Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความสามารถและกลวิธีในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 7
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of abilities and strategies in mathematics problem solving of lower secondary school students in schools under the Department of General Education, educational region seven
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พร้อมพรรณ อุดมสิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.25
Abstract
ศึกษา 1. ความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 7 2. กลวิธีในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 7 3. กลวิธีในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ที่มีความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์สูง ปานกลาง และต่ำ ในแต่ละระดับชั้น ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือนักเรียนที่ทำแบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ จำนวน 472 คน และนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสัมภาษณ์ ประกอบการสังเกต การใช้กลวิธีในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ จำนวน 36 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และแจกแจงความถี่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1,2 และ 3 มีความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ ขั้นต่ำร้อยละ 50 ทั้งสามระดับชั้น 2. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ใช้กลวิธีทำปัญหาให้เป็นปัญหาย่อยมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือกลวิธีเขียนภาพ แผนภูมิ และสร้างแบบจำลอง และนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ใช้กลวิธีเขียนภาพ แผนภูมิ และสร้างแบบจำลองมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือกลวิธีทำปัญหาให้เป็นปัญหาย่อย 3. นักเรียนที่มีความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์สูง ปานกลาง และต่ำในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ใช้กลวิธีทำปัญหาให้เป็นปัญหาย่อยมากที่สุด นักเรียนที่มีความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์สูง ในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 และ 3 ใช้กลวิธีทำปัญหาให้เป็นปัญหาย่อยมากที่สุด ส่วนนักเรียนที่มีความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ปานกลางและต่ำ ในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 และ 3 ใช้กลวิธีเขียนภาพ แผนภูมิ และสร้างแบบจำลองมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies 1. the abilities in mathematics problem solving of lower secondary school students in schools under the Department of General Education educational region seven. 2. to study the strategies in mathematics problem solving of lower secondary school students in schools under the Department of General Education, educational region seven 3. the strategies in mathematics problem solving of lower secondary school students classified according to mathematics learning abilities: high, medium and low in each levels. The sample were lower secondary school students divided into two groups: one group was 472 students tested by mathematics problem solving tests. The other group was 36 students interviewed with the interview form complemented with observation. The data were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, standard deviation and frequency distribution. 1. The abilities in mathematics problem solving of mathayom suksa one, two and three students were lower than minimum set criteria of 50 percent. 2. The mathayom suksa one and two students used making problem into parts strategy the most, the next was drawing diagram and model strategy, respectively. The mathayom suksa three students used drawing diagram and model strategy the most, and the next was making problem into parts strategy, respectively. 3. The high, medium and low mathematics learning abilities in mathayom suksa one students used making problem into parts strategy the most. The high mathematics learning abilities in mathayom suksa two and three students used making problem into parts strategy the most. But the medium and low mathematics learning abilities in mathayom suksa two and three students used drawing diagram and model strategy the most.
Creative Commons License