Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โครงสร้างภูมินิเวศกับบทบาทภูมิทัศน์ป่าบุ่งป่าทามและ การใช้ประโยชน์ของมนุษย์ในด้านการบริการเชิงนิเวศของพื้นที่ กรณีศึกษา ลุ่มน้ำสงครามตอนล่าง อำเภอศรีสงคราม จังหวัดนครพนม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Landscape ecological structures and functions of seasonal flooded forest and human utilization of landscape ecological services : a case study of the lower Songkhram River Basin, Srisongkhram, Nakhon Phanom
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนัย ทายตะคุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1607
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาภูมิทัศน์ป่าบุ่งป่าทามในทางภูมินิเวศวิทยา โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจำแนกโครงสร้าง บทบาท และหน้าที่ทางภูมินิเวศของป่าบุ่งป่าทาม เพื่อให้เข้าใจถึงโครงสร้างภูมิทัศน์และเข้าใจถึงความสัมพันธ์ของชุมชนกับป่าบุ่งป่าทามในพื้นที่ศึกษา ซึ่งมีกระบวนการศึกษาจากข้อมูลแผนที่ ภาพถ่ายทางอากาศ และข้อมูลเชิงพื้นที่ ร่วมกับการสำรวจในภาคสนามและการสัมภาษณ์ โดยใช้การบ่งชี้และจำแนกลักษณะภูมิทัศน์ในด้านภูมินิเวศ และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมนุษย์กับป่าบุ่งป่าทามในด้านการบริการเชิงนิเวศเป็นวิธีการศึกษา และเลือกการใช้ประโยชน์ภูมิทัศน์ของมนุษย์เป็นตัวชี้วัด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ภูมิทัศน์ประเภทป่าบุ่งป่าทามสามารถให้บริการเชิงนิเวศ โดยแบ่งบทบาทเป็นสองลักษณะตามฤดูกาล คือ ช่วงฤดูน้ำหลากจะเป็นถิ่นที่อยู่อาศัยของสัตว์ต่างๆและเป็นที่รองรับน้ำหรือตะกอน ช่วงฤดูน้ำแล้งจะเป็นแหล่งทรัพยากรที่มีคุณค่าสำหรับมนุษย์ในด้านต่างๆและเป็นแหล่งปรับสมดุลให้กับพื้นที่รอบข้าง การศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นกระบวนการที่มนุษย์ปรับตัวให้อยู่กับภูมิทัศน์ที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างเป็นพลวัตตามฤดูกาล และผลของการศึกษานี้จะเป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานสำหรับการประเมินภูมิทัศน์ การวางแผนภูมิทัศน์ และการเสนอแนะแนวทางอนุรักษ์ภูมิทัศน์ป่าบุ่งป่าทามได้ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a study of the Pa-Bung Pa-tham forest landscape in terms of landscapeecology with the objective to identify the landscape ecological structures, and roles and functions of the forest to achieve greater understanding of landscape structures and the relationship between the community and the forest in the study. Research involved the study of maps, aerial photos and data about the area, along with a field survey and interviews. Research methodology included landscape identification and classification in terms of landscape ecology and analysis of the relationships between humans and Pa-Bung Pa-tham forest in terms of ecological services. Uses of the landscape were the study indicators. The study results show that landscapes such as the Pa-Bung Pa-tham forest provide ecological services that can be classified into two types according to the season. First, during the flood season, it is the habitat of various animals as well as a place for collecting water or silt. Second, during the dry season, is a valuable resource for people to use in various ways as well as a way of achieving balance with the surrounding areas. The research revealed the processes in which people adapted to the landscape with dynamic seasonal changes. The research results can provide fundamental information for landscape assessment, landscape planning, and recommendations of approaches for further conservation of the Pa-Bung Pa-tham forest.
Creative Commons License