Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามแนวคิดของเพนเดอร์เพื่อลดความเครียดของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในโรงเรียนสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of health promotion program management based on pender’s concept to reduce the stress of upper secondary school students in schools in three Southern border provinces
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.215
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามแนวคิดของเพนเดอร์เพื่อลดความเครียดของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในโรงเรียนสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในโรงเรียนบันนังสตาวิทยา จังหวัดยะลา จำนวน 45 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 22 คนได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามแนวคิดของเพนเดอร์ เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ1 ชั่วโมง และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 23 คน ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามแนวคิดของเพนเดอร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและเปรียบเทียบผล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความเครียดของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพลดลงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความเครียดหลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองลดลงต่ำกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามแนวคิดของเพนเดอร์สามารถลดความเครียดของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในโรงเรียนสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study were to study the effects of health promotion program management based on pender’s concept to reduce the stress of upper secondary school students in three southern border provinces. The sample was 45 upper secondary school students in Bannangsatawittaya School, Yala provinces. The divided into 2 groups with 22 students in the experimental group received the health promotion program management based on pender’s group for 8 weeks, 3 days a week, 1 hour a day and 23 students in the control group not received the health promotion program management based on pender’s concept. The data were analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test by using statistically significant difference at .05 level. The research findings were as follows : 1) The mean score of the stress of the experimental group students after received the health promotion program was significantly lower than before at .05 level. 2) The mean score of the stress of the experimental group students after received the health promotion program was significantly lower than the control group students at .05 level The research finding suggests that health promotion program management based on pender’s concept was effective for decrease the stress of upper secondary school students in schools in three southern border provinces.
Creative Commons License