Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพสาหรับอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Facility management for residential building
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Second Advisor
เสริชย์ โชติพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1613
Abstract
อาคารอยู่อาศัยรวมนั้นครอบคลุมอาคารหลายประเภท ทั้งหอพัก แฟลต เซอร์วิสอพาร์ตเม้นต์ โรงแรม อาคารชุดพักอาศัย ฯลฯ จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์จะศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการบริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพสาหรับอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวมประเภทต่างๆ โดยเลือกกรณีศึกษา เซอร์วิสอพาร์ตเม้นต์ โรงแรม และอาคารชุดพักอาศัย ที่บริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพโดยบริษัทเดียวกัน ทาการสารวจอาคารและสัมภาษณ์บุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลทั่วไป อาคาร ระบบประกอบอาคาร และการบริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพ สาหรับการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบโครงสร้างหน่วยงาน พื้นที่รับผิดชอบ ฝ่ายงาน และการปฏิบัติงานในการบริหารทรัพยกรกายภาพ จากการศึกษาพบว่า อาคารเซอร์วิสอพาร์ตเม้นต์ ให้บริการเช่าอยู่อาศัยแบบรายเดือน โครงสร้างการบริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพ มีหน่วยงานรับผิดชอบพื้นที่อาคารและบริเวณรอบอาคาร ประกอบด้วย 3 ฝ่ายงาน ได้แก่ ฝ่ายทาความสะอาด รับผิดชอบงานดูแลภูมิทัศน์ จัดดอกไม้ ทาความสะอาดพื้นที่ส่วนกลางทุกวัน ดูแลสระว่ายน้าทุกสัปดาห์ และทาความสะอาดพื้นที่ในห้องพักสัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน ฝ่ายซ่อมบารุง รับผิดชอบงานควบคุม ซ่อมบารุงเชิงตอบสนอง และซ่อมบารุงเชิงป้องกันอาคารและระบบประกอบอาคาร ฝ่ายรักษาความปลอดภัยรับผิดชอบงาน ดูแลเฝ้าระวังพื้นที่จอดรถ ทางเข้า-ออกอาคาร และมอนิเตอร์กล้องวงจรปิด โรงแรม ให้บริการเช่าอยู่อาศัยแบบรายวัน มีโครงสร้างการบริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพ และพื้นที่รับผิดชอบเหมือนกับเซอร์วิสอพาร์ตเม้นต์ แต่งานทาความสะอาดในห้องพักจะต้องปฏิบัติทุกวัน ส่วนอาคารชุดพักอาศัย ที่ผู้อาศัยสามารถเป็นเจ้าของกรรมสิทธิ์ร่วมได้นั้น การบริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพประกอบด้วย 2 หน่วยงาน คือ หน่วยงานดูแลพื้นที่ส่วนกลาง ประกอบด้วยฝ่ายทาความสะอาด ซ่อมบารุง รักษาความปลอดภัย และหน่วยงานดูแลพื้นที่ห้องพัก ที่นามาปล่อยเช่าอยู่อาศัย ประกอบด้วยฝ่ายทาความสะอาด และซ่อมบารุง เมื่อรวมทั้งสองหน่วยงาน จะมีงานที่รับผิดชอบเหมือนกับเซอร์วิสอพาร์ตเม้นต์ เนื่องจากอาคารชุดพักอาศัยที่เป็นกรณีศึกษามีเจ้าของร่วมบางราย นาห้องชุดพักอาศัยมาให้บริการเช่าพัก จึงทาให้มีโครงสร้างการบริหารต่างจากอาคารอื่น สาหรับพื้นที่รับผิดชอบของอาคารชุดพักอาศัย จะดูแลเฉพาะทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง และห้องพักที่นามาปล่อยเช่า แต่โรงแรมและเซอร์วิสอพาร์ตเม้นต์จะรับผิดชอบพื้นที่อาคารทั้งหมด ในด้านลักษณะการทางาน เซอร์วิสอพาร์ตเม้นต์และอาคารชุดพักอาศัย มีลักษณะการงานที่เหมือนกัน แต่โรงแรมจะมีลักษณะการทาความสะอาดในห้องพักที่ต่างไป จึงสรุปได้ว่า การบริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพสาหรับอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม มีหลายรูปแบบ ถึงแม้หน่วยงานบริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพจะเป็นบริษัทเดียวกันก็ตาม แต่ที่เป็นองค์ประกอบพื้นฐานสาคัญ ได้แก่ ฝ่ายทาความสะอาด ซ่อมบารุง และรักษาความปลอดภัย เนื่องจากลักษณะการใช้งานอาคารเพื่อการอยู่อาศัยรวมกันหลายครัวเรือน และมีพื้นที่ส่วนกลางเหมือนกันทุกอาคาร ส่วนลักษณะการทางาน พื้นที่รับผิดชอบ และโครงสร้างหน่วยงานที่แตกต่างกันนั้น ขึ้นอยู่กับการครอบครองกรรมสิทธิ์ ระยะเวลาอยู่อาศัย และการใช้พื้นที่อาคารที่ต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The term “residential buildings" can be used to describe all types of residences, including dormitories, flats, serviced apartments, hotels, condominiums, etc.; the main purpose of this study is aimed to compare facility management for each type of residential building. This study will focus on serviced apartments, hotels, and condominiums which have the same facility managing company for its case study, and will survey the buildings and interview the people who look after facility management. Then, general, building, engineering systems, and facility management information will be compared and analyzed. A serviced apartment is a residential building which is available for monthly rent. The facility management consists of 1 organization, which looks after both the building and its immediately surrounding area. The organization consists of housekeeping, engineering, and security division, and has many operating duties. Tasks handled on a daily basis are as follows: gardening, clean public area, control engineering system, and general maintenance. Tasks handled on a weekly basis include cleaning the swimming pool, and checking engineering systems. Finally, the recreation area is cleaned 3 days a week. A hotel is a residential building which is available for rental on a daily basis. The facility management of hotels has similar organizational structure and divisions as a serviced apartment; however, hotels clean recreational room areas on a daily basis. A condominium is a residential building which the occupants can own either as a personal or common property. The facility management of condominiums is divided into 2 organizations, the first of which consists of housekeeping, engineering, and security division looking after common properties, while the second team looks after personal properties rented out by its owners, and provides service for the hirers consisting of housekeeping and engineering. When the duties of the two organizations are combined, the operating duties are similar to that of the facility management for serviced apartments. The facility management organizational structure and responding area of condominium is most different from others, given that some owners rent out their personal property. In addition, even though the responding area of a serviced apartment is similar to that of a hotel, hotel has to clean their recreation room area every day. However, the facility management for all residential buildings has a common composition consisting of an organization that has housekeeping, engineering, and security divisions. The differences in responding duties and area, including organizational structure, will stem primarily from possession of ownership, period of stay, and usability of building.
Creative Commons License