Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ลักษณะสาเหตุและปัญหาในกระบวนการย้ายเข้าอาคารโรงพยาบาล : กรณีศึกษาอาคารภูมิสิริมังคลานุสรณ์ โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
CHARACTERISTIC OF CAUSE AND PROBLEM IN MOVING-IN PROCESS OF HOSPITAL BUILDING: A CASE STUDY OF BHUMISIRI MANGKHALANUSORN BUILDING KING CHULALONGKORN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เสริชย์ โชติพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1143
Abstract
โครงการก่อสร้างอาคารภูมิสิริมังคลานุสรณ์ จัดทำขึ้นโดยโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ สภากาชาดไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาการกระจัดกระจายของงานบริการและความไม่เพียงพอของจำนวนผู้ป่วยที่ต้องการรับการรักษาพยาบาล อีกเหตุผลหนึ่งนั้นเพื่อเป็นการพัฒนาความเป็นเลิศทั้งทางวิชาการ การวิจัย และการบริการ เป็นอาคารสูง 29 ชั้น และชั้นใต้ดิน 4 ชั้น มีพื้นที่ใช้สอยรวม 224,752 ตารางเมตร สามารถรองรับผู้ป่วยได้ 1,332 เตียง พบว่าการดำเนินการในช่วงการย้ายหน่วยงานเข้าอาคารเกิดความล่าช้าทำให้ไม่สามารถเปิดใช้งานได้ตามแผนที่วางไว้ ส่งผลให้เกิดความเสียหายเป็นมูลค่ามหาศาลทั้งด้านค่าใช้จ่าย และผลผลิตจากการใช้งานอาคาร การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะของปัญหา ผลกระทบจากปัญหา และสาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิดปัญหาในช่วงการย้ายเข้าอาคาร เป็นการศึกษาแบบกรณีศึกษาจากหน่วยงานที่ทำการย้ายเข้าอาคาร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสืบค้นเอกสาร รายงานการประชุม และเข้าร่วมสังเกตการณ์ในที่ประชุมติดตามความก้าวหน้าอาคารภูมิสิริฯ ทำการวิเคราะห์ สรุปและอภิปรายผล จากการศึกษาพบว่าทางโรงพยาบาลได้แบ่งขั้นตอนในการย้ายเข้าอาคารออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอนประกอบด้วย การตรวจ 5 ฝ่าย การตรวจความพร้อม การเตรียมการย้าย และการย้ายเข้าอาคาร มีงานที่เกี่ยวข้องคือ งานก่อสร้าง งานระบบประกอบอาคาร งานตกแต่งภายใน และงานติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ทางการแพทย์ จากการศึกษาหน่วยงาน 10 กรณีศึกษา พบลักษณะของปัญหาที่ทำให้ไม่สามารถย้ายเข้าอาคารได้ตามกำหนดจำแนกได้ 9 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ ปัญหาการก่อสร้างและควบคุมงาน ปัญหาต่อเนื่อง ปัญหาการออกแบบ ปัญหาความต้องการของผู้ใช้งาน ปัญหาการปฏิบัติงาน ปัญหาการวางแผน ปัญหาการจัดซื้อ ปัญหาความรับผิดชอบ และปัญหาการจัดการ จากปัญหาที่พบส่งผลให้เกิดผลกระทบ 5 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ งานเพิ่ม งานที่ต้องแก้ไข งานล่าช้า งานยังไม่ได้ดำเนินการ และงานหยุดชะงัก พบว่าพื้นที่ที่มีลักษณะการใช้งานเหมือนกันจะพบปัญหาลักษณะเดียวกัน และปัญหาหลักในการย้ายเข้าอาคารพบว่าเกิดจากงานระบบประกอบอาคาร จากการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุพบว่าสามารถจำแนกสาเหตุออกเป็น 9 กลุ่มสาเหตุ ได้แก่สาเหตุจาก การก่อสร้าง การควบคุมงาน การออกแบบ การกำหนดความต้องการ การวางแผน การปฏิบัติงาน การจัดการ ระยะเวลาดำเนินโครงการ และสาเหตุต่อเนื่องจากปัญหาอื่น ซึ่งพบว่าสาเหตุมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อเนื่องกัน โดยสามารถจำแนกต้นเหตุของปัญหาได้ 4 กลุ่มได้แก่ การกำหนดความต้องการ คุณภาพงาน การจัดการงานก่อสร้าง และการบริหารโครงการ ผลการศึกษาชี้ให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญของงานบริหารจัดการโครงการ ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์เชื่อมโยงกับปัญหาส่วนใหญ่ที่เกิดขึ้นในช่วงการย้ายเข้าอาคาร การศึกษานี้จะเป็นบทเรียนที่จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการวางแผน และการจัดการโครงการก่อสร้างอาคารโรงพยาบาล ที่ต้องมีการย้ายหน่วยงานเดิมเข้าอาคาร โดยเฉพาะโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาล เพื่อช่วยในการวางแนวทางป้องกันไม่ให้เกิดปัญหาในการย้ายเข้าอาคาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Bhumisiri Mangkhalanusorn Building Project was initiated by King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital of the Thai Red Cross Society for solving scattered services problem and answering to the hospital insufficient capacity to provide treatment to a substantial number of patients. Another purpose is to use the building as a base to improve and enhance academic research and healthcare services to become medical excellence center. Bhumisiri Mangkhalanusorn Building has 29 above ground floors, 4 below ground floors, 224,752 square meters functional area and 1,332 beds capacity. The moving-in process was delayed causing the building to be nonoperational by the opening schedule. This contributed to a significant cost overrun and a considerable productivity loss. This research has objectives to study characteristics of the problems that cause a delay in the moving-in process, impacts from problem and causes of problems. This study was conducted by case study method. Data was collected from documents associated with the project and records and observation in Follow-Up Progress of Bhumisiri Building Meeting. The hospital moving-in process, was allocated into 4 stages: technical commissioning, functional commissioning, moving-in preparing and moving-in, consisted of work such as construction, building system, interior and medical equipment which from 10 case-studies we can imply that there are 9 problems which delay moving-in process: construction and superintendent problem, consequences problem, design problem, user’s requirement problem, implementation problem, planning problem, procurement problem, responsibility problem and management problem. Mentioned problems affect the moving-in process in 5 types: additional work, defect, delay, held-off work and suspended work. Moreover, the study also suggests that the area with the same functional face the same problems and building systems are a significant obstacle to the moving-in process. This study found that causes can be categorized into 9 groups: construction, superintendent, design, requirement specification, planning, implementation, management, project duration and consequences from other problems. The study also found that all causes were associated and sourced from 4 significant causes: requirement specification, work’s quality, construction management and project management. The study indicates the significance of project management which causes most of the difficulties during the moving-in process. This study will contribute to learn from the project’s problems and improve future hospital building projects planning and managing, especially for public hospitals to prevent similar problems during the moving-in process.
Share
COinS