Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถนะด้านพลังงานของหลังคาแผ่รังสีความร้อนสูง ชนิดมวลเบา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THERMAL PERFORMANCE OF LIGHTWEIGHT NOCTURNAL ROOF RADIATOR
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1621
Abstract
ในปัจจุบัน โลกกำลังประสพปัญหาด้านวิกฤติพลังงาน การพัฒนาการทำความเย็นด้วยวิธีธรรมชาติเพื่อให้เหมาะสมกับการใช้ชีวิตในสังคมเมืองเริ่มมีความสำคัญมากขึ้นเรื่อยๆ Baruch Givoni ได้เสนอแนวทางในชื่อว่า "หลังคาแผ่รังสีความร้อนสูง ชนิดมวลเบา" (เป็นการแปลจาก Lightweight nocturnal roof radiators) โดยใช้ประโยชน์จากการเปลี่ยนรูปแบบหลังคา โดยในเวลากลางคืนใช้การแผ่รังสีความร้อน ประกอบกับการทำความเย็นโดยวิธีธรรมชาติด้วยการระบายอากาศเพื่อทำความเย็น และในเวลากลางวัน ใช้ความเป็นฉนวนเพื่อป้องกันการถ่ายเทความร้อนเข้ามาในอาคารจากการทดลองด้วยกล่องทดลอง เพื่อหาค่าประสิทธิภาพในการถ่ายเทความร้อนของหลังคาที่เกิดขึ้นจากระบบพบว่า หลังคาเหล็กสีดำ ช่องว่างใต้หลังคา 10 cm. มีความสามารถในการแผ่รังสีความร้อนกลับคืนสู่ท้องฟ้าได้ดีที่สุด หลังจากนั้น เมื่อได้ทำการจำลองทางคอมพิวเตอร์ด้วยโปรแกรม VisualDOE โดยทดสอบกับบ้านจากโครงการ แบบบ้านยิ้ม ของสำนักงานพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ในช่วงเวลาที่ไม่ใช่ฤดูฝน พบว่าสามารถเพิ่มจำนวนชั่วโมงน่าสบายภายในอาคาร ในช่วงที่มีการใช้งาน ตลอดทั้งปีได้มากขึ้นกว่า 1.7 เท่า และสามารถลดอุณหภูมิภายในอาคารเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับอาคารตัวอย่างได้ เฉลี่ย 2.43°Cเมื่อทำการวิเคราะห์ความคุ้มทุนในแง่พลังงาน และทางการเงิน โดยเปรียบเทียบกับการติดตั้งเครื่องปรับอากาศในระบบปรกติ พบว่ามีความคุ้มค่าของการใช้พลังงานเพิ่มมากขึ้น โดยคิดเป็น 146.59 kWh/°C ในขณะที่เครื่องปรับอากาศมีค่าถึง 862.41 kWh/°C รวมถึงจำนวนเงินสุทธิตลอดอายุการใช้งานอาคารที่เพิ่มขึ้นจากค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงาน มีความคุ้มค่ามากกว่าการลงทุนติดตั้งเครื่องปรับอากาศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Although air conditioning systems can easily create a comfortable environment, as a consequence that mechanical cooling can create a negative environmental impact and global energy problems. Passive cooling is a method that vernacular architecture has been using for a long time. The way people live has changed by modern life, so vernacular architecture is not suitable for many people anymore. This study is to investigate the energy performance of the “lightweight nocturnal radiator roof" that Givoni Baruch presented. It creates a passive cooling system that in the night time uses advantageous radiative cooling via a ventilative cooling compound.The experiment showed that at night the lightweight nocturnal radiator roof that uses a metal sheet roof with black paint and 10cm. attic gap has the best thermal transmittance. After that, with simulation of VisualDOE 4.1 in “Ban Yim," a residential house from the Housing Development Office Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, in the non-rainy seasons during operation hours, it was found that the lightweight nocturnal radiator roof can increase comfort hours more than 1.7 times and reduce the average temperature 2.43°CWhen calculating the energy analysis and financial analysis to compare with the normal HVAC system, it was found that the lightweight nocturnal roof radiator is more valuable in regards to additional energy and additional net value per average, both of which were reduced.
Creative Commons License