Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยของผู้ประกอบการที่ส่งผลต่อการวางผังโครงการหมู่บ้านจัดสรร ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล : กรณีศึกษา โครงการหมู่บ้านจัดสรรของบริษัท สัมมากร จำกัด (มหาชน)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors on the part of the housing developer affecting the housing project planning in Bangkok Metropolis and the vicinity : a case study of the housing project of Sammakorn PLC. Ltd.
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุวดี ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1590
Abstract
การดำเนินโครงการหมู่บ้านจัดสรร คือ การที่ผู้ประกอบการจัดเตรียมสาธารณูปโภคและสาธารณูปการ ได้แก่ ถนน ทางเท้า ระบบไฟฟ้า ระบบประปา ระบบบำบัดน้ำเสีย สวนสาธารณะ ฯลฯ ให้แก่ผู้ที่ซื้อที่ดินจัดสรรซึ่งเป็นสิ่งที่กำหนดต้นทุนในการพัฒนาโครงการการศึกษาปัจจัยของผู้ประกอบการที่ส่งผลต่อการวางผังโครงการหมู่บ้านจัดสรรจะทำให้ผู้ออกแบบวางผังและรัฐมีความเข้าใจในกฎหมาย ข้อกำหนด ข้อจำกัด และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเกิดต้นทุนของโครงการตั้งแต่ในอดีตถึงปัจจุบัน โดยเลือก บริษัท สัมมากร จำกัด (มหาชน) เนื่องจากเป็นผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ประเภทบ้านจัดสรรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลที่ดำเนินโครงการเป็นกรณีศึกษา นับตั้งแต่มีกฎหมายจัดสรรในประเทศไทยผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษากฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดสรรตั้งแต่มีกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดสรรในประเทศไทย ศึกษาผังโครงการของบริษัท สัมมากร จำกัด (มหาชน) และสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการและตัวแทนฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อให้ทราบถึง ลักษณะผังโครงการ และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการวางผังโครงการของบริษัท สัมมากร จำกัด (มหาชน) ในช่วงเวลาต่างๆผลการศึกษาพบว่าข้อกำหนดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดสรรที่ดินในแต่ละช่วงที่ประกาศใช้มีการปรับปรุงให้กฎหมายมีความละเอียดในแต่ละหมวดมากขึ้นโดยเฉพาะขนาดแปลงที่ดิน ขนาดถนน และสวนสาธารณะภายในโครงการ ด้านผังโครงการพบว่าผู้ประกอบการมีกาออกแบบและวางผังโครงการออกเป็น 5 ช่วงตามช่วงเวลาและข้อกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องโดย ผังช่วงแรกมีการใช้พื้นที่ส่วนกลางถึงร้อยละ 40 ของพื้นที่ทั้งหมดจากการขุดทะเลสาบภายในโครงการ เนื่องจากที่ตั้งโครงการอยู่นอกเมืองและมีที่ดินราคาถูกทำให้ช่วยลดต้นทุนการถมดินและเป็นการเพิ่มมูลค่าของโครงการได้ทางหนึ่ง ช่วงที่สองเน้นจำนวนแปลงขาย ช่วงที่สามมีสวนสาธารณะขนาดใหญ่ ช่วงที่สี่เน้นสาธารณูปโภคตามกฎหมาย และในช่วงสุดท้ายเป็นการปรับภาพลักษณ์ใหม่ซึ่งจะการใช้พื้นที่ส่วนกลาง โดยเฉพาะสวนสาธารณะ สวนหย่อมและสาธารณูปโภคต่างๆภายในโครงการมากขึ้นกว่าในอดีตเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาพลักษณ์และจุดขายทางการตลาดให้กับตัวโครงการ สวนทางกับขนาดของโครงการที่มีแนวโน้มเล็กลง และพบว่าผังโครงการบางช่วงมีการปรับผังให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพการตลาดที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปนอกจากนี้พบว่าปัจจัยของผู้ประกอบการที่ส่งผลต่อการกำหนดรูปแบบการวางผังของโครงการ คือ รูปร่างที่ดิน ซึ่งมีผลต่อการวางผังและจำนวนแปลงภายในโครงการโดยตรง ปัจจัยรองลงมาคือ ที่ตั้งของที่ดินและกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยยังค้นพบว่ากฎหมายจัดสรรที่ดินมีข้อขัดแย้งกับกฎมายท้องถิ่นในบางส่วน ทำให้โครงการต้องมีการกันแปลงที่ดินเพื่อเป็นที่พักขยะไว้แต่ไม่มีการใช้งานที่ดินนั้นจริงในทางปฏิบัติ ข้อเสนอแนะทางราชการซึ่งเป็นผู้ออกกฎหมายควรตระหนักถึงต้นทุนของโครงการที่เพิ่มขึ้นจากออกกฎหมายแต่ละฉบับเช่นเดียวกับผู้ประกอบการที่ควรคำนึงถึงการจัดสร้างสาธารณูปโภคและบริการสาธารณะในโครงการว่าควรมีมากน้อยเพียงใด เพราะมีความเกี่ยวข้องถึงต้นทุน การบำรุงรักษาและค่าส่วนกลางของโครงการที่จะต้องตกเป็นภาระให้กับผู้อาศัยในภายหลังจึงควรศึกษาตัดสินใจในการวางผังและจัดสร้างสาธารณูปโภคสาธารณูปการทั้งที่เป็นไปตามข้อกฎหมายและจัดให้มีเพิ่มเติมอย่างรอบคอบเพื่อไม่ให้เกิดภาระผูกพันเกินความจำเป็นต่อการดูแลของผู้อยู่อาศัยในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In developing a housing project, the developer needs to plan to provide public utilities and public facilities, including roads and sidewalks, an electricity system, a running water system, a waste water treatment system and a park, which all account for the cost of the project to the customers. Studying the factors affecting the layout of the housing project, the architects and the government officials involved will have a better understanding of the legal requirements, the restrictions and the causes of the increasing costs of housing projects from the past to the present. Sammakorn PLC Ltd. was chosen to be the case study in this research as it has been a real estate developer in Bangkok Metropolis and the vicinity for the 40 years since the real estate law was passed in Thailand.In the research, the relevant real estate laws in Thailand and the Sammakorn housing project layout were carefully studied and the entrepreneurs and representatives of the parties involved were interviewed in order to understand the housing project layout and the factors affecting the planning of the housing project layoutover different periods of time.It was discovered that the laws governing housing estate development have been amended several times to include more details in each provision, especially regarding the size of the land, the roads and the parks in a housing project. Furthermore, it was found that the company has developed 5 different layouts of housing projects in order to comply with the different legal requirements over the years. In the first layout, the common area covered 40% of the total project area after the lake had been created. In doing so, as the housing project was developed in a suburban area of Bangkok and the land was inexpensive then, the cost of the fill was reduced and the value added to the land. In the second stage, the focus was on the number of the plots of the land to be sold. In the third stage, a big park was built. In the fourth stage, public utilities were highlighted. Rebranding was conducted in the final stage. The common area, especially the park and the gardens, and public utilities were promoted in order to enhance the image of the company and functions as a selling point of the housing project while the size of the housing project became smaller and part of housing plan was adjusted in line with the changing market.Furthermore, it was discovered that the shape of the land was the main factor directly affecting the layout of the housing projects. It had an impact on not only the layout itself but also on the number of the plots of land in the project. The location of the project and relevant housing project laws were the second and third most significant factors impacting the layout of the project. There was evidence in the research that the conflicts in the Land Allotment Act and the municipal regulations resulted in a plot of land being reserved for waste storage. However, it turned out that the reserved land was not actually put into use. Therefore, it is recommended that the legislators should realize that the increasing cost of the housing project may be incurred due to the law. Also, a housing developer should carefully plan the facilities and public services provided in the project as they will affect the cost of the project, maintenance and the monthly maintenance fee the customers have to pay later. Therefore, the housing developer should carefully plan and provide public utilities and public facilities as required by the law and additionally provided in the project in order to avoid causing too much burden on the part of the future residents.
Creative Commons License