Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ลักษณะทาวน์เฮ้าส์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
CHARACTER OF TOWNHOUSE IN BANGKOK METROPOLITIAN AREA
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุวดี ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.177
Abstract
ทาวน์เฮ้าส์ เป็นทางเลือกหนึ่งในตลาดที่อยู่อาศัยที่ได้รับความนิยมและมีแนวโน้มเติบโตอย่างต่อเนื่อง จากข้อมูลจํานวนที่อยู่อาศัยสร้างเสร็จจดทะเบียนใหม่ในปี พ.ศ.2558 ทาวน์เฮ้าส์ที่จดทะเบียนเพิ่มในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลมีจำนวน 18,100 หน่วย โดยจำนวนทาวน์เฮ้าส์ที่จดทะเบียนได้ปรับตัวเพิ่มขึ้นจากปี พ.ศ. 2557 คิดเป็น 27.5% เมื่อเปรียบเทียบจากสถิติ ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2554 ถึง พ.ศ. 2558 นอกจากนี้ทาวน์เฮ้าส์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลยังมีความหลากหลายของรูปแบบที่แตกต่างกัน ผู้วิจัยจึงสนใจที่จะศึกษาลักษณะของทาวน์เฮ้าส์เหล่านั้น เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ด้านต่างๆและศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการกำหนดลักษณะทาวน์เฮ้าส์รูปแบบต่างๆที่เกิดขึ้น จากการสำรวจพบว่า ลักษณะทาวน์เฮ้าส์ส่วนใหญ่ของผู้ประกอบการรายใหญ่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จะมีขนาดหน้ากว้าง 5.70 เมตร สูง 2 ชั้น และ 5.00 เมตร สูง 3 ชั้น รูปแบบพื้นที่ใช้สอยของทาวน์เฮ้าส์ขนาดหน้ากว้าง 5.70 เมตร สูง 2 ชั้น จะเป็นขนาด 3 ห้องนอน 2 ห้องน้ำ มากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ 4 ห้องนอน 2 ห้องน้ำ และ 4 ห้องนอน 3 ห้องน้ำ ส่วนรูปแบบพื้นที่ใช้สอยที่พบของทาวน์เฮ้าส์ขนาดหน้ากว้าง 5.00 เมตร สูง 3 ชั้น จะเป็นขนาด 3 ห้องนอน 4 ห้องน้ำมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ 3 ห้องนอน 2-3 ห้องน้ำ โดยทั้ง 2 ลักษณะมีที่จอดรถจำนวน 2 คัน จากข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสำรวจ เมื่อแสดงให้เห็นถึงความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยทางด้านกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับทาวน์เฮ้าส์ พบว่า 1.ทำเลที่ตั้งของโครงการทาวน์เฮ้าส์ มีความสัมพันธ์กับกฎหมายผังเมืองและการกำหนดการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินของผังเมือง การกำหนดการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินของผังเมืองส่งผลให้ราคาที่ดินมีราคาสูงขึ้น ทำให้ราคาขายของทาวน์เฮ้าส์มีราคาสูงตามพื้นที่ของเมือง 2.ขนาดโครงการ ขนาดเล็ก กลาง ใหญ่ (จากการแบ่งกับกฎหมายจัดสรร) มีความสัมพันธ์กับทำเลและราคาที่ดิน พื้นที่ในเมืองซึ่งมีราคาที่ดินสูง ส่งผลให้โครงการที่อยู่ในเมืองมีขนาดเล็ก ในขณะที่โครงการขนาดกลางกระจายตัวไปอยู่กรุงเทพชั้นกลาง ชั้นนอก และปริมณฑลเนื่องจากราคาที่ดินถูกกว่า 3.การแบ่งแปลงที่ดินของทาวน์เฮ้าส์ และการกำหนดรูปแบบพื้นที่ใช้สอย มีความสัมพันธ์กับกฎหมายควบคุมอาคาร โดยกฎหมายควบคุมอาคารมีผลต่อการกำหนดลักษณะของทาวน์เฮ้าส์ ขนาดความกว้าง จำนวนชั้น และรูปแบบพื้นที่ใช้สอย จากผลการศึกษาทั้งหมดชี้ให้เห็นว่า 1.ทาวน์เฮ้าส์ขนาดหน้ากว้าง 5.70 เมตร วางผังห้องและจัดพื้นที่ใช้สอยได้ง่าย เหลือเศษที่ดินด้านข้างน้อยที่สุด 2. เงื่อนไขที่ส่งผลให้ทาวน์เฮ้าส์ 3 ห้องนอน 2 ห้องน้ำ ที่มีขนาดหน้ากว้าง 5.00 เมตร ไม่สามารถทำ 2 ชั้นได้ มาจากกฎหมายควบคุมอาคาร เนื่องจากไม่สามารถจัดพื้นที่ใช้สอยได้เหมือนทาวน์เฮ้าส์ขนาดหน้ากว้าง 5.70 เมตร จึงจำเป็นต้องทำ 3 ชั้น จากผลการสำรวจพบว่ามีโครงการส่วนหนึ่งออกแบบห้องนอนพื้นที่ใช้สอยต่ำกว่ากฎหมาย 3.ทาวน์เฮ้าส์ที่ได้จากการสำรวจส่วนใหญ่จะมีที่จอดรถ 2 คัน ซึ่งพบว่าที่จอดรถของทาวน์เฮ้าส์หน้ากว้าง 5.00 เมตรมีข้อจำกัดในการใช้งาน ในขณะที่ขนาดขั้นต่ำที่เหมาะสมควรจะมีหน้ากว้าง 5.50 เมตร ซึ่งทาวน์เฮ้าส์ขนาดหน้ากว้าง 5.50 เมตร เมื่อแบ่งระยะตามกฎหมายควบคุมอาคารจะเหลือเศษของที่ดินมากกว่าทาวน์เฮ้าส์ขนาดหน้ากว้าง 5.70 เมตร ดังนั้นผู้ประกอบการจึงนิยมทำทาวน์เฮ้าส์ขนาดหน้ากว้าง 5.70 เมตรเป็นส่วนใหญ่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In the housing market, a town house is generally considered a popular choice and has sustained steady growth. In 2015, the number of newly-registered town houses in the Bangkok metropolitan region was 18,000 units, reflecting a 27.5% increase from the period of 2011 to 2015. Moreover, it has been discovered that the design of town houses in the Bangkok metropolitan region is diverse. As a result, this study aims to capture correlations and factors determining their architectural design. From survey taking, it has been discovered that most large developers’ town houses in the Bangkok metropolitan region belong to two categories. First, a town house consisting of a frontage of 5.7 metres in width. This type of town house is typically two-storeyed. Second, a town house consisting of a frontage of 5.0 metres in width. This type of town house is typically three-storeyed. In terms of space planning, the first category is mostly divided into 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms, followed by 4 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms and 4 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms respectively. On the other hand, the second category is mostly divided into 3 bedrooms & 4 bathrooms, followed by 3 bedrooms & 2-3 bathrooms. It is worth noting that both categories have a garage accommodating two cars. The data from the survey show a number of legal correlations. First, the location of the town houses correlates with the Town Planning Act in that how it governs land development results in high land prices which, in turn, raise the price of the town houses. Second, the size of the town houses (which is categorized into small, medium and large according to the Allocation Act) correlates with the location and the land prices. The expensive land prices force the town houses in the inner core of Bangkok to be small and drive others to geographically spread into the inner suburbs, the outer suburbs and other provinces in the vicinity of Bangkok where the land prices are lower. Third, the area measurement and the space planning correlate with the Building Control Act in that it governs specifications, width, the number of storeys and space design. Findings indicate the following characteristics. First and foremost, the 5.7-metre town houses allow easiest space planning and produce the least unusable areas. Second, the reason why the 5.0-metre town houses with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms cannot be built in a two-storey structure is because of the Building Control Act. In other words, unlike that of the 5.7-metre ones, their space planning restricts them to be three-storeyed. Moreover, some developers design a bedroom space smaller than what has been required by law. Third, although most developers claim that their town houses can accommodate two cars, the 5.0-metre ones expose physical limitations. Ideally, a minimum requirement should be 5.5 metres. However, the construction of the 5.5-metre town houses, according to the Building Control Act, is found to have more unusable areas than that of the 5.7-metre ones. Therefore, most of the developers prefer to build 5.7-metre town houses instead.
Share
COinS