Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการพื้นที่ในบ้านอยู่อาศัยของผู้มีรายได้สูง กรณีศึกษา กลุ่มอาชีพนักบินพาณิชย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
NEEDS OF HIGH INCOME IN RESIDENTIAL SPACE CASE STUDY : AIRLINE PILOT
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุวดี ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.171
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่องความต้องการพื้นที่ในบ้านอยู่อาศัยของผู้มีรายได้สูงในงานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาจากทฤษฎีความสัมพันธ์ของมนุษย์กับสภาพแวดล้อม ที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นสภาพแวดล้อมที่มนุษย์สร้างขึ้นเพื่อเป็นปัจจัยพื้นฐานของการดำรงชีวิต จากลำดับขั้นของความต้องการจากทฤษฎีความต้องการของมนุษย์เฉพาะกลุ่มผู้มีรายได้สูงซึ่งมีความต้องการที่ตอบสนองความต้องการในลำดับขั้นที่สูงกว่าผู้ที่มีรายได้น้อย โดยผู้วิจัยได้คัดเลือกกลุ่มอาชีพนักบินพาณิชย์เป็นตัวแทนของผู้มีรายได้สูงที่นำความต้องการส่งมอบให้สถาปนิกทำการออกแบบที่อยู่อาศัยที่ตอบสนองความต้องการเพื่อใช้เป้นแนวทางให้เกิดความเข้าใจระหว่างเจ้าของบ้านและสถาปนิก การศึกษาความต้องการในบ้านอยู่อาศัยของผู้มีรายได้สูง จึงเป็นการศึกษาความต้องการจากพฤติกรรมภายใน ที่มาจากประสบการณ์ ความต้องการและการคาดการในอนาคตของเจ้าของบ้าน เมื่อมีรายได้สูงสามารถเลือกที่อยู่อาศัยได้ตามความต้องการ จึงมีการเลือกขนาดพื้นที่ ตำแหน่ง และวัสดุ เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการด้านตนเอง ด้านครอบครัว และด้านสังคม จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้มีรายได้สูงอาชีพนักบินพาณิชย์ พบว่ามีปัจจัยในความต้องการบ้านอยู่อาศัย จากพฤติกรรมทางอาชีพ ขนาดครอบครัว จำนวนและอายุสมาชิก สัมพันธ์กับขนาดของพื้นที่ ตำแห่งพื้นที่กิจกรรม และวัสดุเครื่องเรือน โดยตอบสนองความต้องการใน 3 ด้านคือ ด้านตนเอง ด้านครอบครัว และด้านสังคม พบว่าความต้องการด้านตนเอง เจ้าของบ้านเลือกพื้นที่ส่วนตัวคือห้องนอนให้มีพื้นที่กิจกรรมอื่นเพื่อความสะดวก เช่นเพิ่มพื้นที่ทำงาน เพิ่มพื้นที่นั่งเล่น แยกพื้นที่ส่วนตัวให้ห่างจากพื้นที่ส่วนกลางของคนในบ้านเพื่อความสงบไม่กระทบการพักผ่อนเพื่อให้ร่างกายได้พักผ่อนอย่างเพียงพอตามกฎการบิน ให้ความสำคัญกับวัสดุและเครื่องเรือนคุณภาพสูงที่ได้ประสบการณ์จากการพบเห็นในต่างประเทศ นำมาใช้ในพื้นที่ตอบสนองความต้องการเฉพาะตัว ความต้องการด้านครอบครัวให้ความสำคัญกับตำแหน่งของห้องนอนสมาชิกและวัสดุที่ใช้โดยคำนึงถึงความปลอดภัยเป็นสำคัญ ต้องการพื้นที่ห้องครัวและห้องอาหารเป็นพื้นที่ตอบสนองความต้องการทางด้านสังคมมีการใช้ครัวประกอบอาหารเป็นกิจกรรมสังสรรค์และพักผ่อน โดยสรุปพบความต้องการใช้งานสัมพันธ์กับขนาดเมื่อคำนึงถึงพื้นที่ส่วนตัว พบการวางตำแหน่งพื้นที่สัมพันธ์กับความปลอดภัยของครอบครัวและความสงบส่วนตัว พบการเลือกใช้วัสดุและเครื่องเรือนที่มีมูลค่าสูงในพื้นที่ครัวสัมพันธ์กับการแสดงออกทางสังคม เกิดเป็นสภาพแวดล้อมทางสถาปัตยกรรมตอบสนองความต้องการด้วยระดับรายได้จากการทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to investigate the needs of high-income earners for a living space. This study was based on a theory of relationship between man and environment. Housing is an environment created by man as a basic necessity. According to a theory of human needs, high-income earners would like to satisfy their needs at a higher level than low-income earners. Commercial pilots were selected as representatives of high-income earners for this study. They discussed their housing needs with architects. This study explored the house owners’ behavior, current needs and future needs. With a higher income, the owners could choose the size of the house, the location, and the materials to satisfy their own needs, those of their family members and social expectations. The factors that affected the needs of these commercial pilots were the type of career, the number of family members and their age. They looked for the size of an area, the indoor and outdoor space for their activities and the furniture, all of which were related to their own needs, those of their family members and social expectations. To satisfy their own needs, the pilots chose their bedroom as a private area and wanted to extend it so that it could be used as a working and relaxing area, as well. The bedroom had to be separated away from the common space used by the other family members because they did not want to be disturbed during their sleep. According to aviation rules, they are required to have a complete rest before their flight. They preferred high-quality materials and furniture for their houses because they had seen such materials and furniture in the countries they visited. As for the needs of their family members, the location of the bedroom, the construction materials and safety were their priorities. The kitchen and the dining area were the areas for social purposes – recreation and relaxation. In conclusion, the functional needs determined the size of the area and safety and personal requirements affected the location of the room. Expensive construction materials and furniture represented their social status. All of these needs led to an architectural environment, resulting from the income earned from working.
Share
COinS