Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัญหาการใช้พื้นที่เก็บของในห้องชุด : กรณีศึกษาโครงการ ลุมพินีเพลส นาราธิวาส-เจ้าพระยา และ โครงการ ดิแอดเดรส สยาม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the problem of area use for storage in condominiums : a case study of the housing projects at Lumpini Place Narathiwat-Chaophraya and The Address Siam
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ พงศทัต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1928
Abstract
จากกลุ่มประชากร 318 คน กลุ่มประชากรส่วนใหญ่ประสบปัญหาไม่มีพื้นที่เก็บของ 204 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 64.2 และรองลงมาคือไม่มีปัญหาเรื่องพื้นที่เก็บของ 114 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 35.8 ตามลำดับ กลุ่มประชากรส่วนใหญ่ประสบปัญหาไม่มีพื้นที่เก็บของ 204 คน ไม่ต้องการที่จะเช่าพื้นที่เก็บของ 139 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 68.14 และรองลงมาคือต้องการที่จะเช่าพื้นที่เก็บของ 65 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 31.86 ตามลำดับ หรือ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 20.44 ของประชากรทั้งหมด กลุ่มประชากรที่มีขนาดห้องชุด 61 – 70 ตร.ม. มีปัญหาไม่มีพื้นที่เก็บของมากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 79.0จากการวิจัยที่ได้ทำให้ได้ผลต่างจากที่ตั้งเอาไว้คือ ขนาดห้องชุด 31– 40 ตร.ม. มีปัญหาไม่มีพื้นที่เก็บของรองลงมา คิดเป็นร้อยละ 65.1 แสดงให้เห็นว่ากลุ่มผู้ที่อาศัยอยู่จริงมีปัญหาไม่มีพื้นที่เก็บของไม่ตรงกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ได้ตั้งเอาไว้ เจ้าของห้องชุดขนาด 41 – 50 ตร.ม. มีความต้องการที่จะเช่าพื้นที่เก็บของมากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 36.4 รองลงมาคือห้องชุดขนาด 61 – 70 ตร.ม.คิดเป็นร้อยละ 34.7 โดยกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ตั้งเอาไว้คือ ขนาดห้องชุด 31– 40 ตร.ม. มีความต้องการที่จะเช่าพื้นที่เก็บของ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 31.7 แสดงให้เห็นว่ากลุ่มผู้ที่อาศัยอยู่จริงมีความต้องการที่จะเช่าพื้นที่เก็บของไม่ตรงกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ได้ตั้งเอาไว้ ต้องการจะเช่าพื้นที่เก็บของส่วนใหญ่เมื่อเริ่มต้นเข้าอยู่อาศัยจนถึง 6 เดือนจะมีความต้องการพื้นที่เก็บของ 1-5 ตร.ม. มากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 57.1 แต่เมื่อระยะเวลาผ่านไปความต้องการพื้นที่เก็บของมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้น คือ ระยะเวลา 6 เดือน-1 ปี, 1-2 ปี, 2-3 ปี และ3-4 ปี มีความต้องการพื้นที่เก็บของ 5-10 ตร.ม. และ10-15 ตร.ม. มากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 63.6, 60.0, 46.2 และ 36.4 ตามลำดับ ดังนั้นขนาดพื้นที่เก็บของที่ต้องการเช่าแปรผันตามระยะเวลาที่เข้าพักอาศัยซึ่งตรงกับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ ต้องการระยะทางระหว่างที่อยู่และพื้นที่เก็บของน้อยกว่า 1 กม. มากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 57.1 ต้องการช่วงระยะเวลาที่จะเก็บของ 1 ปี มากที่สุด ราคาค่าเช่าพื้นที่เก็บของน้อยกว่า 1,500 บาท/เดือนมากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 71.4 ข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับผู้อยู่อาศัย มีวิธีการแก้ไขปัญหาโดย เลือกใช้เฟอร์นิเจอร์ที่สามารถเก็บของได้มากๆ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 49.0 และรองลงมาแก้ไขปัญหาโดยลดปริมาณการเก็บสะสมสิ่งของ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 33.8 ตามลำดับ ข้อเสนอแนะในการทำวิจัยครั้งต่อไปควรจะมีการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการพัฒนาโครงการห้องเก็บของให้เช่าแบบ City Storage ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้ผู้ประกอบการ สามารถพัฒนาโครงการให้ตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้อยู่อาศัยในห้องชุดได้อย่างเหมาะสม และเพื่อเป็นการเพิ่มคุณภาพชีวิตในการอยู่อาศัยต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Out of 318 subjects, the majority of subjects, 64.2 percent, faced the problem of storage space in their condominium units at Lumpini Place Narathiwat-Chaophraya and the Address Siam, whereas 114 subjects, 35.8 percent, did not. 139 subjects, 68.14 percent, in the former group did not want to rent storage space, and 35 subjects, 31.86 percent, or equivalent to 20.44 percent of all the subjects in total, did want to rent storage space. Differing from the percentage proposed in the research, the subjects with 61-70 square meters of area made up the group that had the biggest problem with storage space, equivalent to 79.0 percent, and the subjects with 31-40 square meters of space, equivalent to 65.1 percent, came in second. This shows that the current residents did have a storage problem, just not in the proposed target group. Owners with 41-50 square meter units wanted storage rental space the most, equivalent to 36.4 percent. The next group is owners with 61-70 square meters, equivalent to 34.7 percent. This does not correspond with the proposed target group, owners with 31-40 square meters, which was equivalent to 31.7 percent. This reveals that the current residents did not want to rent storage space, which does not correspond with the proposed target group. The desire to rent storage rooms of 1-5 square meters started after 6 months of residency, equivalent to 57.1 percent. As time passed, the trend of renting more storage space increased. Periods looked at include: 6 months to one year, 1-2 years, 2-3 years, and 3-4 years. The most requested rental storage space was 5-10 square meters and 10-15 square meters, equivalent to 63.6 percent; then 60.0 percent and 46.2 percent and 36.4 percent respectively. Therefore, the amount of requested rental storage space changes subject to the duration of residency. This is inconsistent with the established hypothesis. The most common requirements are as follows: need for space located less than 1 kilometer from the residence, equivalent to 57.1 percent; the need for a 1 year storage period; and the need for less than 1,500 baht/month in rental fees, equivalent to 71.4 percent. For the resident recommendations, the problem-solving methods are to select the type of furniture that has a large storage capacity, and to reduce the amount of storage, equivalent to 49.0 and 33.8 percent respectively. For future research recommendations, there should be a feasibility study of city storage rental project development that developers can use to create suitable projects that satisfy residents’ needs and to further increase the quality of living.
Share
COinS