Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การก่อสร้างด้วยระบบชิ้นส่วนสาเร็จรูป กรณีศึกษา : ทาวน์เฮาส์สองชั้นของบริษัท พฤกษา เรียลเอสเตท จากัด (มหาชน)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Prefabrication system case study : town house of pruksa real estate pcl.
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Second Advisor
ยุวดี ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1563
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เลือกทาวน์เฮาส์สองชั้น เดอะคอนเนค ของบริษัท พฤกษา เรียลเอสเตท จำกัด (มหาชน) เป็นกรณีศึกษา สำหรับการก่อสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยด้วยชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูป โดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง สังเกตการณ์ที่โรงงาน สถานที่ก่อสร้างและสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ทาวน์เฮาส์ เดอะคอนเนค มีขนาดกว้าง 5.70 เมตร ยาว 7.80 เมตร ประกอบด้วย ห้องนอนสามห้อง ห้องน้ำสองห้อง ห้องครัว ห้องรับแขก และที่จอดรถ ขนาดที่ดิน 5.70 เมตร ลึก 13.00 เมตร โดยทั่วไปจะก่อสร้างพร้อมกันครั้งละ 7 หน่วย โดยใช้ระบบชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปแบบผนังรับน้ำหนัก จะประกอบ ด้วยชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปส่วนอาคารได้แก่ พื้น คานและผนัง และส่วนภายนอกอาคาร ได้แก่ รั้ว เสารั้ว ฯลฯ เมื่อพิจารณารวมทั้ง 7 หน่วย จะประกอบด้วยชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปรวม 221 ชิ้น แบ่งเป็นพื้น 35 ชิ้น 8 รูปแบบและคาน 21 ชิ้น 3 รูปแบบ ส่วนผนังนั้นจะมีมากถึง 165 ชิ้น และมีความแตกต่างกันมากถึง 37 รูปแบบ พบว่าความหลากหลายของรูปแบบชิ้นส่วนนั้นเป็นอุปสรรคต่อการบริหารจัดการชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูป ทั้งในด้านราคา เวลา และคุณภาพ รวมทั้งขั้นตอนการผลิต ขนส่งและ ติดตั้ง จึงทำการทดลองลดรูปแบบชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปดังกล่าว เพื่อลดจำนวนรูปแบบผนัง อาจทำได้โดยการ ปรับความสูงของทาวน์เฮาส์ชั้นบนและชั้นล่างให้เท่ากัน ปรับขนาดความกว้างของผนังที่มีขนาดใกล้เคียงกันให้เท่ากัน ปรับระยะริมช่องเปิดที่ใกล้เคียงกันให้เท่ากัน เพื่อให้ใช้รูปแบบร่วมกัน ด้วยวิธีดังกล่าวทำให้ผนังเหลือ 30 รูปแบบ สำหรับชิ้นส่วนพื้น ถ้าปรับขนาดใกล้เคียงกันให้เท่ากัน เพื่อให้ใช้รูปแบบร่วมกัน จะทำให้ พื้นเหลือ 5 รูปแบบ ส่วนจำนวนชิ้นยังคงเท่าเดิม วิธีดังกล่าวอาจนำไปใช้เพื่อลดอุปสรรคในการผลิต ขนส่ง ติดตั้ง และเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการบริหารจัดการชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูป ของทาวน์เฮาส์สองชั้นอื่น ทาวเฮาส์สามชั้น บ้านเดี่ยวหรือคอนโดมิเนียม ของบริษัท พฤกษา เรียลเอสเตท จำกัด (มหาชน) ได้ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research mainly focuses on the prefabrication-system dwellings of the Connect, a two-storey townhouse project by Pruksa Real Estate Plc. The method of study was implemented through the process of collecting related documents and research work, literature review, factory and construction site observation, including interviewing persons of concern. The 5.70 X 7.80 meter Connect townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2 WCs, 1 kitchen, 1 dining room and a car pot is situated on 5.70 X 13.00 meters land. Usually, 7 units will be built at one time with precast concrete load bearing wall parts, comprising parts of the following elements: floor, lintel and wall for interior section. Exterior section is composed of fence, fence's post, and etc. Considering all 7 units, there are 221 precast concrete pieces divided into: 35 floor pieces in 8 types, 21 lintel pieces in 3 types, and 165 wall pieces in 37 types. Significantly, the variety of precast concrete pieces causes some obstacles in management, cost, time, production line, delivery and installation process. According to the above, an experiment to reduce these amounts was set up. The experiment was performed as follows: realigning the upper and lower storey height equally, adjusting some walls of similar width, and attuning tantamount dimension of some voids. Thus, the number of precast concrete types was significantly reduced to 30 types of wall part and 5 types of floor part, while the number of pieces did not change. This method could lessen problems in the production line, delivery and installation. It also increases efficiency of management in the system. Moreover, it could be applicable to other 2-storey townhouses, 3-storey townhouses, detached houses and condominium projects by Pruksa Real Estate Plc.
Share
COinS