Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบสิ่งแวดล้อมเสมือนที่เน้นการคิดวิจารณญาณเพื่อสนับสนุนกระบวนการเขียนบทความวิจัยสำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF VIRTUAL ENVIRONMENT SYSTEM BASED ON CRITICAL THINKING TO SUPPORT RESEARCH ARTICLE WRITING PROCESS FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.3
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เสนอการพัฒนาระบบสิ่งแวดล้อมเสมือนที่เน้นการคิดวิจารณญาณเพื่อสนับสนุนกระบวนการเขียนบทความวิจัยสำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา งานวิจัยนี้แบ่งเป็น 3ระยะ ดังนี้: 1)การวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์และสำรวจความต้องการจำเป็นของสภาพแวดล้อมการคิดวิจารณญาณและขั้นตอนการดำเนินการของการเขียนบทความวิจัย 2)การพัฒนาระบบสิ่งแวดล้อมเสมือนบนฐานการคิดวิจารณญาณ 3)การศึกษาผลการใช้ระบบความคิดวิจารณญาณของบัณฑิตศึกษาในระบบสิ่งแวดล้อมเสมือนฯระบบสิ่งแวดล้อมเสมือนบนฐานการคิดวิจารณญาณ ประกอบด้วย 6ส่วน ต่อไปนี้ 1)การคิดกลั่นกรองรายรอบ ในส่วนชื่อคำสำคัญทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้อง 2)การคิดมุ่งเป้าในส่วนบทคัดย่อ 3)การคิดนอกกรอบในส่วน บทนำ 4)การคิดหาทางเลือกที่เหมาะสมในส่วนวิธีวิจัยที่นำเสนอ 5)การคิดวิพากษ์ออกความเห็นในส่วนสรุปผลการวิจัย 6)การคิดแยกแยะในส่วนอ้างอิง ผลการวิจัยเสดงให้เห็นว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนการคิดวิจารณญาณสูงขึ้นเมื่อเทียบกับก่อนการใช้ระบบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is proposed to develop a virtual environment system based on a concept of critical thinking in order to support graduate students in writing a research paper. There are three phases in this research: 1) analyzing and synthesizing elements of critical thinking environment and processing steps of a research writing; 2) developing a virtual environment system based on critical thinking framework; 3) studying the effect of the virtual environment system on graduate students ‘s critical thinking. The virtual environment system based on critical thinking framework consisted of six elements accordingly 1) analyzing key words and related research theories, 2) focusing on abstract writing, 3) rationalize the background of research, 4) alternate choices of research methodologies, 5) criticizing different viewpoints, 6) finalizing and conclude with supported references. The result showed that the sampling group had a higher score of critical thinking in compare to the prior use of the system at a significant level of .01.
Share
COinS