Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ของการตรวจสอบสภาพอาคารกับการประเมินมูลค่าอาคาร : กรณีศึกษา อาคารสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationship between building inspection and buildings appraisal : a case study high-rise building
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ
Second Advisor
อวยชัย วุฒิโฆสิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1648
Abstract
การตรวจสอบสภาพอาคารและการประเมินมูลค่าอาคารนั้น เป็นกระบวนการที่เกี่ยวกับข้องกับ ตัวอาคาร ซึ่งในกรณีของอาคารสูงนั้น มีรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับอาคารที่ซับซ้อน ต้องมีการทำการตรวจสอบ สภาพอาคารเพื่อให้มีความปลอดภัยในการใช้งาน ขณะเดียวกันอาคารสูงก็เป็นอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่มีมูลค่าสูง มีการดำเนินการซื้อขาย หรือกิจกรรมอื่นๆที่ต้องอาศัยการประเมินมูลค่าเข้ามาเป็นส่วนในการตัดสินใจ โดยสองกระบวนการนี้ต้องทำโดยผู้ปฏิบัติวิชาชีพโดยตรงเท่านั้น ซึ่งจากการศึกษาหลักการปฏิบัติงานเบื้องต้นนั้น พบว่ามีบางประเด็นในกระบวนการปฏิบัติวิชาชีพของทั้งสองวิชาชีพ อาจมีความเกี่ยวข้องกัน งานศึกษาวิจัยนี้ เป็นการศึกษาตามหลักการปฏิบัติวิชาชีพ โดยที่มีขอบเขตการศึกษา คือ อาคารประเภทอาคารสูง โดยข้อมูลที่นำมาศึกษาจากสองส่วนคือ จากแนวคิดและทฤษฎีรวมถึงข้อบังคับและ กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง ของทั้งสองวิชาชีพ และศึกษาจากความคิดเห็นจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่ปฏิบัติวิชาชีพ ทั้งสองฝ่าย แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้ มาการวิเคราะห์และสรุปเป็นประเด็นต่างๆ ว่าส่วนใดมีความสัมพันธ์หรือ ไม่สัมพันธ์กันอย่างไร เพื่อให้ผู้ที่สนใจสามรถรับทราบและเข้าใจถึงการปฏิบัติงานสำหรับอาคารสูง ของทั้งสองวิชาชีพที่อาจมีหรือไม่มีส่วนที่สัมพันธ์อย่างไรได้ชัดเจนยิ่งขึ้น และสามารถนำไปประกอบการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับวิชาชีพทั้งสองนี้ต่อไป ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ทั้งสอบวิชาชีพ มีขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานในกรณีศึกษาประเภทอาคารสูงคล้ายกัน คือ มีการตรวจสภาพของอาคารทั้งจากเอกสารและการสำรวจพื้นที่จริง ซึ่งจากการศึกษาสามารถสรุปได้ว่า มีความสัมพันธ์กัน โดยเป็นไปในลักษณะที่การตรวจสอบสภาพอาคารนั้นสนับสนุนการทำงานการประเมินมูลค่าอาคาร ทั้งเรื่องกระบวนการทำงานที่สนับสนุนขั้นตอนการตรวจสอบสภาพทรัพย์สินและอาคารของการประเมินมูลค่า และเรื่องเอกสารรายงานการตรวจสอบสภาพอาคารที่จัดทำโดยผู้ตรวจสอบอาคาร สามรถนำไปใช้ประกอบการวิเคราะห์และประมูลมูลค่าอาคารสูงได้ ขณะที่การประเมินมูลค่าอาคารนั้น ไม่สามรถสนับสนุนการทำงานการตรวจสอบสภาพอาคารได้ เนื่องจากรายละเอียดในขั้นตอนสภาพทรัพย์สินและอาคาร มีเนื้อหาครอบคลุมไม่เพียงพอให้สามารถทำการตรวจสอบสภาพอาคารตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Building inspection and building appraisal are processes involving detailed knowledge of the buildings themselves. In the case of high-rise buildings, there are complex details relating to inspection to ensure safety in use. Meanwhile, high-rise buildings are high value real estate which involves activities that require building appraisal to make decisions. These two processes have to be conducted directly by professionals. Study of the fundamental principles in the practice of the two processes revealed that there might be some related issues. This research involved study of professional practice principles, with the scope of study being high-rise buildings. Two types of data were collected. One was the concepts, theories, related laws and regulations in both professions and the other was the opinions of both types of professionals. The data gathered was then analyzed and conclusions were drawn regarding what issues were related and how they were related so that those interested might learn about and understand more clearly the operations of both professions. The information could also be of use for further study or research regarding the two professions. The research results reveal that both professions have similar stages in their work operations regarding high-rise buildings, i.e. both inspect the buildings from documents and examination of the actual buildings. It can be concluded that they are related in that building inspection supports building appraisal work and the process of building inspection supports the stage of property and building examination for appraisal. The document reports prepared by building inspectors can also be used in the analysis and appraisal of high-rise buildings. On the other hand, building appraisal cannot support building inspection as the details of the property and building examination for appraisal are insufficient for building inspection of professional standards.
Creative Commons License