Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ลักษณะทางภูมินิเวศและพลวัตของที่ราบน้ำท่วมถึงกับการตอบสนองของมนุษย์ กรณีศึกษาแม่น้ำน่าน อำเภอชุมแสง จังหวัดนครสวรรค์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Landscape ecological characteristics and dynamics of floodplains, and human response : a case study of Nan river, Amphoe Chumsaeng, Nakhonsawan province
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนัย ทายตะคุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1609
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ทำการศึกษาโครงสร้าง บทบาท และพลวัตของระบบภูมินิเวศของพื้นที่ราบน้ำท่วมถึง และทำความเข้าใจปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมนุษย์กับภูมิทัศน์ที่มีพลวัตของการเปลี่ยนแปลงระดับน้ำตามฤดูกาล เพื่อแสดงถึงธรรมชาติของพื้นที่ราบน้ำท่วมถึงและใช้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของกระบวนการทำความเข้าใจพื้นที่เพื่อวางแผนการใช้ที่ดิน โดยใช้ทฤษฎีทางภูมินิเวศและธรณีสัณฐานในการวิเคราะห์ บ่งชี้ลักษณะภูมิทัศน์ และบริการเชิงนิเวศ การวิจัยทำโดยนำแผนที่จาก Google Earth แผนที่ภูมิประเทศ มาซ้อนทับกันเพื่อทำการศึกษาถึงลักษณะทางโครงสร้างของลำน้ำและจำแนกองค์ประกอบของพื้นที่ราบน้ำท่วมถึงกับการสำรวจพื้นที่เพื่อศึกษาพื้นที่ใช้ประโยชน์ ประกอบกับแผนที่แสดงน้ำท่วมเพื่อแสดงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพลวัตในพื้นที่กับการใช้พื้นที่ของมนุษย์ ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นถึงโครงสร้าง และพลวัตของพื้นที่ราบน้ำท่วมถึงซึ่งมีฤดูแล้งสลับกับฤดูน้ำหลากอย่างเป็นธรรมชาติ จนกระทั่งเกิดเป็นวิวัฒนาการร่วมระหว่างมนุษย์กับภูมิทัศน์ และตอบสนองต่อพลวัตด้วยการปรับตัว โดยการเลือกพืชพรรณที่สัมพันธ์กับฤดูกาลและโครงสร้างพื้นที่ รวมถึงการสร้างบ้านเรือนยกใต้ถุนสูงที่อยู่อาศัยทุกฤดูกาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was performed to study the structure, roles, and dynamics of the ecology of floodplains and to understand the interactions between a human ecological landscape which consists of the dynamics of seasonal water-level change in order to express the values of floodplains for utilization as part of the understanding process for land utilization planning using ecological and geomorphologic theories to analyze and, indicate the landscape, and provide ecological service. This research was performed by overlaying aerial photographs from the Royal Thai Survey Department since 1955, maps from Google Earth, and geographical maps to study the structural characteristics of the river and characterize the elements of the floodplain and land utilization, together with a flood-area map to represent the relationship between the dynamics and human utilization in this area. The study explained the floodplain landscape structure and seasonal flood dynamics which differed between dry and flood seasons as is the nature of floodplain. The co-evolution between human and landscape, the response to such dynamics through adaption by choosing plants corresponding to the season and areas which could be used for plantations each season. Also, building elevated shelters showed that humans can adjust themselves to live appropriately alongside nature.
Share
COinS