Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดต้นทุนคุณภาพของกระบวนการเขียนแบบและตัดเลเซอร์สำหรับโรงงานแปรรูปโลหะแผ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Cost of quality reduction of drawing process and laser cutting process for sheet metal fabrication plant
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐชา ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1344
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างระบบวัดต้นทุนคุณภาพและลดต้นทุนคุณภาพของกระบวนการเขียนแบบและกระบวนการตัดเลเซอร์สำหรับโรงงานแปรรูปโลหะแผ่น โดยเริ่มจากการจัดทำระบบวัดต้นทุนคุณภาพของแต่ละกิจกรรมและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อต้นทุนคุณภาพในแผนกเขียนแบบและแผนกตัดเลเซอร์มาทำการวิเคราะห์หาค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดขึ้นในกิจกรรมตามหลัก PAF Model คำนวณต้นทุนคุณภาพก่อนการปรับปรุง ทำการบ่งชี้ปัญหาและพิจารณาประเด็นการปรับปรุง เช่น ใบบันทึกการตรวจสอบ (Check sheet) ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล แผนภูมิพาเรโต้ ใช้ในการจัดลำดับปัญหาในการปรับปรุง แผนภูมิก้างปลาใช้ในการหาสาเหตุของปัญหา Why-Why Analysis วิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัญหา สาเหตุหลัก ต้นทุนคุณภาพ แนวทางการแก้ไข และใช้แผนภูมิแท่งในการเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนคุณภาพก่อนและหลังการลดต้นทุนคุณภาพ เป็นต้น ดำเนินการลดต้นทุนคุณภาพโดยการเพิ่มการเคลียร์แบบก่อนทำงาน อบรมพนักงานในการลดต้นทุน ปรับปรุงมาตรฐานการการทำงาน เปลี่ยนแบบฟอร์มการทำงาน เปลี่ยนวิธีการทำงาน กำหนดรายละเอียดการตรวจสอบในแบบฟอร์มการทำงาน หลังจากการดำเนินการลดต้นทุนคุณภาพแผนกเขียนแบบและแผนกตัดเลเซอร์พบว่าต้นทุนการป้องกันโดยรวมมีค่าจากเดิม 10,301 บาทต่อเดือน เพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 36,169 บาทต่อเดือน ต้นทุนการตรวจสอบตรวจวัดและการประเมินคุณภาพมีค่าจากเดิม 7,283 บาทต่อเดือนเพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 16,758 บาทต่อเดือน ต้นทุนความบกพร่องด้านคุณภาพภายในมีค่าจากเดิม 16,226 บาทต่อเดือน ลดลงเหลือ 2,027 บาทต่อเดือน ต้นทุนความบกพร่องด้านคุณภาพภายนอกมีค่าจากเดิม 122,275 บาทต่อเดือน ลดลงเหลือ 13,157 บาทต่อเดือน ต้นทุนคุณภาพโดยรวมมีค่าจากเดิม 156,086 บาทต่อเดือน มีค่าลดลงเหลือ 68,111 บาทต่อเดือน สามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายได้ 87,975 บาทต่อเดือน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to develop a quality cost measurement system and to reduce the quality cost of drawing and laser cutting process for sheet metal fabrication plant. This reseach analyze activities and factors that affect to the developed quality cost measurement in drawing and laser cutting department. The cost analysis adupt PAF Model. Problem identification and improvement analysis were analysed by using checksheet to collect the data, Pareto diagram to arrange the order of problems; Fish bone diagram to identify cause and effects of the problem; Why-why analysis to analyze the reletionship between problems, main causes and solution; Bar diagram to compare quality cost before and after quality cost reduction; Total cost of Quality is reduced by training workers to the concept of quality cost, improving work standards and work order checksheep. After the improvement, the prevention costs of drawing and laser cutting department increased from 10,301 baht per month to 36,169 baht per month, appraisal costs increased from 7,283 baht per month to 16,758 baht per month, internal failure decreased from 16,226 baht per month to 2,027 baht per month. In addition, the external failure cost reduced from 122,275 baht per month to 13,157 baht per month. Hence, the total cost decreased average from 156,086 baht per month to 68,111 baht per month or 56.36% cost reduction. The case company can save 87,975 baht per month from applying the CoQ concept.
Share
COinS