Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของคุณภาพการบริการที่มีต่อความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า และการเปลี่ยนผู้ให้บริการโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
INFLUENCES OF SERVICE QUALITY UPON CUSTOMER SATISFACTION AND THE SWITCHING OF A MOBILE FACILITATOR
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวรรณ แสงสุวรรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.556
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของคุณภาพการบริการที่มีต่อความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า และต่อการเปลี่ยนผู้ให้บริการ ในการศึกษาได้เก็บข้อมูลจากลูกค้าผู้รับบริการธุรกิจโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครด้วยวิธีการแจกแบบสอบถาม และนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 453 คน ไปทดสอบค่าน้ำหนักความน่าเชื่อถือของเครื่องมือวัดด้วยวิธีสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบัค และใช้การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบหลัก รวมทั้งการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเชิงยืนยันตามลำดับ เพื่อนำค่าน้ำหนักของปัจจัยเหล่านั้นไปวิเคราะห์สมการโครงสร้างต่อที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ซึ่งพบว่า โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี (Chi-square = 0.277 df = 11, GFI = 1.000, AGFI = 1.000, CFI = 1.000, RMR = 0.003, RMSEA = 0.000) เมื่อได้ผลการศึกษา สามารถสรุปได้ว่า ในภาพรวมของธุรกิจนั้น คุณภาพการบริการทั้ง 5 มิติที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบหลักมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าในทางบวก ส่วนในด้านอิทธิพลของคุณภาพการบริการแต่ละมิติที่มีต่อการเปลี่ยนผู้ให้บริการพบว่า มีเพียงอิทธิพลทางอ้อมในทางลบที่ผ่านความพึงพอใจเท่านั้น โดยมิติของคุณภาพการบริการที่มีอิทธิพลรวมต่อความพึงพอใจ และต่อการเปลี่ยนผู้ให้บริการของลูกค้าตามลำดับ มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สมการถดถอยมาตรฐานจากมากไปหาน้อยคือ มิติความพร้อมที่จะตอบสนองต่อลูกค้า (0.415, -0.209) มิติความน่าเชื่อถือ และความคงเส้นคงวา (0.393, -0.198) มิติคุณภาพของเครือข่าย (0.335, -0.169) มิติความเอาใจใส่ต่อลูกค้า (0.303, -0.153) และมิติองค์ประกอบที่จับต้องได้ (0.229, -0.115)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims to investigate the influences of service quality of mobile facilitators on customer satisfaction and on the switching of a mobile facilitator. Data collected from 453 customers of major mobile facilitators in Bangkok are obtained from a questionnaire survey. Those data are tested for weighted reliability of measuring tool with Cronbach’s alpha coefficient. The method of principal component analysis and confirmatory factor analysis are applied respectively to bring factor scores to analyze in structural equation model at significant level 0.05. It was founded that structural equation model conforms to goodness of fit with empirical data in high degree of relevance (Chi-square = 0.277 df = 11, GFI = 1.000, AGFI = 1.000, CFI = 1.000, RMR = 0.003, RMSEA = 0.000). It could be concluded that, as a whole business picture, service quality in five dimensions, which is obtained from principal component analysis, has direct influenced positively on customer satisfaction. However, in each dimension, it has only indirect effect negatively through customer satisfaction on the switching of a mobile facilitator. The service quality, which has totally influenced on customer satisfaction and on the switching of a mobile facilitator, has coefficient of standard regression equations from more to less as the following; responsiveness (0.415, -0.209) reliability (0.393, -0.198) network quality (0.335, -0.169) empathy (0.303, -0.153) and tangibles (0.229, -0.115).
Share
COinS