Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Energy consumption and concept design for emergency flat-pack building
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ พุทธิวิสุทธิศักดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.119
Abstract
ความต้องการการใช้พลังงานในกรณีที่เกิดภัยพิบัติ เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลกระทบโดยตรงต่อผู้ประสบภัยพิบัติในพื้นที่ ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินความต้องการการใช้พลังงานเฉลี่ย/คน/วัน ของผู้ประสบภัยพิบัติ โดยทำการศึกษางานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องและออกแบบอาคารที่พักอาศัยสำเร็จรูปซึ่งติดตั้งระบบเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์โดยสามารถผลิตพลังงานเพื่อรองรับผู้ประสบภัยพิบัติ 60 คน วัสดุที่ใช้ในระบบประกอบอาคารเป็นวัสดุที่มีค่าการนำความร้อนต่ำและใช้พัดลมในการระบายอากาศ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปริมาณการใช้พลังงานต่อวันประมาณ 150 kWh เฉลี่ยการใช้พลังงาน 2.5 kWh/คน/วัน วัสดุประกอบอาคารใช้โฟมโพลียูรีเทนซึ่งมีค่าการนำความร้อนต่ำที่สุด คือ 0.024 W/m.K เมื่อเทียบกับวัสดุฉนวนชนิดอื่นๆ ใช้พัดลมขนาด 22 นิ้วในการระบายอากาศซึ่งมีอัตราการระบายอากาศในพื้นที่พักอาศัยชั่วคราว หรือ ห้องนอน 38,382 cfm และอัตราการระบายอากาศในห้องรับประทานอาหาร 102,353 cfm ซึ่งเป็นไปตามมาตรฐาน ASHRAE 62.1
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Energy utilization in the event of disaster is an important factor that directly impacts the victims in the area. As a result, this research aims to assess the needs of the average power usage/person/day of disaster victims. Reliable design of residential solar systems, which can generate power to accommodate 60 people, is made. Building compartment is ventilated by 22-inch-diameter fans and constructed with low thermal conductivity materials (polyurethane with k = 0.024 W/m.K). It is found that the energy consumption per day is approximately 150 kWh with an average per person of 2.5 kWh. The air ventilation in residential areas or temporary bedroom is 38,382 cfm, and the rate of ventilation in dining room is 102,353 cfm which is in compliance with ASHRAE standard 62.1.
Creative Commons License