Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบการก่อสร้างสาเร็จรูปทาวน์เฮาส์ 3 ชั้น กรณีศึกษา : บริษัท โพสแอนด์พรีคาส จากัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Prefabricated construction system 3 story townhouse case study : post and precast co.ltd
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Second Advisor
ยุวดี ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1570
Abstract
ปัจจุบันมีการนาระบบการก่อสร้างชิ้นส่วนสาเร็จรูปมาใช้กับโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยมากขึ้น จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ จะศึกษาวิธีการและปัญหาของการก่อสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยประเภททาวน์เฮาส์ ด้วยระบบชิ้นส่วนสาเร็จรูป โดยเลือกทาวน์เฮาส์ Nw Design ที่ผลิตโดยบริษัท โพสแอนด์พรีคาส จากัด เป็นกรณีศึกษา ซึ่งปัจจุบันบริษัทรับออกแบบ ผลิตและติดตั้งชิ้นส่วนสาเร็จรูปให้กับบริษัทอสังหาริมทรัพย์หลายแห่ง จากการศึกษาทาวน์เฮาส์ Nw Design สูงสามชั้น มีขนาดหน้ากว้าง 5 เมตร ยาว 10.4 เมตร ปัจจุบันก่อสร้างด้วยชิ้นส่วนผนัง 45 ชิ้น คาน 16 ชิ้น พื้นสาเร็จรูป 9 ชิ้น พื้นสาเร็จรูปอัดแรงท้องเรียบ 41 ชิ้นและส่วนอื่นๆ 4 ชิ้น รวมชิ้นส่วนสาเร็จรูปทั้งหมด 74 ชิ้น และชิ้นส่วนสาเร็จรูปอัดแรงท้องเรียบ 41 ชิ้น โดยชิ้นส่วนผนัง คาน พื้น และส่วนอื่นๆ นั้นจะมีรูปแบบที่แตกต่างกันถึง 72 รูปแบบซึ่งทาให้เกิดปัญหาการผลิต ขนส่งและติดตั้ง การลดจานวนรูปแบบของชิ้นส่วนสาเร็จรูป สามารถทาได้โดยการปรับขนาดผนัง ปรับขนาดหน้าตัดและรูปแบบคาน ปรับรูปแบบพื้นให้ใกล้เคียงกัน จะลดลงเหลือ 56 รูปแบบ ประกอบด้วยผนัง 34 รูปแบบ คาน 14 รูปแบบ พื้นสาเร็จรูป 4 รูปแบบ และส่วนอื่นๆ ยังคง 4 รูปแบบ โดยจานวนชิ้นส่วนสาเร็จรูปนั้นยังคงเท่าเดิม วิธีการลดรูปแบบของชิ้นส่วนสาเร็จรูปตามข้อเสนอ จะต้องมาจากการทางานร่วมกันระหว่างวิศวกร สถาปนิกผู้ออกแบบ ฝ่ายผลิต ฝ่ายขนส่งและฝ่ายติดตั้ง ซึ่งอาจจะมีการพัฒนารูปแบบและลดจานวน เพื่อให้มีการใช้ชิ้นส่วนซ้ากันมากขึ้นและนาไปสู่ระบบการก่อสร้างอุตสาหกรรมเต็มรูปแบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Currently, prefabricated components are increasingly used in construction projects. The present study aimed to investigate the application of prefabrication components in 3-story townhouse construction in a housing project, and the problems arising during the construction. The prefabricated parts examined in this study were made by Post and Precast Co., Ltd., a company which is well-known for designing, producing, and installing precast concrete parts for a number of property construction companies. Each townhouse in the study had a width of 5 meters and a length of 10.4 meters. The prefabricated materials for the construction of each townhouse were 45 walls, 16 beams, 9 planks, and 4 miscellaneous items. The forms of the materials were not uniform, thus resulting in 72 different forms in total. This led to difficulties in the production, transport, and installation of the components for Post and Precast Co., Ltd. It was found that, in order to reduce the number of different forms of prefabricated parts, the size and form of the materials had to be modified to be similar. The resulting number of forms was 56, consisting of 34 walls, 14 beams, 4 planks, and 4 miscellaneous items. The researcher suggested that effective reduction in the number of forms of prefabricated components could be a result of close collaboration between prefabrication companies, engineers, and architects who designed the materials.
Share
COinS