Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ค่าใช้จ่ายอาคารชุดที่พักอาศัย : กรณีศึกษา อาคารชุดที่พักอาศัย พิพัฒน์ เพลส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EXPENSE COST CONDOMINIUM : CASE STUDY PIPAT PLACE CONDOMINIUM
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1164
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ จะศึกษาค่าใช้จ่ายของอาคาร โดยเลือก อาคารพิพัฒน์ เพลส เป็นอาคารที่พักอาศัย 1 หลัง สูง 8 ชั้น พื้นที่รวม 5,210 ตารางเมตร เป็นกรณีศึกษาเนื่องจากเป็นอาคารที่จดทะเบียนนิติบุคคลอาคารชุดและมีการบันทึกค่าใช้จ่ายของอาคารชุด จึงมีการบันทึกค่าใช้จ่ายต่างๆ ที่เกิดขึ้น ในงบการเงินปี 2556 แสดงค่าใช้จ่ายรวม 3,541,968 บาท แบ่งเป็น หมวดงานบริหาร 140,000 บาท หมวดงานจัดการและดำเนินการ 1,777,551 บาท หมวดงานบำรุงดูแลรักษา 1,030,798 บาท หมวดงานปรับปรุงซ่อมแซมทรัพย์สิน 315,315 บาท หมวดค่าเสื่อมราคาทรัพย์สิน 154,435 บาท เมื่อพิจารณาค่าใช้จ่ายอาคารจะเท่ากับ 3,216,019 บาท แบ่งเป็นค่าบำรุงรักษา 2,648,259 บาท ค่าซ่อมแซม 567,760 บาท และทั้งนี้ยังพบค่าใช้จ่ายอื่นเกี่ยวกับอาคาร ที่ไม่ได้แสดงในงบการเงิน เป็นค่าใช้จ่ายโครงการจำนวน 1,600,000 บาท ดังนั้นค่าใช้จ่ายที่แท้จริงจึงเท่ากับ 4,816,019 บาท โดยมีสัดส่วนค่าบำรุงรักษาร้อยละ 54.9 สัดส่วนค่าซ่อมแซมร้อยละ 11.7 สัดส่วนค่าเปลี่ยนทดแทนร้อยละ 33.2 จากการศึกษาค่าใช้จ่ายอาคารตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2540 มีค่าใช้จ่ายเพียง 1,424,556 บาท ซึ่งพบว่าค่าใช้จ่ายบำรุงรักษา เป็นค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดขึ้นและเพิ่มขึ้นทุกปี ค่าซ่อมแซมมีค่าใช้จ่ายเกิดขึ้นทุกปีแต่ค่าใช้จ่ายไม่สูง ค่าใช้จ่ายเปลี่ยนทดแทน ขึ้นอยู่กับอายุการใช้งานและความเสื่อมสภาพของอาคารและระบบประกอบอาคาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research has the objective to study the building operation cost. Case study of the “Pipat Place Building", the 8 storey residence building of total 5210 sq.m. area. Since the building has been registered as the juristic condominium, so there is the actual record of the building expenses. Financial statement in 2013 declare the total expenses of 3,541,968 baht which can be divided into following cost; Management cost of 140,00 baht, Operation cost of 1,777,551 baht, Maintenance cost of 1,030,798 baht, Renovation cost of 315,315 baht, Depreciation cost of 154,435 baht. The total building operation cost is 3,216,019 baht can be divided into the maintenance cost of 2,648,259 baht and the repair cost of 567,760 baht. Also found out some other cost which is not stated in the financial statement which is the project cost of 1,600,000 baht. The actual cost are 4,816,019 baht, categorized into the maintenance cost of 54.9 percent, the repair cost of 11.7 percent, the replacement cost of 33.2 percent. Based on the building operation cost study since 1997 till 2016, the expense is only 1,424,556 baht. Research found out that the maintenance cost is increasing every year, the repair cost is not so high while the replacement cost depends on the deterioration of the building.
Share
COinS