Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการวางผังและออกแบบโครงการบ้านจัดสรรที่มีต่อผู้อยู่อาศัย : กรณีศึกษา โครงการบ้านสวนริมคลองบางมด และโครงการบ้านสวนริมคลองกรุงเทพกรีฑา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of the site planning and design of housing projects on the residents : a case study of Baan Suan Rim Klong Bang Mod Project and Baan Suan Rim Klong Krungthep Greetha Project, Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์
Second Advisor
ปรีดิ์ บุรณศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1916
Abstract
กระแสของงานออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมสมัยใหม่ (Modern Architecture) ได้แผ่ขยายไปทั่วทุกพื้นที่ของโลก ส่งผลให้มีการลอกเลียนแบบกันไปโดยไม่ได้คำนึงถึงความแตกต่างทางกายภาพและวิถีในการดำเนินชีวิตของคนในท้องถิ่น จากการศึกษางานสถาปัตยกรรมอาคารพักอาศัยของประเทศไทยในช่วงปี พ.ศ.2526 และในช่วงปี พ.ศ.2528 พบว่าโครงการบ้านจัดสรรในประเทศไทยมีการนำแบบบ้านต่างๆจากยุโรปมาสร้างจนกลายเป็นรูปแบบสมัยนิยม ในขณะที่ บริษัท แปลน อาคิเต็ค จำกัด หรือแปลนกรุ๊ปในเวลาต่อมา ได้ออกแบบโครงการบ้านจัดสรรที่มีความแตกต่างจากโครงการบ้านจัดสรรส่วนใหญ่ โดยมีการวางผังและออกแบบเป็นกลุ่มบ้าน และได้รับรางวัลทางสถาปัตยกรรมทั้งจากภายในประเทศและภายนอกประเทศ การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาแนวความคิดในการวางผังและออกแบบ สภาพทางกายภาพที่เกิดขึ้น และผลที่ผู้อยู่อาศัยได้รับจากการวางผังและออกแบบโครงการบ้านจัดสรร โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ออกแบบวางผัง และผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง สอบถามกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้อยู่อาศัย และการสังเกตในโครงการบ้านสวนริมคลองบางมดและโครงการบ้านสวนริมคลองกรุงเทพกรีฑา ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า แปลนกรุ๊ปมีแนวความคิดในการวางผังและออกแบบที่เน้นการสร้างชุมชนและให้ความสำคัญกับการอยู่อาศัยกับธรรมชาติ โดยใช้พื้นที่ร้อยละ 30-50 เป็นพื้นที่ส่วนกลางให้ทุกบ้านเดินเข้าสู่สวนส่วนกลางที่เชื่อมต่อกันหมด และเชื่อมต่อไปยังศูนย์ชุมชน แนวความคิดในการออกแบบตัวบ้านให้สัมผัสธรรมชาติ ผลที่ผู้อยู่อาศัยได้รับโดยส่วนใหญ่ทั้งสองโครงการเป็นไปตามแนวความคิดที่วางไว้ ยกเว้นโครงการบ้านสวนริมคลองบางมดที่มีปัญหา 1.การออกแบบพื้นที่จอดรถ 2.บ้านเช่า อันเนื่องมาจากการขยายตัวของครอบครัวที่ส่งผลให้ผู้อยู่อาศัยย้ายออกจากบ้านและปล่อยบ้านให้เช่า 3.การบริหารจัดการโครงการที่ให้เช่าอาคารสโมสร ทำให้ผู้อยู่อาศัยไม่สามารถใช้ประโยชน์ได้และไม่มีพื้นที่สำหรับการทำกิจกรรมร่วมกัน แนวความคิดในการวางผังและออกแบบโครงการที่ให้ความสำคัญกับการสร้างชุมชนและการอยู่อาศัยกับธรรมชาติเป็นตัวอย่างของแนวความคิดที่ประสบความสำเร็จ โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับการวางผังและออกแบบโครงการบ้านจัดสรรในอนาคต คือ 1.การวางผังให้ทุกครัวเรือนเข้าถึงอาคารสโมสรได้อย่างสะดวก หากชุมชนมีขนาดใหญ่ อาจแยกออกเป็นจุดๆให้เข้าถึงได้สะดวก 2.การบริหารจัดการชุมชนหลังการเข้าอยู่อาศัยและในการวางผังและออกแบบต้องคำนึงถึงการบริหารจัดการโครงการควบคู่กันไป 3.ต้องมีการติดตามและประเมินผลการวางผังและออกแบบโครงการบ้านจัดสรร เพื่อพัฒนาการวางผังและออกแบบตลอดเวลา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The trend of modern architecture has been prevalent all over the world resulting in imitations of designs with no consideration given to the physical and lifestyle differences of local populations. Studies of the housing architecture in Thailand from 1983 to 1985 reveal that housing projects in Thailand during that period relied heavily on European house designs, in an attempt to appear in trend. Meanwhile, Plan Architect Company Limited (later Plan Group) aimed for very different designs than most projects by developing large groups of houses with its particular style of site planning and designs. This approach has earned the company many architectural awards, both in Thailand and overseas. This research aims to study the concepts in site planning and designs, the resulting physical conditions, and the impact on the residents. The research was conducted via interviews with site planners and designers and those affected, including some residents, and observations of Baan Suan Rim Klong Bang Mod Project and Baan Suan Rim Klong Krungthep Greetha Project. The research results found that Plan Group’s concepts in site planning and designs focus on creating communities and placing importance on living with an appreciation of nature. About 30-50% of the area is used as a central common area for residents from every house to walk to the park that also links to the community center. Most of the residents in both projects have benefited from the design concept as planned. However, there were some problems with Baan Suan Rim Klong Bang Mod Project: a) the design of parking area, b) subleasing by ex-residents, and c) unfavorable management decisions that limited residents’ enjoyment. The concepts in site planning and designs focus on creating communities that place importance on living peacefully with each other and with nature are exemplary successful concepts. Recommendations for site planning and designs of housing projects in the future are as follows: 1) The site plan should ensure that every household is conveniently located near the club house. Larger communities should include, various points of easy access. 2) Community management after residents have moved in should be considered, not just the site planning and designs stage. 3) There should be continuous evaluation of site planning and designs for further development and improvement.
Share
COinS