Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของความรู้ด้านการสอนที่มีต่อแรงจูงใจในการสอนโดยมีความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองด้านการสอนเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน: โมเดลสมการเชิงโครงสร้างแบบกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูพี่เลี้ยงและนิสิตฝึกสอน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of knowledge in teaching on motivation-to-teach with self-efficacy in teaching as a mediator : dyadic SEM of mentor teachers and student teachers
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชยุตม์ ภิรมย์สมบัติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.184
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างระหว่างความรู้ด้านการสอน ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองด้านการสอน แรงจูงใจในการสอนของครูพี่เลี้ยง และโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างระหว่างความรู้ด้านการสอนความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองด้านการสอน และแรงจูงใจในการสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอน (2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ลักษณะอิทธิพลของความรู้ด้านการสอน ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองด้านการสอนและแรงจูงใจในการสอนของครูพี่เลี้ยงส่งผลต่อความรู้ด้านการสอน ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองด้านการสอน และแรงจูงใจในการสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอน และ (3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของแรงจูงใจในการเป็นครูพี่เลี้ยงที่ส่งผลต่ออิทธิพลระหว่างตัวแปรของครูพี่เลี้ยงกับตัวแปรของนิสิตฝึกสอน ตัวอย่างวิจัยคือ ครูพี่เลี้ยงและนิสิตฝึกสอนในสถานศึกษา โดยการเก็บข้อมูลครูพี่เลี้ยงและนิสิตฝึกสอน 1:1 จาก 3 มหาวิทยาลัย รวมจำนวนตัวอย่างจำนวน 244 คู่ เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์สถิติเชิงบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการเชิงโครงสร้างแบบกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูพี่เลี้ยงและนิสิตฝึกสอนผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โมเดลสมการเชิงโครงสร้างระหว่างความรู้ด้านการสอน ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองด้านการสอน และแรงจูงใจในการสอนของครูพี่เลี้ยง พบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (Chi-square(9, N = 244) = 14.87, p = .09, RMSEA = .05) โดยความรู้ด้านการสอนส่งผลทางอ้อมต่อแรงจูงใจในการสอนผ่านความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองด้านการสอน และโมเดลสมการเชิงโครงสร้างระหว่างความรู้ด้านการสอน ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองด้านการสอน และแรงจูงใจในการสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอน พบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (Chi-square(9, N = 244) = 18.82, p = .09, RMSEA = 0.05) โดยความรู้ด้านการสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอนส่งผลทางอ้อมต่อแรงจูงใจในการสอนผ่านความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองด้านการสอน 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการเชิงโครงสร้างแบบกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูพี่เลี้ยงและนิสิตฝึกสอน พบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (Chi-square(52, N = 488) = 68.34, p = .06, RMSEA = .05) โดยความรู้ด้านการสอนของ ครูพี่เลี้ยงมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองด้านการสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอน (B = 0.60, t(487) = 10.29,p < .001) และความรู้ด้านการสอนของครูพี่เลี้ยงมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อแรงจูงใจในการสอนของครูพี่เลี้ยงโดยผ่านความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองด้านการสอนของ ครูพี่เลี้ยง (B = 0.55, t(487) = 6.54, p < .001) เมื่อพิจารณาความรู้ด้านการสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอนมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองด้านการสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอนมีสัมประสิทธิ์อิทธิพลเท่ากับ 0.40 และความรู้ด้านการสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอนมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อแรงจูงใจในการสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอนโดยผ่านความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองด้านการสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอน (B = 0.30, t(487) = 4.27, p < .001) 3. ผลการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการเชิงโครงสร้างแบบกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูพี่เลี้ยงและนิสิตฝึกสอนเมื่อมีแรงจูงใจในการเป็นครูพี่เลี้ยงเป็นตัวแปรปรับ พบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (AIC = 5259.46, BIC = 5601.04) โดยมีแรงจูงใจในการเป็นครูพี่เลี้ยงทำหน้าที่ปรับอิทธิพลของความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองด้านการสอนของครูพี่เลี้ยง (B = 0.27, t(487) = 1.96, p < .001)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to (1) explore the causal relationships between knowledge in teaching, self-efficacy in teaching, and motivation-to-teach of dyadic samples including mentor teachers and their corresponding student teachers; (2) examine the effects of knowledge in teaching, self-efficacy in teaching, and motivation-to-teach of mentor teachers on such variables of the student teachers; and (3) investigate the effects of motivation to become a mentor teacher on the causal relationship between mentor teachers’ and student teachers’ variables. Dyadic data were collected by means of a questionnaire completed by 224 couples of mentor teacher and student teacher randomly selected from three universities. The descriptive statistics, one-way ANOVA, correlation coefficient, and dyadic SEM were used to analyze the data. Research findings are summarized as follows: 1. The causal relationship of the knowledge in teaching, self-efficacy in teaching, and motivation-to-teach of mentor teachers fitted well with empirical data (Chi-square(9, N = 244) = 14.87, p = .09, RMSEA = .05). The causal model for student teachers also fitted well with empirical data (Chi-square(9, N = 244) = 18.82, p = .09, RMSEA = 0.05). In both models, it was found that the knowledge in teaching had a significant indirect effect on motivation-to-teach, with self-efficacy in teaching as a mediator. 2. The dyadic SEM for mentor teachers and student teachers also fitted well with empirical data (Chi-square(52, N = 488) = 68.34, p = .06, RMSEA = .05). This model indicated that mentor teachers’ knowledge in teaching had a significant direct effect on student teachers’ self-efficacy in teaching (B = 0.60, t(487) = 10.29, p < .001). It also had a significant indirect effect on mentor teachers’ motivation-to-teach through their self-efficacy in teaching (B = 0.55, t(487)= 6.54, p < .001). On the other hand, student teachers’ knowledge in teaching had a significant indirect effect on student teachers’ motivation-to-teach through their self-efficacy in teaching (B = 0.30, t(487) = 4.27, p < .001). 3. The dyadic SEM for mentor teachers and student teachers, with the motivation to be teacher mentor as a moderator variable, also fitted well with empirical data (AIC = 5259.46, BIC = 5601.04). This model indicated that mentor teachers’ self-efficacy in teaching was moderated by the motivation to be teacher mentor (B = 0.27, t(487) = 1.96, p < .001).
Creative Commons License