Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยเชิงที่ตั้งและการบริหารจัดการที่มีผลต่ออัตราค่าโดยสารของจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างบนเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
LOCATIONAL AND MANAGEMENT FACTORS THAT AFFECT MOTORCYCLE TAXI FARES ALONG BTS LINES
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิวัฒน์ รัตนวราหะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1592
Abstract
บทคัดย่อการศึกษานี้เป็นการศึกษาในเรื่อง ปัจจัยเชิงที่ตั้งและการบริหารจัดการที่มีผลต่ออัตราค่าโดยสารของจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างบนเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส คำถามงานวิจัย คือปัจจัยอะไรที่ส่งผลต่ออัตราค่าโดยสารของจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างบนเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส มีสมมุติฐานงานวิจัยคือ การกำหนดอัตราค่าโดยสารของจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างนั้นจะขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยเหล่านี้ถ้ามีค่าที่สูงขึ้นก็จะส่งผลต่ออัตราค่าโดยสารของจักรยานยนต์รับจ้าง ที่ตั้งของวิน ขนาดของวิน จำนวนผู้ใช้บริการ จำนวนการเดินทางต่อเที่ยว ต้นทุนของการประกอบการผู้ขับขี่ ต้นทุนของการบริหารจัดการภายในวิน ทางเลือกของการเดินทาง ระยะทางจากระบบขนส่งสาธารณะ หน่วยวิเคราะห์ของงานวิจัยนี้คือวินจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างบนเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังต่อไปนี้ 1.ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานด้านที่ตั้งที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวินจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างบนเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้า BTS 2.วิเคราะห์การบริหารจัดการระบบภายในวินจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างบนเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้า BTS 3.วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการกำหนดอัตราค่าโดยสารของรถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างบนเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้า BTS ใช้วิธีการศึกษาโดยหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยตามที่ได้ตั้งสมมุติฐานไว้กับอัตราค่าโดยสารของวินจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างบนเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส ผลการศึกษาสรุปว่า ปัจจัยที่กำหนดค่าโดยสารของจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างนั้นแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ปัจจัยดังต่อไปนี้ ที่ตั้งของวินเป็นปัจจัยทำเลที่ตั้งซึ่งกำหนดกลุ่มผู้ใช้บริการ วินที่ตั้งอยู่ด้านหน้าซอย หรืออาคารสำนักงาน ขนาดใหญ่ซึ่งมีลักษณะเฉพาะ เช่น หน้าอาคารสำนักงาน หรือห้างสรรพสินค้า จะมีรูปแบบที่ผูกขาดเนื่องมาจากความจำเป็นของผู้ใช้บริการโดยเฉพาะในกรณีที่เร่งด่วน ขนาดของวิน เป็นตัวกำหนดจำนวนรอบวิ่งของผู้ขับขี่ภายในวินการที่มีวินขนาดใหญ่และอยู่ในทำเลที่ตั้งดี มีผู้ใช้บริการเป็นจำนวนมากก็จะมีอัตราค่าโดยสารที่ถูกกว่าวินขนาดเล็ก ค่าน้ำมันเป็นปัจจัยพื้นฐานของผู้ขับขี่ซึ่งเป็นพลังงานหลักที่ใช้ในการบริการเมื่อมีการขึ้นราคาน้ำมันจึงเป็นเหตุให้ผู้ขับขี่วินจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างต้องขึ้นค่าบริการตามด้วย ทางเลือกของการเดินทาง ในการเดินทางของผู้เดินทางภายในเมืองนั้นมีทางเลือกมากกว่าหนึ่งทางเลือกในการเดินทางจึงทำให้เกิดรูปแบบตลาดของการแข่งขันกันระหว่างตัวเลือกของการเดินทางนั้นๆ จึงทำให้ราคาค่าโดยสารของวินจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างนั้นต้องกำหนดเพื่อการแข่งขัน ระยะห่างของระบบขนส่งโดยรถประจำทาง มีความสัมพันธ์กับอัตราค่าโดยสารเนื่องจากการที่วินจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างทำหน้าที่เป็นตัวป้อนผู้เดินทางเข้าสู่กระแสหลักของเมือง ดังนั้นจุดขึ้นรถโดยสารประจำทางนั้นจึงเป็นเสมือนทางเลือกให้ผู้ต้องการเดินทางด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The focus of this thesis is to study the locational and managerial factors that influence motorcycle taxi fare charged by motorcycle taxi queues located along the BTS route. The question of this thesis is what are the factors that affect motorcycle taxi fare along the BTS route? The hypothesis of the thesis is that the motorcycle taxi fares are based on these following factors: rent of the location, location of the motorcycle taxi queue, size of the motorcycle taxi queue, the number of customers, number of rounds, the capital used for managing the motorcycle taxi queues, options in commuting and distance from public transport system. The unit of analysis is the motorcycle taxi queues along the BTS route. The objectives are as follows: 1. To study the basic information on location pertaining to motorcycle taxi queues along the BTS route 2. To analyze the internal management of motorcycle taxi queues along the BTS route. 3. To analyze the factors that influence motorcycle taxi fare along the BTS route. The method of study is finding the relation between the pre-determined factors and the motorcycle taxi fare along the BTS route. The result of the study shows that there are 5 factors that affect motorcycle taxi fare. The 5 factors are as follows: 1.The location of the motorcycle taxi queue is a factor that determines consumer group. Motorcycle taxi stands located at the corner of streets or near large buildings such as office buildings or malls have monopoly due to the costumers’ necessity, especially for emergency cases. 2. The size of the motorcycle taxi queue determines the number of rounds the riders have to make. A large queue in a good location where there are many customers will charge cheaper than queues that are smaller in size. 3. Expenditure in gas is fundamental for the riders as gas is the main fuel that is used. When the price of gas rises, the fare for motorcycle also increases. 4. Due to other means of commute available creating a competition for customers, motorcycle fares need to be competitive. 5. The distance to the nearest bus stop also affects the fare as motorcycle taxis act transfer commuters to the main commute route of the city. Therefore, bus stops are also another option for commuters.
Share
COinS