Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารจัดการที่ดินอย่างมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในเขตพื้นที่อุทยานแห่งชาติ : กรณีศึกษาตำบลศิลาแลง อำเภอปัว จังหวัดน่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Community-based participatory land management in a national park : a case study of Tambon Silalang, Amphoe Pua, Nan province
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิวัฒน์ รัตนวราหะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1600
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษา 3 ข้อ ดังนี้ 1) ประเด็นความขัดแย้งเรื่องที่ดินของชุมชนในเขตอุทยานในพื้นที่ศึกษา 2) กระบวนการการบริหารจัดการอย่างมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในพื้นที่ศึกษาในปัจจุบัน 3) กระบวนการการบริหารจัดการอย่างมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนที่นำไปสู่การแก้ไขปัญหาความขัดแย้ง โดยวิธีการศึกษาเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การสำรวจ การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมต่างๆ และการสัมภาษณ์บุคคลสำคัญแบบเจาะลึกในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล จากการที่ชุมชนตำบลศิลาแลงเป็นชุมชนที่อยู่บนพื้นราบติดภูเขาทำให้ชาวบ้านมีวิถีชีวิตพึ่งพาธรรมชาติจนกระทั่งเกิดปัญหาคนอพยพลงมาอาศัยอยู่มากจนเกิดปัญหาความขัดแย้งเรื่องที่ทำกินและการขาดแคลนน้ำกินน้ำใช้จนมีการนำเรื่องเข้าสู่สภาตำบลเพื่อช่วยกันหาทางแก้ไขปัญหาจนมีการตั้งคณะกรรมการขึ้นมาดูแลรักษาป่าไม้และต้นน้ำลำธารให้กลับสมบูรณ์ดังเดิม ต่อมีการประกาศเขตอุทยานแห่งชาติดอยภูคาขึ้นทำให้มีปัญหาเรื่องพื้นที่ทับซ้อนและความไม่เข้าใจในวิถีชีวิตชาวบ้านของเจ้าหน้าที่ที่ปฏิบัติงานจนนำไปสู่ความขัดแย้งที่รุนแรง จนถึงการยกฐานะเป็นเทศบาลตำบลที่มีอำนาจในการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรท้องถิ่น ทำให้จำเป็นต้องร่วมกันแก้ไขปัญหาที่สามารถหาทางออกที่เหมาะสมได้ จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้พบว่าปัญหาความขัดแย้งเรื่องที่ดินในช่วงแรกเกิดจากขึ้นระหว่างชาวบ้านเนื่องจากพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรไม่เพียงพอส่งผลให้มีการบุกรุกพื้นที่ป่าต้นน้ำและทำให้เกิดปัญหาขาดแคลนน้ำตามมา ต่อมามีปัญหาเรื่องพื้นที่ทับซ้อนกันระหว่างเขตอุทยานแห่งชาติกับที่ทำการเกษตรและป่าชุมชนของชาวบ้าน ทำให้ชาวบ้านมีการรวมตัวเพื่อเรียกร้องสิทธิและต้องการให้ทุกฝ่ายเข้ามาร่วมมือกันแก้ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ซึ่งเมื่อวิเคราะห์ด้วยทฤษฎีความขัดแย้งทำให้เห็นว่าการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนสามารถสร้างอำนาจในการต่อรองและเจรจากับทุกฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้องทำให้เกิดการแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูล แลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น มีการสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจร่วมกัน ส่งผลให้การแก้ปัญหาเป็นไปในทิศทางที่ดีและทุกฝ่ายยอมรับกันมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research had 3 study objectives. 1) Study Issue of Community Landuse conflict in National Park. 2) Study process of community-based participatory land management and 3) Analyze process of community-based participatory land management to resolve the conflict in the case study area. Study by the use of qualitative research method via survey, participative observation and deep interview with stakeholders. Silalang community locates in flat area near the mountain. Villagers have the natural-way of life. Then, they have problem with immigrants come to live with them. It’s come be problem with lack of agricultural area and water. They take this problem to discuss in the community council to resolve it and they have the result to set up a committee to observe the forest and water shed to be refreshed. Then, this area was appointed to The Doi Phu Kha National Park. It has a problem in overlapping between National Park area and Community area, and the problem with officers who work there can’t understand the way of life of community and it become to the big conflict. And then, was raised as a municipality. This has the power in the management of local resources. So they must use community-based participatory to resolve the problem. According to the study, it founded the first problem between villagers because the lack of agriculture areas. They invade the early watershed area and become to the lack of water. Then, they have the problem is overlapping area between National Park and Community area. The villagers gather to demand the rights and need other stakeholders to solve problem. When analysis with Social-conflict theory, community-based participatory have the power to bargain and negotiate with all stakeholders. It makes the exchange of information, exchange of ideas and knowledge sharing. And have a result, the solution is going in a good direction and stakeholders agreed more.
Share
COinS