Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการพิจารณาเห็นชอบรายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมโครงการประเภทโรงแรมและสถานพักตากอากาศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approval procedure of environmental impact assessment report for unity hotel and resort
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.2017
Abstract
การศึกษาที่ผ่านมาเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการพิจารณารายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม ประเภทโครงการจัดสรรที่ดินและประเภทโครงการอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม พบว่ามีความล่าช้า จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์จะศึกษา ประเภทโครงการโรงแรมและสถานพักตากอากาศ เพิ่มขึ้นโดยอาศัยข้อมูลจากรายงานการประชุมคณะกรรมการผู้ชำนาญการพิจารณารายงานฯ ด้านโครงการบริการชุมชนและสถานพักตากอากาศ ในช่วงเวลาตั้งแต่ กรกฎาคม พ.ศ. 2549 จนถึง มิถุนายน พ.ศ. 2551รวมทั้งเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง สัมภาษณ์ คณะกรรมการพิจารณารายงานฯ เจ้าหน้าที่สำนักนโยบายและแผนทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม ผู้จัดทำรายงานฯ เจ้าของและผู้ออกแบบโครงการ ในช่วงเวลาที่ศึกษานั้นมีการประชุมพิจารณารายงานฯ ทั้งหมด 62 ครั้ง รวม 220 เรื่อง เป็นโครงการโรงแรมและสถานพักตากอากาศ 194 เรื่อง มีโครงการที่ได้รับการเห็นชอบ 45 โครงการ มีหนึ่งโครงการที่ผ่านการพิจารณาอย่างรวดเร็ว 39 วัน แต่ค่าเฉลี่ยทุกโครงการจะอยู่ที่ 199.7 วัน ซึ่งมากกว่า 75 วันตามที่กำหนดไว้ในพระราชบัญญัติส่งเสริมและรักษาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อมแห่งชาติ สาเหตุความล่าช้าพบว่ามาจากการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรายงานฯ ในเรื่องคุณค่าการใช้ประโยชน์ของมนุษย์, รายละเอียดโครงการ, คุณค่าต่อคุณภาพชีวิต, ทรัพยากรสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับผลการวิจัยเรื่องเดียวกันของโครงการจัดสรรที่ดินและโครงการอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม มีโครงการโรงแรมและสถานพักตากอากาศที่ตั้งอยู่ในเมืองมีมากถึง 69 โครงการ พบว่ามีการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมในหัวข้อ รายละเอียดโครงการ พื้นที่สีเขียว การป้องกันอัคคีภัยและการจราจร ซึ่งคล้ายคลึงกับโครงการอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม ที่ตั้งอยู่ในเมือง ส่วนโรงแรมและสถานพักตากอากาศที่ตั้งอยู่นอกเมืองมีเพียง 16 โครงการ ซึ่งน้อยมากเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับงานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับ เรื่องรายงานผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมเบื้องต้น ในจังหวัดภูเก็ต สำหรับโครงการโรงแรมและสถานพักตากอากาศที่มีจำนวนน้อยกว่า 80 ห้อง ในช่วงเวลาใกล้เคียงกัน พบว่ามีโครงการเข้าสู่การพิจารณารายงานฯ จำนวนมากถึง 175 โครงการ ทำให้เข้าใจได้ว่ามีการคุมจำนวนห้องเพื่อไม่ต้องผ่านการพิจารณารายงานผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Past studies on the process of considering the environmental impact assessment report. Project type and category of land and residential building projects. There were delays. Aims to study. Category hotel rooms and resort facilities. Increased input from the board of directors of experts to consider the report. The community service projects and resort hotel facilities. In the period from July 2549 until June 2551, including interviews and related documents the Commission's report. Staff Office of Policy and Planning and the Environment. The preparation of the report. Owner and project design. During the study that the meeting considered the report all the 62 totaling 220 on a hotel project and the location Hotel Villa 194 on a project that was approved 45 projects with a project through the fast 39 days, but values. The average of all projects can be found at 199.7 days, more than 75 days as stipulated in the Act and the Environmental Quality Promotion, National. The delay was caused by amendments to the report. In the value of human use, project description, value the quality of life, resources, physical environment. This is consistent with the findings of the project on the same land and buildings and residential projects. Project room resort hotel and facilities located in the city up to 69 projects were found to be amended on the topic. Project details. Green space. Fire protection and traffic Similar to the residential building projects. Located in the city. The hotel and resort hotel facilities, located outside the city, only 16 projects with very little in comparison with related research. Preliminary report on the environmental impact. In Phuket. Rooms and facilities for the resort hotel project that has fewer than 80 rooms in nearly the same time. Found that the project into consideration the report as many as 175 projects to be understood that controlling the number of rooms to not always subject to review environmental impact assessment report.
Share
COinS