์ที่ได้พบเห็น มีวัตรปฏิบัติที่มีความงดงามมาโดยตลอดมีความเคารพและมีความกตัญญต่อครูเป็นอย่างสูง เป็นผู้ที่เชื่อในความศักดิ์สิทธิ์ของครูเป็นผู้ที่มีความยึดมั่นและตั้งมั่นสูงในขณะเป็นผู้อ่านโองการไหว้ครูว่าต้องกระทำพิธีให้สมบูรณ์และเรียบร้อยที่สุด ลักษณะอุปนิสัยการปฏิบัติตน ครอบครัว ความสมบูรณ์ทางการศึกษาดนตรี และชีวิตการเป็นนักดนตรีทำให้ครูสุบิน จันทร์แก้ว ประสบความสำเร็จในการเป็นผู้อ่านโองการไหว้ครูดนตรีไทย ประวัติชีวิตและผลงานของครูสุบิน จันทร์แก้ว สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงการครองตนให้อยู่ในกรอบของผู้ที่มีจรรยาบรรณศิลปินที่ดี และเป็นผู้ที่เป็นแบบอย่างที่มีคุณค่าต่อวงการดนตรีไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A habitual conduct of a Wai Kru leader is a routine conduct, regularly behaved in his daily life enhancing oneself to be qualified as a Thai Music Wai Kru leader with great recognition. Kru Subin Jankaew is a Wai Kru leader of Luang Pradtpairoah’s (Sorn Silpabanleng) school He was designated to be a Wai Kru leader by khunying Chin Silpabanleng, a daughter of Laung pradtpairoah (Sorn Silpabanleng). He is an expert in playing “Pipat" and an excellent player of “Khong Wong Yai" This research is accomplished to study Kru Subin’s habitual conduct which developing his life as a widely known Wai Kru leader The study covers his habitual conduct in everyday-life, a designation as being as being a Wai Kru leader. his practice before and after ceremony started, and how he conducted during the ceremony process in addition. The research also studies the general qualification of a Wai Kru leader found in the Thai Music Culture, as studies the relationship between his qualification and the ethics. Furthermore. it covers his life history by applying auto biographs method according to the quanlitative research method. The research found that the manner of Kru Subin’s Wai Kru leader shows a conservative manner: moreover. his beautiful habitual conduct is always experienced. He highly pay respect to his teachers with gratefulness as well as is the one who is strongly faithful in the holy of a teacher. As he is assigned to be a Wai Kru leader, he has a strong intention to perfectly complete the ceremony at his best effort. With his habitual conduct. his beautiful family, and his completion in the musical education, Kru Subin fulfills his life as a successful Wai Kru leader in conservative Thai Culture. Kru Subin Jankaew’s life history reflects the intention to behave oneself as a good artist He has been honorably recognized as a worthy person in Thai Music Society.
Creative Commons License