Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานในอาคารเรียน คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An approach to energy efficient educational buildings at the Faculty of Architecture, Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณชลัท สุริโยธิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1675
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรม สภาพอาคาร ระบบประกอบอาคาร และการใช้พื้นที่ใช้สอยภายใน รวมทั้งศึกษาและเสนอแนะแนวทางการลดการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าและเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าในอาคารเรียน คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จากการสำรวจและประเมินประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานของอาคาร พบว่า ค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนรวมของอาคาร (OTTV และ RTTV) ไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด ในขณะที่ประสิทธิภาพของระบบไฟฟ้าแสงสว่าง (LPD) และประสิทธิภาพของระบบปรับอากาศ (EER) อยู่ในเกณฑ์ ในทางกลับกัน ปริมาณอากาศรั่วซึมมีค่ามากกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด จึงกำหนดทางเลือกในการปรับปรุงองค์ประกอบต่างๆ 8 องค์ประกอบ และสรุปทางเลือกที่เป็นไปได้ 12 ทางเลือก จากนั้นทำการจำลองทางเลือกต่างๆด้วยโปรแกรม Visual DOE 4.1.0 ผลการวิจัยสรุปแนวทางที่ดีที่สุด ซึ่งประกอบด้วย การปิดไฟและเครื่องปรับอากาศในช่วงพักกลางวันและการเปิด-ปิดห้องเรียนตามเวลาการใช้งาน การติดตั้งอุปกรณ์บังแดดแนวตั้งและแนวนอนยื่น 60 ซม. การเปลี่ยนหลอดไฟฟ้าเป็นหลอด LED การเปลี่ยนกระจกเป็นกระจกสีเขียว การเปลี่ยนกระจกบานเกล็ดเป็นบานติดตายและการติดยางกันรั่วซึมบริเวณขอบประตูไม้บานเปิด การปูฉนวนใยแก้ว 2 นิ้วเหนือฝ้าเพดาน การกรุผนังทึบทุกด้านด้วยฉนวนใยแก้ว 2 นิ้ว โดยสามารถลดการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าประมาณ 25% มีค่าการลงทุน 6,302,520 บาท และมีระยะเวลาคืนทุน 4 ปี 9 เดือน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims to study the architectural elements, building status, building systems and interior space usage as well as study and recommend approaches to reduce electricity consumption and increase the electricity efficiency of the educational buildings at the faculty of Architecture, Chulalongkorn University. The survey and assess energy efficiency of the buildings have revealed that thermal transfer value of the buildings (OTTV and RTTV) are over the criteria while the efficiency of lighting system (LPD) and air-conditioning system (EER) are satisfactory. On the other hand, the infiltration rate is over the criteria. Therefore, 8 improvements are chosen and summarized into 12 possible alternatives. The alternatives are simulated with Visual DOE 4.1.0. The results show the best approach including turning off the lights and air-conditioners during lunch hours as well as closing classrooms when they are not required, installing 60 cm of horizontal and vertical shading device, changing the light bulbs to LED bulbs, replacing all glass with green glass, replacing louver window with fixed window and installing sealing rubber at the wooden door edges, installing 2 inches of fiber glass above the ceiling and installing 2 inches of fiber glass on all sides of the wall. The approach can reduce electricity consumption about 25% with the investment worth 6,302,520 baht and a payback period of 4 years and 9 months.
Creative Commons License