Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เทคนิคการออกแบบอาคารทรงกลมเพื่อให้มีคุณภาพเสียงที่ดี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design techniques to provide sound quality in sphere
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรสัณฑ์ บูรณากาญจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1987
Abstract
ปัจจุบันจากเทคโนโลยีที่ก้าวหน้า และความต้องการอาคารที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการประหยัดพลังงาน ทำให้เกิดการออกแบบอาคารรูปทรงต่างๆ ขึ้น อาคารรูปทรงกลมเป็นอาคารที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการประหยัดพลังงานมาก เนื่องจากอาคารรูปทรงกลมนั้นมีอัตราส่วนต่อพื้นที่ใช้สอยต่ำ ทำให้สามารถประหยัดพลังงานภายในอาคาร รวมถึงประหยัดค่าก่อสร้างเปลือกอาคารลงไปด้วย แต่อาคารรูปทรงกลมนั้นจะมาพร้อมกับปัญหาเกี่ยวกับสภาพเสียงภายในอาคารด้วยเช่นกัน ปัญหาด้านคุณภาพเสียงที่พบในอาคารทรงกลมคือ ปัญหาสภาพเสียงก้อง ซึ่งส่งผลให้เกิดปัญหาในการใช้งานและการสื่อสารระหว่างผู้คนภายในอาคาร ทำให้ไม่สามารถใช้อาคารได้อย่างเต็มประสิทธิภาพ งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อแสวงหาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเกิดคุณภาพเสียงที่ดีภายในอาคารทรงกลม รวมถึงศึกษาพฤติกรรมของเสียงที่เกิดขึ้นจริงภายในอาคารทรงกลม เพื่อวิเคราะห์ประมวลผล และเสนอแนวทางการออกแบบอาคารทรงกลม เพื่อให้มีคุณภาพเสียงที่ดี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การคำนวณค่าจากสูตร Reverberation times = 0.161(V/Sa) นั้นสามารถใช้กับอาคารทรงเหลี่ยมทั่วไปได้ แต่จะไม่สามารถใช้กับอาคารทรงกลมได้ ค่าที่ได้จากสูตรนั้นจะมีความแตกต่างจากค่าที่ได้จากการวัดจริงภายในอาคารทรงกลม จากอาคารตัวอย่างขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 18 เมตร ค่า Reverberation times ที่ได้จากการคำนวณนั้นอยู่ที่ 3.6 วินาที แต่ค่า Reverberation times ที่ได้จากการวัดจริงมีค่าอยู่ในช่วง 3.2-6.8 วินาที ขึ้นกับตำแหน่งที่ทำการวัดค่า หลังจากปรับปรุงผิวผนังภายในอาคารแล้ว ค่า Reverberation times เท่ากับ 1.2 วินาที ซึ่งเหมาะสมสำหรับการใช้งานสำหรับเป็นห้องเรียนและสัมนา ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเกิดคุณภาพเสียงที่ดีภายในอาคารทรงกลมนั้น ได้แก่ ปริมาตร รูปทรงภายในของอาคาร วัสดุพื้นผิวภายในของอาคาร ตำแหน่งของแหล่งกำเนิดเสียงและความดังของเสียง ซึ่งปัจจัยเหล่านี้จะเป็นตัวชี้วัดว่าในอาคารทรงกลมจะมีปัญหามากน้อยเพียงใด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The advancement of technology. And demand for energy efficient buildings. The building shapes up. Spherical building is a building that is effective in saving energy. The building is a circular area with a low usable ratio. It can save energy in buildings. The cost savings to the building envelope. The building is circular with a problem with the building as well. The sound quality is found in the circular building. The resonance condition. This leads to problems in the implementation and communication between people inside the building. The building was not used to full capacity. This research aims to identify factors associated with better sound quality inside the sphere. The behavior of the actual sound inside the sphere. To analyze the process. And design guidelines of the sphere. In order to the better sound quality. The results showed that calculated from the formula. Reverberation Times = 0.161 (V / Sa) can be used for building a common edge. It does not apply to the circular building. The value of the formula is different from the actual measurement of the circular building 18 meters in diameter and Reverberation Times has calculated that at 3.6 seconds, but the Reverberation times from the actual measurement values in the range of 3.2 to 6.8 seconds depending on the location of the measurement. After redesigning to the interior wall surface the Reverberation times improve to 1.2 seconds, which is suitable for use as classrooms and seminars. Factors associated with better sound quality and volume inside the spherical shape of the inside of the building. Surface materials within the building. Position of the sound source and sound volume. These factors are indicators the volume of issue in the sphere building.
Creative Commons License