Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์ในการพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ประเภทอาคารชุดของผู้ประกอบการท้องถิ่นในอำเภอหาดใหญ่ จังหวัดสงขลา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE STRATEGIES FOR REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT OF CONDOMINIUMS OF LOCAL DEVELOPERS IN HATYAI, SONGKHLA
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษรา โพวาทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1630
Abstract
การพัฒนาอาคารชุดในอำเภอหาดใหญ่ จังหวัดสงขลา มีการขยายตัวอย่างต่อเนื่องตั้งแต่ช่วงปี 2553 เป็นต้นมา ซึ่งผู้ประกอบการท้องถิ่นมีบทบาทสำคัญในการพัฒนาดังกล่าว งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งศึกษาภูมิหลังทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคม แนวคิดและกลยุทธ์ในการพัฒนาอาคารชุด ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการพัฒนาอาคารชุด ศึกษาโดยสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการท้องถิ่นและสำรวจอาคารชุดที่พัฒนาแล้วเสร็จจำนวน 6 โครงการ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ผู้ประกอบการส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุไม่เกิน 40 ปี ครอบครัวมีภูมิลำเนาเดิมในอ.หาดใหญ่ ผู้ประกอบการไม่ได้สำเร็จการศึกษาสาขาโดยตรงที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอสังหาริมทรัพย์ แต่มีบางส่วนเข้าอบรมในหลักสูตรเกี่ยวกับการบริหารธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ และเป็นสมาชิกสมาคมอสังหาริมทรัพย์จ.สงขลา ทั้งนี้ผู้ประกอบการมีประสบการณ์การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ประเภทอื่นก่อนการพัฒนาอาคารชุดมาแล้วทั้งสิ้น 2) ลักษณะอาคารชุดที่พัฒนาส่วนใหญ่สูง 8 ชั้น มีที่ตั้งใกล้สถานศึกษา เช่น มหาวิทยาลัยสงขลานครินทร์ โรงเรียนมอ.วิทยานุสรณ์ และรพ.สงขลานครินทร์ ส่วนใหญ่เน้นการพัฒนาห้องชุดประเภท 1 ห้องนอน ขนาด 30-35 ตร.ม. ราคาส่วนใหญ่ 30,000 – 40,000 บาทต่อตร.ม. มีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกทั้งห้องออกกำลังกาย และสระว่ายน้ำ 3) กลยุทธ์การแข่งขันที่ผู้ประกอบการท้องถิ่นใช้ แบ่งเป็น 3 แบบ คือ ผู้ประกอบการที่ใช้กลยุทธ์การมุ่งตลาดเฉพาะส่วน(Focus) จะเน้นกลุ่มลูกค้าที่มีกำลังซื้อระดับสูง อาทิ นักธุรกิจ ผู้ประกอบที่ใช้กลยุทธ์การเป็นผู้นำทางด้านต้นทุน (Cost Leadership) จะใช้การควบคุมต้นทุนโดยเลือกผู้ออกแบบในท้องถิ่น และลดการจัดสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกประเภทสระว่ายนำและห้องออกกำลังกาย ส่วนผู้ประกอบการที่ใช้กลยุทธ์การสร้างความแตกต่าง (Differentiation) เน้นการออกแบบตัวอาคารชุดและภายในห้องชุด โดยมีรูปแบบภายในห้องชุด 6 แบบ มีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกครบครัน และมีพื้นที่สวน ซึ่งให้ความรู้สึกเป็นบ้าน 4) ปัญหาของผู้ประกอบการ ภายในองค์กรคือ การก่อสร้างล่าช้า และความไม่ชำนาญของแรงงานในพื้นที่ในการนำเทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างมาใช้ ส่วนปัญหาภายนอกคือ เศรษฐกิจซบเซาจากราคายางพาราตกต่ำ และลูกค้าถูกปฏิเสธสินเชื่อซื้อบ้าน ทั้งนี้การเป็นผู้ประกอบการท้องถิ่นในหาดใหญ่มีข้อได้เปรียบจากการมีที่ดินดั้งเดิม การรู้จักพื้นที่ลักษณะพฤติกรรมคนหาดใหญ่ และการมีเครือข่ายในท้องถิ่น ทั้งนี้มีจุดอ่อนด้านแรงงานและการนำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ ผลจากงานวิจัยนี้เป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้ประกอบการท้องถิ่นที่ต้องการเตรียมวางแผนกลยุทธ์ เพื่อพัฒนาโครงการอาคารชุดเพื่อสร้างความได้เปรียบในเชิงแข่งขัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The construction of apartment blocks in Hat Yai District, Songkhla Province has been expanding since 2010 and local entrepreneurs play an important role in this expansion. This study aimed to explore the economic and social backgrounds of this area, the concepts and strategies related to the development of apartment blocks and the problems related to this development. Local entrepreneurs were interviewed and six completed apartment projects were surveyed. The findings revealed the following: 1) Most of the entrepreneurs were female aged over 40 and living in the district. Their educational background was not related to real estate but some took a training course about real estate management. They were members of the Songkhla Real Estate Association and had experience in other types of real estate before becoming apartment developers. 2) Most of the apartment blocks were 8-story high and situated near an educational institution such as Prince of Songkhla University, PSU. Wittayanusorn School and Songkhlanagarind Hospital. Most of the apartments had one bedroom covering an area of 30-35 square meters and cost between 30,000 and 40,000 baht a square meter. The facilities include an exercise room and a swimming pool. 3) Three strategies were employed: focus, cost leadership and differentiation. The local entrepreneurs focused on those with high purchasing power such as businessmen and they used cost leadership to control their budgets by hiring local architects and some do not provide an exercise room and a swimming pool. Differentiation is used in designing the exterior and the interior of the apartment block. There are usually six patterns of apartment for buyers to choose from and each is fully furnished. The project also has a garden to provide residents with a homely atmosphere. 4) The internal problems were the delay of construction and the unskilled workers while the external problems were the sluggishness of the economy due to a drop in rubber prices and potential customers unable to take out a mortgage. The advantages are that these entrepreneurs own a piece of land, are accustomed to the area and the locals so they have their own networks. The disadvantages are that the unskilled workers cannot apply new construction technology to their work. This study can help local entrepreneurs to devise strategies to deal with their new apartment project so that they can gain advantage over their competitors.
Share
COinS