Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยการพัฒนาอาคารสร้างค้าง ประเภทอาคารชุดพักอาศัยขนาดใหญ่ : กรณีศึกษา โครงการ แอ็บสแตร็กส์ พหลโยธิน พาร์ค, กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors of development for incompleted large condominium : a case study abstracts Phahonyothin park, Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พร วิรุฬห์รักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1576
Abstract
กฎกระทรวง กำหนดหลักเกณฑ์การออกใบอนุญาตก่อสร้างอาคารหรือดัดแปลงอาคาร สำหรับอาคารที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากปัญหาทางเศรษฐกิจของประเทศ ซึ่งยังก่อสร้างไม่แล้วเสร็จ พ.ศ. 2552 อนุญาตให้อาคารสร้างค้างที่ได้รับใบอนุญาตก่อสร้างระหว่างวันที่ 14 ก.พ. 2535 ถึง 28 ก.ค. 2543 สามารถยื่นขอใบอนุญาตก่อสร้างต่อไปได้ตามที่เคยได้รับอนุญาตก่อสร้าง แต่ต้องเป็นไปตามเงื่อนไขที่กำหนด ซึ่งงานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาแนวทางการตรวจสอบเอกสารและสถานที่ เพื่อพิจารณาการตัดสินใจพัฒนาอาคารสร้างค้างประเภทอาคารชุดพักอาศัย พร้อมแนะนำให้พิจารณากฎกระทรวง ฉบับที่ 57 หากไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์ และแนวทางพัฒนาต่อไปเมื่อเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด การวิจัยยังศึกษาปัจจัยการพัฒนาอาคารสร้างค้างโดยใช้กรณีศึกษา โครงการ แอ็บสแตร็กส์ พหลโยธิน พาร์ค เป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานประกอบกับการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ เป็นให้สรุปได้ว่า ปัจจัยที่ทำให้อาคารสร้างค้างสามารถดำเนินการต่อไปได้ประกอบด้วย กฎหมาย การตลาด ออกแบบ และการก่อสร้าง ทั้งยังมีองค์ประกอบสำคัญที่ต้องดำเนินการไปด้วยกัน แม้ว่าจะไม่ใช่อาคารสร้างค้าง คือ การเงิน การขาย และการอยู่อาศัย การวิจัยนี้ยังพบเพิ่มเติมอีกด้วยว่า จำนวนห้องชุดที่มีมากเป็นอุปสรรคต่อการดำเนินงานโดยรวม และอาจเป็นปัญหาใหญ่ทำให้ผลตอบแทนการดำเนินงานของโครงการไม่เป็นไปตามเป้าหมายวางไว้ หรืออาจทำให้ขาดทุนได้ ซึ่งอาจมีสาเหตุจากการขายที่ไม่เป็นไปตามแผนที่กำหนด การก่อสร้างที่ล่าช้า หรือแม้แต่การออกแบบที่ไม่ตรงตามความต้องการของตลาด จึงมีข้อเสนอแนะให้ควรให้มีการวิจัยเพิ่มเติม ในความสัมพันธ์ของจำนวนห้องชุดต่อขนาดพื้นที่ของโครงการ มูลค่าโครงการ หรือปัจจัยอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้องต่อการดำเนินงานอย่างเหมาะสม เพื่อเป็นข้อมูลอันจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้พัฒนาโครงการต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The ministerial regulation on licensing rule of building construction or modification for incompleted buildings affected by Thailand’s economic problems B.E. 2552 provides that incompleted buildings which have been granted construction licenses from 14 February 1992 to 28 July 2000 are allowed to submit construction license extension as previously granted on the conditions provided. This study investigated guidelines on examining documents and construction sites in the development of incompleted condominium. It suggested considering the ministerial regulation No. 57 if licensees fail to meet requirements. Development guidelines were also provided when the buildings comply with the rules. This thesis aims to study factors of incompleted building development by interviewing specialists. The Abstracts Phahonyothin Park project was used as a case study. It is found that the factors allowing incompleted buildings to proceed with the construction were law, marketing, design, and construction. In addition, financial management, sales process, and living were important. It is also found that a large number of units was an obstacle to overall sales process and could lead to an unexpected return due to failure to meet the sale target, delay construction, and the design which does not meet market needs. The relationships between the number of units and the site area, the project value, as well as relevant factors are recommended for further study.
Creative Commons License