Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการปรับปรุงภูมิทัศน์ศูนย์ราชการจังหวัดขอนแก่นเพื่อสนับสนุนแนวคิดเมืองสีเขียว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
LANDSCAPE IMPROVEMENT INITIATIVE GUIDELINE FOR KHON KAEN GOVERNMENT CENTER TO SUPPORT GREEN CITY CONCEPT
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พงศ์ศักดิ์ วัฒนสินธุ์
Second Advisor
นิลุบล คล่องเวสสะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1608
Abstract
การวิจัยแนวทางการปรับปรุงภูมิทัศน์ศูนย์ราชการจังหวัดขอนแก่นเพื่อสนับสนุนแนวคิดเมืองสีเขียวนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาปัจจัยชี้วัดภายใต้แนวคิดเมืองสีเขียว(Green city)ซึ่งเป็นแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการลดผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นจากการกระทำของมนุษย์ ให้ส่งผลเสียต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมและระบบนิเวศให้น้อยที่สุด เพื่อนำมาปรับใช้เป็นกรอบในการประเมินข้อมูลด้านภูมิทัศน์ของพื้นที่ศูนย์ราชการจังหวัดขอนแก่นและเสนอแนวทางการปรับปรุงภูมิทัศน์ของศูนย์ราชการเพื่อให้เป็นส่วนนำร่องของเมืองสีเขียวตามนโยบายเมืองสีเขียวของจังหวัดขอนแก่น การศึกษานี้ใช้ปัจจัยชี้วัดคุณสมบัติที่สนับสนุนความเป็นเมืองสีเขียว 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านพื้นที่สีเขียว ด้านการจัดการพลังงาน ด้านการจัดการน้ำอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ด้านการจัดการของเสีย และด้านลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจก โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากหน่วยงานที่เลือกศึกษาด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์และการสำรวจ แล้วนำผลมาวิเคราะห์ถึงกระบวนการจัดการด้านภูมิทัศน์ในปัจจุบันว่าอยู่ในกระบวนการส่งเสริมให้เป็นพื้นที่สนับสนุนแนวคิดเมืองสีเขียวหรือไม่ เพื่อหาแนวทางที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการปรับปรุงและแก้ไขปัญหาทางภูมิทัศน์ต่อไป ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจุบันศูนย์ราชการจังหวัดขอนแก่นสามารถปฏิบัติตามแนวทางของเมืองสีเขียวได้ 2 ใน 5 ด้าน กล่าวคือ ด้านที่สามารถปฏิบัติได้ตามเกณฑ์ คือ ด้านพื้นที่สีเขียวและด้านการกำจัดขยะ ส่วนด้านที่ไม่สามารถปฏิบัติได้ตามเกณฑ์ คือด้านการจัดการด้านพลังงาน ด้านการจัดการน้ำอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และด้านลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจก ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้นำมาใช้เสนอแนะแนวทางการปรับปรุงภูมิทัศน์ศูนย์ราชการจังหวัดขอนแก่นในส่วนที่ยังไม่ได้ตามเกณฑ์ เพื่อมุ่งสู่ความเป็นศูนย์ราชการตามแนวคิดเมืองสีเขียวที่ดียิ่งขึ้นต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research into landscape improvement initiative guidelines for Khon Kaen Government Center to support green city concept has its objective to examine the indicators of the green city concept for reducing the adverse effects of human activity on the environment and ecological system to the lowest degree possible. The research results could then be adapted and applied as a framework in landscape data assessment for the Khon Kaen Government Center area. Guidelines for landscape improvement of the government center could also be recommended as a pilot program following the Khon Kaen province’s green city policy. This research relies on the following five indicators of a green city: green area, effective energy management, effective water management, effective waste management, and reduction of greenhouse gases. Data was gathered from the agencies chosen for the study by way of interviews and surveys. The data then was used to analyze the current process of landscape management to determine if the process promotes the green city concept and to find suitable approaches for further improvement and solutions to landscape problems. The study results revealed that at present, the Khon Kaen Government Center could fulfill the green city guidelines in two out of the five areas: green area and garbage disposal. Those areas that were still inadequate were effective energy management, effective water management, and reduction of greenhouse gases. These study results have been used to recommend guidelines for landscape improvement for the Khon Kaen Government Center in the areas that it does not yet meet the criteria, so that it can be improved according to the green city concept.
Share
COinS