Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยในการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม : การบดบังแดด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a plugins for an environmental impact assessment : sun blockade
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Second Advisor
วรภัทร์ อิงคโรจน์ฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1651
Abstract
สุวภา ขจรฤทธิ์ (2552) เสนอแนวทางการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมด้านการบดบังแดดจาก โครงการอาคารสูงโดยวิธีสร้างภาพจำลอง 3 มิติ อาคารโครงการ, อาคารข้างเคียง และสร้างภาพจำลอง พื้นที่ร่มเงาโดยวิธีการประมวลผลด้วยโปรแกรม 3dmax ประกอบกับคำนวณหาร้อยละพื้น ผิวอาคารที่ ได้รับผลกระทบด้านการบัดบังแดด แล้วน าไปหาค่าเฉลี่ย ตามจำนวนช่วงเวลาที่เป็นร้อยละพื้น ผิวอาคารที่ ได้รับผลกระทบฯ เฉพาะวันที่ 21 มีนาคม – 21 มิถุนายน - 21ธันวาคม ด้วยมือ การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์จะพัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริม (Plugins) มาแทนวิธีการประมวลผลด้วย โปรแกรม 3dmax และการคำนวณด้วยมือ โดยเลือกใช้โปรแกรม Google SkechUp เนื่องจากมีความ เหมาะสมในการติดตัง้ และการใช้งานที่ง่ายต่อการทำความเข้าใจ อีกทัง้ สามารถสร้างภาพจำลอง 3 มิติ พื้นที่ร่มเงาโดยวิธีการประมวลผลด้วยโปรแกรมเสริม 1001shadows โดยมีลำดับกระบวนการทำงานดังนี้กระบวนการที่ 1 หาระยะพื้นที่ร่มเงาเพื่อกำหนดขอบเขตพื้น ที่ศึกษา โปรแกรมเสริมจะให้สร้าง ภาพจำลอง 3 มิติ อาคารโครงการในหน้าต่างโปรแกรม ผู้ใช้จะต้องนำขนาดอาคารโครงการไปกรอกข้อมูล เบื้องต้น ได้แก่ ชื่อ และความกว้าง-ยาว-สูงของอาคารโครงการ โปรแกรมเสริมจะประมวลผลแสดงพื้นที่ร่ม เงาทัง้ 3 วันออกมา เพื่อสร้างระยะพื้นที่ร่มเงา ผู้ใช้จะต้องนำตัวเลขระยะพื้น ที่ร่มเงาไปกรอกในช่องเพื่อ กำหนดขอบเขตพื้นที่ศึกษา นำขอบเขตพืน้ ที่ศึกษามาเป็ นกรอบพืน้ ที่ในการสร้างภาพจำลอง 3 มติ อิ าคาร ข้างเคียงที่อยู่ในขอบเขตพื้นที่ศึกษาเพื่อกำหนดเป็นอาคารที่ได้รับผลกระทบฯ สุดท้ายให้กรอกพื้นที่ของ พื้นผิวอาคารที่ได้รับผลกระทบฯลงในตารางของโปรแกรมเสริม กระบวนการที่ 2 หาผลกระทบด้านการบดบังแดด เลือกไปที่ต าแหน่งพืน้ ผิวอาคารที่โดนพื้นที่ร่ม เงาบดบัง โปรแกรมเสริมจะแสดงตัวเลขเพื่อนำไปกรอกลงในตารางของทัง้ 3 วัน ตามลำดับ โปรแกรมเสริม จะคำนวณหาค่าเฉลี่ย ที่เป็นร้อยละพื้น ผิวอาคารที่ได้รับผลกระทบฯ ที่อยู่ในขอบเขตพื้นที่ศึกษาในช่วงเวลา 11:00-14:00 น. ของทัง้ 3 วันที่กำหนด ซึ่งช่วงเวลาดังกล่าวจะสัน้ กว่าที่สุวภากำหนดไว้ เนื่องจากช่วงเวลา เดิมที่ใช้ส่งผลให้พื้น ที่ร่มเงามีระยะที่ไกลและจำนวนมาก ทำให้ต้องระบุอาคารที่ได้รับผลกระทบฯและใช้ เวลาในการคำนวณเป็นจำนวนมาก อีกทัง้ ตัวเลขค่าเฉลี่ย ที่ได้จะไม่ถึงเกณฑ์ระดับความรุนแรงที่กำหนดไว้ ดังนัน้ การลดช่วงเวลาดังกล่าว ช่วยทำให้โปรแกรมเสริมใช้งานได้ง่ายมากขึน้ ตามวัตถุประสงค์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Suwapa Kajornrit (2009) proposes the analysis of the environmental impacts assessment on awning high rise buildings from sun blockade. It is proposed that this is done by creating a three dimension simulation picture of buildings in the project, combined with pictures of nearby buildings and sun blockade zone. These would be calculated by the 3d max program together with a calculation to ascertain a percentage of the area of the sides of the buildings affected by the sun blockade. After that, the numbers stated would be used to calculate the average period of time (using percentages) that the sides of the building are impacted. This would be done particularly during the period 21st March – 21st whilst June – 21st December would be calculated manually. The purpose of this study is to develop a plug-in program to replace the calculation methods used by the 3dmax program, as well as by hand with the Google Sketch up program. It is suitable to install and convenient to use as well as being easy to understand. Moreover, it can also create 3 dimensions simulation pictures of the shadow space using the calculation method of the 1001 shadows plug-in program. The working processes are as follows: Process1. Find the shadow space to designate the study area. The plug-in program will allow users to create a 3d building in the project within its window of the program. Users will need to use the project building size data to fill in as the preliminary data. The plug-in program will calculate the sun blockade zone of all three days. In order to provide the perimeter of the sun blockade zone, users need to use the number showing the perimeter of the sun blockade zone calculated so as to fill in and compute boundaries of the study area. The perimeter of this study area will then be used as the frame of area to create a 3D simulated picture of the nearby buildings within the study area so as to earmark the buildings affected. The last stage is to fill in the area of all sides of the buildings affected in the table of the plug-in program. Process 2: Find the impact of the sides of the building which are the sun blockade zone. Choose the location of the zone of those. The plug-in program will give numbers for filling in the table of all three days. The plug-in program will then calculate the average percentage of the sided areas of the building affected during 11.00-14.00 p.m. of the three set .This period is shorter than the period that Suwapa has stipulated. This is due to the former period of time resulting in large sun blockade zone which affect many of the buildings that are needed for the calculation. Thus, to reduce the above mentioned period of time will help the plug-in program to work much easier on purposes.
Share
COinS