Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของตลาดนัดจตุจักรกับการพัฒนาเมืองสร้างสรรค์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Roles of Chatuchak Weekend Market for creative city development
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตติศักดิ์ ธรรมาภรณ์พิลาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1661
Abstract
แนวทางการพัฒนาเมืองสร้างสรรค์ของโลกใช้นโยบายทางด้านวัฒนธรรม โดยมีพื้นที่รองรับกิจกรรมทางวัฒนธรรมที่เรียกว่า “สถานบริการทางวัฒนธรรม" แต่ในบริบทของไทยรูปแบบของสถานบริการทางวัฒนธรรมรูปแบบหนึ่งที่มีคุณลักษณะเหมือนกัน แต่เปิดกว้างสำหรับทุกคนมากกว่า คือ พื้นที่ที่เรียกว่าตลาดนัดจตุจักร เพราะฉะนั้นในงานวิจัยเรื่องบทบาทของตลาดนัดจตุจักรกับการพัฒนาเมืองสร้างสรรค์ เป็นการวิเคราะห์หาปัจจัยที่เอื้อต่อการดำรงบทบาทของตลาดนัดจตุจักร ที่ส่งเสริมต่อการพัฒนาเมืองสร้างสรรค์ (creative city) โดยใช้วิธีการสำรวจแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม และข้อมูลทุติยภูมิในการวิเคราะห์ บริเวณพื้นที่ตลาดนัดจตุจักรทั้งภายในและบริเวณโดยรอบ ผลจากงานวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นถึงการมีลักษณะของนิเวศน์แห่งความสร้างสรรค์เกิดขึ้นในพื้นที่ตลาดนัดจตุจักร ไม่ว่าจะเป็น ความหลากหลาย การเปลี่ยนแปลง การเรียนรู้ และการปรับตัว ซึ่งนำไปสู่การดำรงบทบาทเฉกเช่นเดียวกับสถานบริการทางวัฒนธรรม ในแง่ของการสร้างให้ผู้คนเกิดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ เป็นพื้นที่สำหรับทุกคน และเป็นพื้นที่แสดงความเป็นปัจเจก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Most of the creative city developments mean valuating to cultural policy, by using the places, where full of cultural activities, called ‘Cultural Facilities’. However, in Thai context, the similar characteristics of cultural facilities is the place known as Chatuchak Weekend market, where open for everyone, not only creative class but also Informal sector. This paper examines the roles of Chatuchak Weekend market that how it is important for creative city development. The study of this research is the explanatory studies. Form the point of view to understand, collected secondary data and non-participant observation have been used in the Chatuchak Weekend market areas and its context. The results showed that there are several characteristics of creative ecologies in Chatuchak Weekend market as the following; diversity, changing, learning and adjustment. That performs the market’s roles as a cultural facility, in term of creating creative people, being an inclusive space and being an individual showcase.
Share
COinS