Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการปรับปรุงเกณฑ์การประเมินอาคารเขียวภาครัฐในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
AN APPROACH TO REVISION OF GREEN BUILDING ASSESSMENT TOOL FOR GOVERNMENT BUILDINGS IN THAILAND
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1146
Abstract
หน่วยงานภาครัฐของประเทศไทยดำเนินนโยบายเพื่อส่งเสริมด้านการอนุรักษ์พลังงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยในปี พ.ศ.2552 กรมควบคุมมลพิษได้จัดทำคู่มือเกณฑ์และแนวทางในการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับอาคารสำนักงานเขียวกรณีอาคารเดิมและกรณีที่จะมีการก่อสร้างอาคารใหม่ แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม อาคารเขียวภาครัฐยังมีสัดส่วนน้อยมากและเกณฑ์การประเมินอาคารเขียวภาครัฐยังไม่ถูกใช้อย่างแพร่หลายนักเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับเกณฑ์ของต่างประเทศหรือของภาคเอกชน ทั้งนี้ เพราะการก่อสร้างอาคารภาครัฐต้องกำหนดงบประมาณชัดเจนและควรได้รับผลประโยชน์คุ้มค่ามากที่สุด งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการดำเนินการตามเกณฑ์การประเมินอาคารเขียวภาครัฐที่สอดคล้องกับผลประโยชน์ที่คาดว่าจะได้รับเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับค่าใช้จ่ายที่เพิ่มขึ้น โดยศึกษารวบรวมความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรในหน่วยงานภาครัฐและรัฐวิสาหกิจที่เกี่ยวข้องกับออกแบบและการก่อสร้างอาคารเพื่อประเมินความคิดเห็นด้านอัตราผลประโยชน์ต่อค่าใช้จ่าย (benefit cost ratio)จากนั้นเรียงลำดับความสำคัญของหัวข้อที่มีความคิดเห็นด้านอัตราผลประโยชน์ต่อค่าใช้จ่าย จากสูงไปต่ำเพื่อจัดเรียงกลุ่มหัวข้อออกเป็นระดับ CERTIFY SILVER GOLD และ PLATINUM ตามลำดับ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของแบบสอบถามกับงานวิจัยสถานภาพการออกแบบก่อสร้างและการจัดการอาคารเขียวของราชการไทย พบว่า หัวข้อที่มีความคิดเห็นด้าน Benefit Cost Ratio สูง สอดคล้องกับสิ่งที่อาคารราชการของไทยจำนวนมากกว่า 50% ได้ปฏิบัติตามแล้ว ผลการจำลองพลังงานของอาคารตามระดับต่างๆ พบว่า อาคารพื้นที่น้อยกว่า 2,000 ตารางเมตร มีค่าพลังงานลดลงจากอาคารอ้างอิงมากที่สุดโดยลดลง 42% อาคารพื้นที่ 2,000 – 10,000 ตารางเมตร และอาคารพื้นที่มากกว่า 10,000 ตารางเมตร มีค่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าลดลงจากอาคารอ้างอิงใกล้เคียงกัน และอาคารสูงมีค่าพลังงานลดลงจากอาคารอ้างอิงน้อยที่สุด เมื่อวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและผลประโยชน์ในทางเศรษฐศาสตร์โดยการประมาณค่าใช้จ่ายที่เพิ่มขึ้นจากการปฏิบัติตามหัวข้อเกณฑ์ในระดับต่างๆ พบว่า อาคารราชการทุกขนาดในระดับ CERTIFY, SILVER และGOLD มีระยะเวลาคืนทุน 1-5 ปี และระดับ PLATINUM มีระยะเวลาคืนทุน 12.50-14.61 ปี ยกเว้นอาคารสูงพื้นที่มากกว่า 10,000 ตารางเมตรที่มีระยะเวลาคืนทุนน้อยที่สุด 10.84 ปี เกณฑ์ในระดับ PLATINUM จึงควรพิจารณาเป็นคะแนนเพิ่มเติมหรือปรับปรุงส่วนรายละเอียดเพื่อให้เกิดความคุ้มค่าสูงสุดในการประเมินอาคารเขียวภาครัฐ และส่งผลให้เกิดการดำเนินการก่อสร้างอาคารเขียวภาครัฐอย่างแพร่หลายมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Thai Government has continually plan to reduce their buildings energy consumption. In 2009, The Pollution Control Department developed the PCD green building rating tool for existing government buildings and new government projects. However, there are few green government buildings in Thailand and the PCD green building rating tool was not widely used. Limited budget on green buildings is one of barriers. The new green building rating tool should confirm that organization will achieve good benefit compared with increasing cost. The objectives of the study are to revise the PCD green building assessment tool and to assess the benefit cost ratio and divide it into 4 levels including CERTIFY SILVER GOLD and PLATINUM. The benefit cost ratio score come from questionnaire. To compare with information from Status of Green Design, Construction, and Operation of Thai Government Buildings research, credits in Certify level with high benefit cost ratio score is credit that have been applied in more than 50% of government buildings. Results of simulated energy use show that, buildings with the area lower than 2,000 sq.m. have the most reduction in energy use compared with basecase, about 42% off in total consumption. Buildings with the area of 2,000 – 10,000 sq.m and low-rise buildings with the area of more than 10,000 sq.m have the same level of energy saving. High-rise buildings with the area of more than 10,000 sq.m have the least energy saving. After simulating the energy use, Researchers calculated the increasing cost in CERTIFY SILVER GOLD and PLATINUM levels and conclude that the CERTIFY SILVER and GOLD levels have payback periods of 12.50-14.61 years. And the PLATINUM level has a payback periods of 10.84 years in only high-rise buildings with the area of more than 10,000 sq.m. For the reasons mentioned above, credits in CERTIFY SILVER and GOLD levels have reasonable economic value and other values (practical credits, improving quality of life and longterm benefit).
Share
COinS