Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพ อาคารในกลุ่มสำนักงานใหญ่: กรณีศึกษา บรรษัทขนาดใหญ่ 6 แห่ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Facility Management Costs of Corporate Office: A Study of 6 Large Corporations
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เสริชย์ โชติพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1624
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้มุ่งเน้นศึกษาเรื่องต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพอาคารในกลุ่มสำนักงานใหญ่ของบรรษัทขนาดใหญ่ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะ และรูปแบบของค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริหารจัดการอาคาร รวมไปถึงศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างค่าใช้จ่ายกับกายภาพอาคารหรือการบริหารจัดการอาคาร การศึกษานี้ใช้แนวทางการศึกษาแบบกรณีศึกษา (Case Study Approach) โดยใช้วิธีการสำรวจ การสัมภาษณ์ และการใช้แบบเก็บข้อมูลเป็นเครื่องมือหลักในการรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยได้รวบรวมข้อมูลจากบรรษัทขนาดใหญ่ 6 แห่ง ใน 3 ส่วน คือ ข้อมูลเบื้องต้นอาคาร ข้อมูลด้านค่าใช้จ่าย ตั้งแต่ปี 2553 - 2556 และข้อมูลด้านการปฏิบัติงาน แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้ มาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาลักษณะ รูปแบบ และความสัมพันธ์ของค่าใช้จ่ายกับกายภาพหรือการบริหารจัดการอาคารผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในปี 2556 อัตราค่าใช้จ่ายดำเนินการอาคารมีค่าอยู่ในช่วง 60.02-102.38 บาท/ตร.ม. โดยมีค่าสาธารณูปโภค แบ่งเป็น ค่าไฟฟ้าอยู่ในช่วง 20.30-53.57 บาท/ตร.ม. ถือเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายที่มีสัดส่วนมากที่สุด เฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 48 ค่าน้ำประปาอยู่ในช่วง 0.58-2.82 บาท/ตร.ม. เฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 2 รองลงมาคือค่าดูแลและบำรุงรักษาอยู่ในช่วง 9.47-13.17 บาท/ตร.ม. เฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 14 ค่างานบริการอาคารืแบ่งเป็น ค่ารักษาความปลอดภัยอยู่ในช่วง 4.34-14.81 บาท/ตร.ม. ค่ารักษาความสะอาดอยู่ในช่วง 4.84-12.75 บาท/ตร.ม. เฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 12 เท่ากัน นอกจากนี้ยังมีค่าบริหารจัดการอาคารอยู่ในช่วง 2.37-8.05 บาท/ตร.ม. เฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 8 และค่าใช้จ่ายอื่นๆอยู่ในช่วง 1.08-6.03 บาท/ตร.ม. เฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 4 การเปลี่ยนแปลงของค่าสาธารณูปโภค ในกรณีปกติจะมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 2-5 ต่อปี แต่หากมีปัจจัยพิเศษมากระทบจะมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 10 ต่อปี การเปลี่ยนแปลงของค่าดูแลและบำรุงรักษา และค่างานบริการอาคาร ในกรณีปกติจะมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 3-6 ต่อปี แต่หากมีปัจจัยพิเศษมากระทบจะมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 10 ต่อปี ส่วนค่าบริหารจัดการอาคารในกรณีปกติจะมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 2-3 ต่อปี สัดส่วนของค่าใช้จ่าย ในกรณีอาคารอายุระหว่าง 15-25 ปี หรือมีการปรับปรุงอยู่ในระดับปกติ ค่าใช้จ่ายดำเนินการอาคารต่อค่าใช้จ่ายเพื่อการลงทุนมีสัดส่วนอยู่ที่ร้อยละ 85 ต่อ 15 หากอาคารอายุเกิน 30 ปี ขึ้นไป หรืออยู่ในช่วงการปรับปรุงใหญ่ สามารถมีสัดส่วนค่าใช้จ่ายอยู่ที่ร้อยละ 50 ต่อ 50 และยังพบว่าค่าไฟฟ้ามีความสัมพันธ์กับสัดส่วนพื้นที่ส่วนกลางของอาคาร ส่วนค่าใช้จ่ายในหมวดดูแลและบำรุงรักษา งานบริการอาคาร และงานบริหารจัดการ มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับคุณภาพและลักษณะของบริษัทผู้รับจ้าง คุณภาพของงานที่ต้องการ และจำนวนพนักงานต่อพื้นที่ จากการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า ค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพอาคารในกลุ่มสำนักงานใหญ่มีลักษณะและสัดส่วนใกล้เคียงกัน การวางแผนงบประมาณค่าใช้จ่ายควรคำนึงถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง และระวังถึงปัจจัยภายนอกที่อาจส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่มากกว่าปกติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study focuses on facility management costs of the large corporate office. The purpose is to study the characteristics and patterns of facility management costs including a study of the relationship between the cost and a building’s physical or facility management. The methodology of this study is a case study approach by using a survey, interview and data collection form as the tools for collecting data. Data were collected in three parts including the building’s basic information, the facility management costs from 2010 to 2013 and the building’s operations. The data were then analyzed to identify the characteristics, patterns and the relationship between the cost and building’s physical or facility management.The study found that in 2013, the operating expenses are in the range of 60.02 to 102.38 baht / square meter, and the electricity expenses are in the range of 20.30 to 53.57 baht / square meter. The largest ratio of operating expenses were an average percentage of 48. Water expenses are in the range of 0.58 to 2.82 baht / square meter with an average percentage of 2. O&M service expenses are in the range of 9.47 to 13.17 baht / square meter with an average percentage of 14. Security expenses are in the range of 4.34 to 14.81 baht / square meter. Cleaning expenses are in the range of 4.84 to 12.75 baht / square meter, both with an average percentage of 12. Building management fees are in the range of 2.37 to 8.05 baht / square meter with an average percentage of 8. And other expenses are in the range of 1.08 to 6.03 baht / square meter with an average percentage of 4. Changing of utilities expenses, in normal cases, increase by 2-5 percent per year, but if there are special factors, they could increase by 10 percent per year. Changing of O&M Service expenses and building services expenses, in normal cases, increase by 3-6 percent per year, but if there are special factors, they could increase by 10 percent per year. Changing of building management fees are usually increased by 2-3 percent per year. In relation to costs, buildings that have an age range between 15-25 years, or has been renovated at normal levels, the percentage of facility operating expenses to facility capital expenses is 15:85. But if a building is over the age of 30 years or is undergoing major renovations, the percentage of facility operating expenses to facility capital expenses is 50:50. It was also found that the electricity expenses are related to the ratio of common areas. O&M service expenses, building Services expenses and management fees are related to the quality and type of the contractors, quality of service and number of employees.The study concluded that facility management costs of corporate offices have similar characteristics. Budget planning should consider that expenses continuously increase, and remain aware of external factors that may affect more change.
Creative Commons License