Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อการบริหารจัดการที่ดินทำกินของผู้มีรายได้น้อย: กรณีศึกษา โครงการบ้านมั่นคงเมืองชุมแพ จังหวัดขอนแก่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PARTICIPATORY PROCESS FOR LAND MANAGEMENT IN LOW-INCOME COMMUNITIES: A CASE STUDY OF BAANMANKONG CHUM PHAE PROJECT, KHON KAEN PROVINCE.
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐพงศ์ พันธ์น้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1657
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1). ศึกษากระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมและระดับการมีส่วนร่วม 2). ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมให้เกิดการตัดสินใจมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการที่ดินทำกินด้วตนเองของผู้มีรายได้น้อย วิธีวิจัยได้ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกร่วมกับวิเคราะห์ระดับการมีส่วนร่วม และการทำแบบสอบถามเพื่อประเมินปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมให้เกิดการตัดสินใจมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการที่ดินทำกิน และนำเสนอด้วยข้อมูลสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การบริหารจัดการที่ดินร่วมกันของโครงการลงขันนารวมเมืองชุมแพประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วยขั้นตอนการค้นพบปัญหาร่วมกัน ขั้นตอนการกำหนดแนวทางแก้ไข ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงาน และขั้นตอนการประเมินผล สำหรับผลการวิเคราะห์ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมพบว่า ภาพรวมของระดับการมีส่วนร่วมอยู่ในระดับกลาง โดยกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมโครงการลงขันนารวมเมืองชุมแพมีการแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ระหว่างหน่วยงานภาครัฐและภาคประชาชน รวมถึงการให้ความสำคัญในการรับฟังการแสดงความคิดเห็นขัดแย้ง จึงเกิดฉันทามติและสามารถก้าวผ่านความขัดแย้งที่เกิดขึ้นได้ ในส่วนของผลการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมให้เกิดการตัดสินใจมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการที่ดินทำกิน จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่มพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลมากที่สุดของกลุ่มคณะบริหารจัดการโครงการลงขันนารวม ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติและแรงจูงใจ รองลงมาคือ ปัจจัยด้านวิธีการมีส่วนร่วม ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลมากที่สุดของกลุ่มสมาชิกทั่วไป ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านบทบาทของกลุ่มคณะบริหารจัดการโครงการลงขันนารวมในการทำหน้าที่เป็นตัวแทนติดต่อประสานงานกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องและส่งเสริมให้เกิดความร่วมมือจากทุกฝ่าย รองลงมาคือ ปัจจัยด้านวิธีการมีส่วนร่วมเช่นเดียวกัน โดยที่การนำเสนอความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มสมาชิกทั่วไปเป็นไปโดยปราศจากการชักนำของผู้มีอำนาจ แนวทางในการส่งเสริมการบริหารจัดการที่ดินทำกินด้วยตนเองของผู้มีรายได้น้อย ประกอบด้วย การมีผู้นำที่ดีเพื่อช่วยเสริมสร้างทัศนคติ, การสร้างกลไกการสื่อสาร การให้ข้อมูลและการแสดงความคิดเห็น, การสร้างฉันทามติ, การจัดตั้งบทบาทหน้าที่ให้ชัดเจนและเหมาะสม และการมีผู้มีส่วนได้เสียจากทุกฝ่ายเข้าร่วม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This dissertation has two objectives 1).To study the process and level of participation 2).To study the factors that promote the decision of participation in the arable land management of individuals who have low income. The tools which used in this research are the analysis of data by using an in-depth interview and the analysis of participation level. Also, the researcher makes the questionnaire to evaluate the factors that promote the decision of participation in the arable land management. The researcher presents the findings by descriptive statistics. The results of the participation level show that the management model of the arable land of the "Baanmankong", Muang Chum-Pae project comprises of 4 steps. Firstly, the process of finding out what the problem is. Secondly, the process of identifying a pathway to solve the problem. Thirdly, the implementation process. Lastly, the assessment process. The analysis result of participation level is in medium level. The process of participation in the community project of Muang Chum-Pae has the exchange of knowledge between the government and public sector. Including the emphasis of listening to the opposed opinions. This action will help to develop a consensus and overcome the disagreements. For the analysis results of the factors which promote the decision of participation in the arable land management among 2 sample groups show that the factor which has the most influence to the management team of the project named "Rong-Karn-Na-Ruam" is the attitudes and motivational factors. Second, the factor of procedures in the participation. For the most influential factor for the general member groups is the role of management team. Including the duty of representative which coordinates the works with related departments and supports the cooperation from all sectors. Second, the factor of procedures in the participation which has the presentation of general member groups' opinions without any forces from authorities. Moreover, there are several ways to support the arable land management of individuals who have low income. The ways which are the good leader will strengthen the attitudes, the creation of communication, giving information, expressing opinions, the creation of consensus, the setting of a clear and appropriate role, and the stakeholders from all departments are participating.
Creative Commons License