Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพงานรักษาความปลอดภัยในโรงพยาบาล กรณีศึกษา : โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The situation of hospital security case study Chulalongkorn Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ
Second Advisor
เสริชย์ โชติพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1993
Abstract
งานรักษาความปลอดภัยของอาคาร สถานที่ เป็นการกำหนดมาตรการขึ้น เพื่อพิทักษ์ รักษาผู้ใช้งานให้เกิดความรู้สึกปลอดภัยในชีวิตและทรัพย์สิน การรักษาความปลอดภัยนั้นสัมพันธ์กับลักษณะทางกายภาพและบริบทขององค์กร โดยเฉพาะอาคารประเภทโรงพยาบาลในกรณีศึกษา โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์เป็นองค์กรที่มีพื้นที่ขนาดใหญ่ ประกอบไปด้วยหลายอาคารตั้งอยู่ในพื้นที่เดียวกัน มีการเข้าใช้พื้นที่ของผู้ใช้จำนวนมาก หลากหลายประเภท เกือบตลอด 24 ชั่วโมง ดังนั้น จึงควรที่จะทำการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของระบบรักษาความปลอดภัยของโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันทางกายภาพ ระบบรักษาความปลอดภัยและเหตุร้ายที่เคยเกิดขึ้น เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะทางกายภาพของบริเวณที่เกิดเหตุร้ายและหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระบบรักษาความปลอดภัยกับบริเวณที่เกิดเหตุร้าย โดยขอบเขตในการศึกษาจะทำการศึกษาเฉพาะพื้นที่ภายนอกของอาคารเท่านั้นและไม่รวมพื้นที่ในเขตรั้วขององค์กรอื่นๆ จากการศึกษา พบว่า ลักษณะทางกายภาพของกรณีศึกษามีความหลากหลาย ประกอบไปด้วยพื้นที่เปิดโล่ง ไม่มีหลังคาคลุมและพื้นที่ปิดล้อม มีหลังคาคลุมอย่างละครึ่ง พื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่มีการเปิดให้มีการสัญจรเกือบทุกพื้นที่ และเกือบทุกพื้นที่มีแสงสว่างเพียงพอ โดยพื้นที่ที่พบว่าเกิดเหตุร้ายส่วนใหญ่เป็นพื้นที่ที่มีลักษณะปิดล้อม ไม่มีหลังคาคลุม มีการสัญจรภายในพื้นที่และมีแสงสว่างเพียงพอ พื้นที่ที่เกิดเหตุร้ายมากที่สุดจะเป็นบริเวณข้างอาคารที่มีลักษณะปิดล้อม มีหลังคาคลุม มีการสัญจรและมีแสงสว่างเพียงพอ ในขณะที่ตำแหน่งเจ้าหน้าที่รักษาความปลอดภัยจะอยู่ในบริเวณหน้าอาคารและข้างอาคาร แต่เมื่อเปรียบเทียบในแต่ละกรณีแล้วจึงพบว่า บริเวณที่เกิดเหตุร้ายที่ไม่มีจุดรักษาการณ์ของเจ้าหน้าที่อยู่ 1 ใน 3 ของบริเวณที่เกิดเหตุร้ายทั้งหมด สรุปได้ว่า พื้นที่ที่เกิดเหตุร้ายเกิดในพื้นที่ที่มีการสัญจรเข้าถึงได้ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นพื้นที่เปิดโล่งหรือปิดล้อม มีหลังคาคลุมหรือไม่มีหลังคาคลุม และแม้ว่าจะมีแสงสว่างเพียงพอ มีตำแหน่งเจ้าหน้าที่รักษาความปลอดภัยประจำอยู่ในบริเวณ ก็ยังมีเหตุร้ายเกิดขึ้น ข้อเสนอแนะโรงพยาบาลจำเป็นต้องวางผังแม่บทการใช้อาคาร เพื่อควบคุมการสัญจรเข้า-ออกของผู้คนแต่ละประเภท อีกทั้งลดองค์ประกอบของอาคารที่บดบังทัศนวิสัยในการสังเกตุการณ์ลง ประกอบกับเพิ่มระบบรักษาความปลอดภัยในบริเวณที่เกิดเหตุร้ายซ้ำซ้อน อาทิเช่น บริเวณรอบอาคารภปร.และอาคารสก.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A security system for a building is comprised of measures to protect the life and the property in that building. The security system has to relate to the context of the building, particularly the hospital. Chulalongkorn Hospital was used in this case study. It is situated in a large area and has many buildings. In addition, many people come for the services 24 hours a day. As a result, the security system of this hospital should be examined. The purpose of this study was to obtain the relationship between the physical characteristics of the external area of the hospital, the provided security system and number of accidents or crime occurred in such area by studying the current physical area, the security system and accumulating the recorded accident or crime report. It was found that the physical characteristics of the hospital area were various. The area can be categorized in two areas; one is an open space (no roof) and another is close area with covered roof. Moreover, most of the external area is accessible, and lighting system is provided almost all the external area. In addition, the area that crime/accident was frequently occurred was found to be close area with no covered roof, accessible and with enough lighting. The maximum numbers of crime/accident was found in the passageway between buildings with covered roof and enough lighting. Although, the security guards were around both front and beside the buildings, the numbers of crime/accident in such area with no security guards was found to be one-third of the total numbers of crime/accident. It can be concluded that crime/accident can possibly be occurred in the accessible, enough lighting area either open space area or close area with or without covered roof. Even though, the security guards are in that area. As for recommendations, the hospital has to have a master plan of the building in order to control the accessible authority of users in specified area, to modify the physical characteristic of building which decreases the monitoring capability of security guards, and to increase the security system in the area that the crime/accident was frequently occurred.
Share
COinS