Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพการอยู่อาศัยและพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของชาวญี่ปุ่นในอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม เขตวัฒนา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A DWELLING AND HEALTH BEHAVIOR OF JAPANESE LIVING IN RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS OF WATTANA DISTRICT, BANGKOK METROPOLIS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1573
Abstract
การศึกษาในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพสังคม เศรษฐกิจ และสภาพการอยู่อาศัย 2) พฤติกรรมสุขภาพ 3) อุปสรรคของการพำนัก และ 4) แนวทางการแก้ไขอุปสรรคของการพำนักของชาวญี่ปุ่นในอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ ชาวญี่ปุ่นที่เข้ามาพำนักในอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม เขตวัฒนา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 134 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับชาวญี่ปุ่น ผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงานในอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม และบริษัทนายหน้าอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่จัดหาที่พักอาศัยในประเทศไทยสำหรับชาวญี่ปุ่นผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุอยู่ระหว่าง 55-59 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ได้รับวีซ่า 1-3 ปี มีอาชีพแม่บ้าน ส่วนเพศชายส่วนใหญ่มีอาชีพผู้จัดการ มีสถานที่ทำงานในกรุงเทพฯ และจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีรายได้มาจากเงินออมและเงินเดือนเฉลี่ย 200,001-300,000 เยน พำนักอยู่ร่วมกับคู่สมรส และบุตร 1 คน มีค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยรวมมากกว่าครึ่งหนึ่งของเงินเดือน ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่เป็นค่าใช้จ่ายทั่วไปและอาหาร การท่องเที่ยว และสุขภาพ มีการรับข้อมูลเพื่อพิจารณาเลือกอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวมจากบริษัทนายหน้าอสังหาริมทรัพย์ และให้ความสำคัญในค่าใช้จ่ายที่พำนักและในการดำรงชีพเหมาะสม การดำรงชีวิตที่เรียบง่าย มนุษยสัมพันธ์ ความปลอดภัย สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกครบครัน แหล่งท่องเที่ยว รวมทั้งความสัมพันธ์อันดีระหว่างประเทศไทยและญี่ปุ่น และการมีบุคลากร เครื่องมือทางการแพทย์ที่มีคุณภาพ ส่วนสภาพการอยู่อาศัย จึงพบว่า มีการพำนักในอพาร์ทเม้นท์ รองลงมาคือ เซอร์วิสอพาร์ทเม้นท์ ซึ่งทั้ง 2 ลักษณะมีค่าเช่าต่อเดือนสูงกว่า 140,000 เยน และมีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก มีบริการด้านสุขภาพ ได้แก่ สระว่ายน้ำ ฟิตเนส ซาวน่า นวด สนามเด็กเล่น บริการทำความสะอาด โดยมีการใช้บริการและสถานที่ทำกิจกรรมทั้งภายในและภายนอกอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวมอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ด้านอุปสรรคของการพำนัก ส่วนใหญ่พบว่า ค่าเช่าสูง อากาศร้อน เสียงรบกวน กลิ่นเหม็น น้ำท่วม โครงสร้างไม่แข็งแรง ความสะอาด ความแออัด การถ่ายเทอากาศไม่ดี เสี่ยงต่อภัยธรรมชาติ เวลาและค่าใช้จ่ายในการเดินทาง รวมทั้งการสื่อสารภาษาญี่ปุ่น การบริการช้า และต้องการความเป็นส่วนตัว เมื่อศึกษาแนวทางการแก้ไข พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ต้องการพำนักในอพาร์ทเม้นท์ แต่ยังคงเนื้อที่ใช้สอยและจำนวนห้องเท่าเดิม ต้องการรูปแบบอาคารแบบไทย ยังมีความต้องการปรับปรุงสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกภายในและภายนอกห้องพัก รวมถึงบริการด้านสุขภาพ และบริการต่างๆ ในลักษณะเซอร์วิสอพาร์ทเม้นท์เพิ่มขึ้นด้วยสรุปผลศึกษา พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการดำรงชีวิตที่เรียบง่ายและอิสระ แต่ก็มีความต้องการสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกครบครัน และมีความใส่ใจในด้านสุขภาพอย่างสม่ำเสมอ อย่างไรก็ตามกลุ่มตัวอย่างยังมีระยะเวลาพำนักในประเทศไทยในช่วงที่ได้รับวีซ่า อีกทั้งบางส่วนก็มีความต้องการที่จะพำนักต่อ รวมถึงแนวโน้มการเข้ามาพำนักระยะยาวของชาวญี่ปุ่นในประเทศไทยมีมากขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง เพื่อให้มีสภาพการอยู่อาศัยและพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ สอดคล้องกับความต้องการ และโอกาสด้านเศรษฐกิจโดยรวม ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจที่พักอาศัย และภาครัฐ ควรให้ความสำคัญกับวิถีชีวิต และมาตรฐานของอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวมสำหรับชาวญี่ปุ่นในประเทศไทย เพื่อนำไปสู่การออกแบบอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวมที่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการอย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to 1) study the social, the economic and the living conditions of the Japanese, living in residential buildings in Wattana District 2) study their health conditions, 3) study the problems related to their living conditions, and 4) to find solutions to their problems. The subjects were 134 Japanese residents living in the study area, the administration of the buildings and its workers as well as the real estate agency providing housing in Thailand for Japanese citizens. The results show that most respondents are 55-59 year-old female who hold a Bachelor’s degree, have held a visa for 1-3 years and female are housekeeper. Male are manager, work in Bangkok and/or Ayutthaya province. They earn income from their savings and their average salary is 200,001-300,000 yen. They live with a spouse and have one child. More than half of their salary is spent on general expenses, food, travel and healthcare costs. Before moving in, they have studied the information provided by the real estate agency. Such information includes monthly rent, the cost of living, the way of life, human relationship, safety, facilities, tourist attractions and the good relationship between Thailand and Japan. In addition, they also put emphasis on the number of building staff and quality medical equipment. Most live in apartments followed by serviced apartments. Both apartments and serviced apartments charge a monthly rent of over 140,000 yen, and provide facilities and healthcare services that include a swimming pool, a fitness center, sauna, a massage service, a playground, and cleaning services. The residents use such services both in and outside the residential buildings.Regarding problems related to their living arrangements, most found the rent expensive and the weather hot. Furthermore, other problems include noise pollution, bad smell in the area, exposure to floods, tiny living space inside the building, a lack of cleanliness, poor ventilation, exposure to natural disasters, too much time spent on and high cost for commuting, not being able to speak Japanese, delayed services by the workers and a lack of privacy. As for solutions, it was found that most of the residents prefer to live in apartments that are Thai style. Improvement in the facilities both inside and outside the room is needed, as well as better healthcare services, and other services.In summary, the results show that the residents lead a simple and independent way of life but require well-equipped facilities and are always conscious about their health. However, they have lived in Thailand long enough to get a visa and the trends of spending a longer time here are increasing. They would like to have a dwelling that allows for healthy behavior in line with their requirements and meet overall economical opportunities. Real estate developers and the government should take the Japanese lifestyles into consideration so that residential buildings can be designed to meet the Japanese residents’ requirements.
Creative Commons License