Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการกำกับอารมณ์ต่ออาการซึมเศร้าในผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of the emotion regulation program on depressive symptoms of patients with depressive disorder
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รังสิมันต์ สุนทรไชยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.463
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ เปรียบเทียบอาการซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า ก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการกำกับอารมณ์ และเปรียบเทียบอาการซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการกำกับอารมณ์ กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ เป็นผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยเป็นโรคซึมเศร้า ตามเกณฑ์การวินิจฉัยโรค ICD-10 แผนกผู้ป่วยนอกของโรงพยาบาลประจำจังหวัดแห่งหนึ่ง จำนวน 42 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้รับการจับคู่ตามลักษณะ เพศ คะแนนอาการซึมเศร้าและสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 21 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ โปรแกรมการกำกับอารมณ์ แบบประเมินอาการซึมเศร้าและแบบประเมินการกำกับอารมณ์ โดยมีค่าดัชนีความตรงเท่ากับ.80 ส่วนความเที่ยงโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบราค แบบประเมินอาการซึมเศร้าและแบบประเมินการกำกับอารมณ์ เท่ากับ .86 และ .82 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณาและสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) คะแนนเฉลี่ยอาการซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการกำกับอารมณ์ต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการกำกับอารมณ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 (t= -11.82) 2) คะแนนเฉลี่ยอาการซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้ากลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการกำกับอารมณ์ต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 (t= 8.48)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this experimental research were to compare the depressive symptoms of patients with depressive disorder before and after receiving the emotion regulation program and to compare the depressive symptoms of patients with depressive disorder who received the emotion regulation program, and those who received routine nursing care. Samples were 42 patients who were diagnosed as depressive disorder with ICD-10 criteria at the outpatient of the general Hospital. Samples were matched pair characteristics by gender and score of depressive symptoms, and were randomly assigned into the experimental and the control group . The research instruments were Emotion regulation program ,Beck Depression Inventory scale (BDI), and the Emotion Regulation Questionnaire (ERQ). The content validity index (CVI) of ERQ was .80 and the reliability of BDI and ERQ was .86 and .82 . Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics and t-test. 1) The mean score of depressive symptoms of patients with depressive disorder after receiving emotion regulation program was statistically significant lower than that before at .05 level (t= -11.82) 2) The mean score of depressive symptoms of patients with depressive disorder who received the emotion regulation program was statistically significant lower than those who received routine nursing care at .05 level (t= 8.48)
Creative Commons License